Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Britton Theurer
Americantus: Meridian Arts Ensemble Plays Britton Theurer

Tom Johnson
Bang on a Can Live, Vol. 1

Barbara White
Barbara White: Apocryphal Stories

Charles Wuorinen
Charles Wuorinen: Duos

Donald Martino
Donald Martino: Notturno

Eve Beglarian
Eve Beglarian: Tell The Birds
albums (13) works (8) tracks (58)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Americantus: Meridian Arts Ensemble Plays Britton Theurer Britton Theurer Daniel Grabois, horn; Laura Carter, horn; Brian McWhorter, trumpet; Adam Fussell, trombone; Meridian Arts Ensemble; John Ferrari, percussion; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Alex Jackson, trumpet; David Felton, tuba; Chris Neverse, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Raymond Stewart, tuba play
Bang on a Can Live, Vol. 1 Tom Johnson Robert Black, bass; Robert Black, bass; William Doerrfeld, Emulator sampler; Chris Vassiliades, piano; Kate Light, violin; Karl Parens, cello; Kathleen Nester, flute; Andrew Sterman, bass clarinet; Jim Baker, marimba; Scott Lindroth, Conductor; Michael Gordon Philharmonic; Ted Kuhn, violin; Bob Loughlin, electric guitar; John Lad, viola; Michael Gordon, keyboard; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Le Nouvel Ensemble Moderne; Claude Lamothe, cello; Alain Giguere, violin; Vincent Dhavernas, percussion; Francis Ouelet, horn; Brian Bacon, viola; Claude Hamel, violin; Gilles Plante, clarinet; Rene Gosselin, bass; Jacques Drouin, piano; Alain Trudel, trombone; Lise Bouchard, trumpet; Normand Forget, oboe; Guy Pelletier, flute; Julien Gregoire, percussion; Michel Bettez, bassoon; Elizabeth Panzer, harp; Lorraine Vaillancourt, Conductor; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Boo Elmer, trombone; Jean Moncrieff, kempli ; John Van Buskirk, piano; Karen Phenpimon, percussion; Rob McEwan, percussion; Danny Tunick, percussion; John Ferrari, percussion; Laura Goldberg, violin; Muneko Otani, violin; Michiko Oshima, viola; Anna Cholakian, cello; Daniel Kennedy, Conductor play
Barbara White: Apocryphal Stories Barbara White Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Peggy Kampmeier, piano; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Joanna Kurkowicz, violin; Joseph Lin, violin; Larry Passin, clarinet; Nancy Zeltsman, marimba; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; New Millennium Ensemble play
Charles Wuorinen: Duos Charles Wuorinen Robert Aitken, flute; Thomas Meglioranza, baritone; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; John Ferrari, marimba; John Ferrari, vibraphone; Eliot Gattegno, alto saxophone; Eric Wubbels, piano; Michael Caterisano, vibraphone; Erik Carlson, violin; Wilbur Pauley, bass; Christopher Hall, tuba; Joan Forsyth, piano; William Anderson, guitar; James Avery, piano play
Donald Martino: Notturno Donald Martino Tara Helen O'Connor, alto flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, piccolo; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, viola; Joshua Gordon, cello; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; Rachel Rudich, flute; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; John Ferrari, percussion; Marianne Gythfeldt, bass clarinet; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; New Millennium Ensemble play
Eve Beglarian: Tell The Birds Eve Beglarian Caleb Burhans, viola; Andrew Adelson, English horn; Daniel Grabois, French horn; Edward Arron, violoncello; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Janet Grice, bassoon; Eve Beglarian; Eve Beglarian, organ; Eve Beglarian, tape; Todd Reynolds, violin; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Michael Lowenstern, bass clarinet; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Bill Ware, vibraphone; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Mat Fieldes, double bass; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; John Ferrari, percussion; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Eve Beglarian, electronics; Corey Dargel; Margaret Lancaster, piccolo; David Cossin, percussion; Andrew Sterman, soprano saxophone; Eleanor Sandresky, piano; Martin Kuuskmann, bassoon; MATA Ensemble; Libby Van Cleve, oboe; Seth Josel, electric guitar; Patti Monson, flute; Lisa Bielawa; Paul Dresher Electroacoustic Ensemble; Paul Dresher, electric guitar; Gene Reffkin, drums; Phil Aaberg, keyboard; Amy Knoles, electronic mallet percussion; Paul Hanson, bassoon; Craig Fry, violin; Jessica Gould, soprano; Roger Rees; Douglas Mapp, bass play
Martin Bresnick: My Twentieth Century Martin Bresnick Izumi Sinfonietta Osaka; Marija Ilic, keyboard; Povera Players; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; John Ferrari, drums; Lisa Moore, piano; Patti Monson, flute; Jeanine Wynton, violin; Meighan Stoops, bass clarinet; Jason Treuting, vibraphone; Ole Akahoshi, violoncello; Marka Gustavsson, viola; Norichika Iimori, Conductor; Kunihiko Komori, marimba; Robert van Sice, marimba; Steven Schick, percussion; Maya Beiser, violoncello; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Ransom Wilson, Conductor; Mark Stewart, guitar; Timothy Fain, violin play
Music of Chester Biscardi and David Olan Chester Biscardi Gary Beumee, percussion; Carl Lindh, percussion; Albert Natoli, percussion; Glen Fittin, percussion; John Tighe, percussion; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; John Ferrari, percussion; Michael Frasche, percussion; Ted Sturm, percussion; Peter Newell, percussion; Michael Toal, percussion; David Philip, percussion; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; Gary Fink, percussion; Anthony de Mare, piano; Gary Fink, finger cymbals; Gary Fink, hi-hat; Gary Fink, instrument; Gary Fink, tambourine; Gary Fink, timbales; Gary Fink, bongos; Gary Fink, timpani; Michael Toal, finger cymbals; Michael Toal, hi-hat; Michael Toal, instrument; Michael Toal, tambourine; Michael Toal, tom-tom; Michael Toal, bass drum; Peter Newell, castanets; Peter Newell, claves; Peter Newell, finger cymbals; Peter Newell, hi-hat; Peter Newell, triangle; Peter Newell, maracas; Peter Newell, suspended cymbal; Peter Newell, woodblocks; Peter Newell, marimba; David Philip, hi-hat; David Philip, instrument; David Philip, tambourine; David Philip, timpani; Gary Van Dyke, Conductor; John Ferrari, vibraphone; John Ferrari, chimes; John Ferrari, sizzle cymbal; Kenneth Piascik, castanets; Kenneth Piascik, chimes; Kenneth Piascik, claves; Kenneth Piascik, maracas; Kenneth Piascik, sizzle cymbal; Kenneth Piascik, marimba; Linda Guarino-Udeako, piano; John Tighe, castanets; John Tighe, claves; John Tighe, finger cymbals; John Tighe, hi-hat; John Tighe, maracas; John Tighe, triangle; John Tighe, slapstick; John Tighe, suspended cymbal; John Tighe, temple blocks; Glen Fittin, cowbell; Glen Fittin, crotales; Glen Fittin, glockenspiel; Glen Fittin, hi-hat; Glen Fittin, suspended cymbal; Albert Natoli, hi-hat; Albert Natoli, instrument; Albert Natoli, tambourine; Albert Natoli, timbales; Albert Natoli, tom-tom; Albert Natoli, military drum; Albert Natoli, piccolo snare drum; Albert Natoli, string drum; Michael Frasche, almglocken; Michael Frasche, bell-tree; Michael Frasche, Chinese cymbals; Michael Frasche, glockenspiel; Michael Frasche, hi-hat; Michael Frasche, suspended cymbal; Michael Frasche, tom-tom; Michael Frasche, brake drums; Carl Lindh, castanets; Carl Lindh, claves; Carl Lindh, hi-hat; Carl Lindh, maracas; Carl Lindh, suspended cymbal; Carl Lindh, instrument; Carl Lindh, temple blocks; Carl Lindh, woodblocks; Gary Beumee, vibraphone; Gary Beumee, finger cymbals; Gary Beumee, triangle; Gary Beumee, sizzle cymbal; New Jersey Percussion Ensemble at William Patterson College; Laura Flax, clarinet; Judith Bettina, soprano; Andy DeLucca, tam-tam; Ted Sturm, vibraphone; Ted Sturm, suspended cymbal; Ted Sturm, marimba; Ted Sturm, bass drum; Gary Van Dyke, vibraphone; Gary Van Dyke, suspended cymbal; Gary Van Dyke, timbales; Gary Van Dyke, marimba; Gary Van Dyke, bongos; John Ferrari, instrument; John Ferrari, triangle; John Ferrari, timpani; Kenneth Piascik, vibraphone; Kenneth Piascik, glockenspiel; Kenneth Piascik, suspended cymbal; Kenneth Piascik, bass drum; Gary Beumee, crotales; Gary Beumee, glockenspiel; Gary Beumee, temple blocks; Gary Beumee, timbales; Gary Beumee, woodblocks; Gary Beumee, xylophone; Gary Beumee, bongos; Peter Jarvis, Conductor play
Music of Rolv Yttrehus Rolv Yttrehus Polish National Radio Orchestra; Joel Eric Suben, Conductor; Catherine Rowe, soprano; The Louisville Orchestra; Peter Leonard, Conductor; Composers Guild of New Jersey Performance Ensemble; Bronwen Jones, bass clarinet; Barbara Hegner, celesta; George Hoyt, trombone; Michael Manly, French horn; Wade Weast, trumpet; Margaret Parkins, cello; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Ted Sturm, xylophone; John Ferrari, percussion; Daniel Kennedy, marimba; Peter Jarvis, Conductor; Janet Wheeler, soprano; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Rolv Yttrehus, Conductor play
Music of Ronald Caltabiano Ronald Caltabiano Hexagon Ensemble; Nancy Billman, horn; Michael Finn, bassoon; Susan Rotholz, flute; James Winn, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Fred Sherry, cello; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Group for Contemporary Music; Mike Finn, bassoon; Brian Greene, oboe; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Lewis Paer, bass; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Stewart Rose, horn; Curtis Macomber, violin; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Michael Powell, trombone; Charles Neidich, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Lois Martin, violin; Ronald Caltabiano, Conductor play
New Millenium Ensemble: H.C.E. (Here Comes Everybody) Richard Festinger Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Gregory Hesselink, cello; New Millennium Ensemble; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano play
Tan Dun: Snow in June Tan Dun Nick de Groot, contrabass; Nieuw Ensemble; Miriam van Dixhoorn, viola; Marijke van Kooten, violin; John Snijders, piano; Ernestine Stoop, harp; Helenus de Rijke, guitar; Arjan Kappers, clarinet; Ernest Rombout, oboe; Herman Halewijn, percussion; Nick de Groot, bass; Hans Wesseling, mandolin; Harrie Starreveld, flute; Taco Kooistra, cello; Ed Spanjaard, Conductor; Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; David Alberman, violin; Garth Knox, viola; Rohan de Saram, cello; Susan Botti, soprano; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Gillian Benet, harp; Keri-Lynn Wilson, piccolo; Tan Dun, bass drum; Anssi Karttunen, cello; Talujon Percussion Quartet; John Ferrari, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Daniel Kennedy, percussion play
TIC Marc Mellits Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; New Millennium Ensemble play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page