Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 30 shown.

Aaron Jay Kernis
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes

Richard Wilson
Affirmations: Four Works by Richard Wilson

Edward Smaldone
Edward Smaldone: Three Scenes from "The Heartland"

Brian Fennelly
Music of Brian Fennelly

Donald Wheelock
Music of Donald Wheelock

Ellen Taaffe Zwilich
Music of Ellen Taaffe Zwilich & Eleanor Cory
albums (30) works (19) tracks (92)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Aaron Jay Kernis: Love Scenes Aaron Jay Kernis Sanford Sylvan, baritone; Jorja Fleezanis, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Robert Helps, piano; Carmen Pelton, soprano; André Emelianoff, cello; Jan Opalach, bass-baritone; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Grace Paradise, harp; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; Barry Centanni, percussion; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Elizabeth Mann, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; Allen Blustine, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Ransom Wilson, Conductor play
Affirmations: Four Works by Richard Wilson Richard Wilson Richard Lalli, baritone; Mary Ann Hart, mezzo-soprano; Stephen Johns, tuba; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Blanca Uribe, piano; David Fedele, flute; Rolf Schulte, violin; Richard Wilson, piano play
Bassett/Erb/Edwards/MacDougall George Edwards Andrew Jennings, violin; John Graham, cello; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Timothy Eddy, cello; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Bruce Coppock, cello; George Haas, oboe; Eric Wilson, viola; Paul Ingraham, horn; Concord String Quartet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Nagel, trumpet; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; John Kochanowski, viola; Thompson Hanks, tuba; John Heiss, flute; Donald Palma, bass; Paul Dunkel, flute; Mark Sokol, violin; Boston Musica Viva; John Swallow, trombone; Contemporary Music Ensemble; Marcus Thompson, viola; New York Brass Quintet; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Norman Fischer, cello play
Bazelon/Lansky/Pleskow/Zuckerman/Cross Paul Lansky Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Robert Miller, piano; Ursula Oppens, piano; Glenn Jacobson, piano; James Winn, flute; Paul Sperry, tenor; Judith Allen, soprano; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Patricia Spencer, flute; Karen Phillips, viola; Fred Sherry, cello play
Davidovsky/Street/Trythall Mario Davidovsky Paul Jacobs, piano; Jacob Glick, viola; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Joel Krosnick, cello; Howard van Hyning, percussion; Gerardo Levy, flute; John Kochanowski, viola; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Karl Kraber, flute; Concord String Quartet; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Richard Trythall, piano; Andrew Jennings, violin; Robert Miller, piano; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Fortunato Arico, cello; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Mark Sokol, violin; David Gilbert, Conductor; Alvin Brehm, bass; Norman Fischer, cello; Porter Poindexter, trombone play
Edward Smaldone: Three Scenes from "The Heartland" Edward Smaldone Munich Radio Orchestra; Michael Boriskin, piano; Arthur Fagen, Conductor; Speculum Musicae; André Emelianoff, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Donald Pirone, piano play
Fennelly/Hibbard: Chamber Works Brian Fennelly Joel Lester, violin; Stradivari Quartet; Helen Harbison, cello; John Ferrell, violin; Allen Ohmes, violin; Da Capo Chamber Players; Charles Wendt, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Edward Murray, Conductor; Patricia Spencer, alto flute; William Preucil, viola play
Monod/Weber/Shifrin Seymour Shifrin Frank Morelli, bassoon; Claus Adam, cello; Abram Loft, cello; George Sopkin, violin; Maria Parisella, mandolin; New Music Quartet; Bernard Zaslow, viola; Patricia Spencer, flute; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Susan Barrett, oboe; Merja Sargon, soprano; Thomas James, piano; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Fine Arts Quartet; Leonard Sorkin, violin; Donald Butterfield, tuba; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Jacques-Louis Monod, Conductor; Broadus Earle, violin; Donald Palma, bass; Amy Shulman, harp; Walter Trampler, viola; Maria Parisella, violin; Frederic Hand, guitar; Michael Martin, horn play
Music for Computers, Electronic Sounds and Players Charles Dodge David Gilbert, flute; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Michele Gallien, viola; George Haas, English horn; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Robert Miller, piano; Jacques-Louis Monod, Conductor; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; Richard Fitz, percussion; Donald Butterfield, tuba play
Music of Brian Fennelly Brian Fennelly Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra; Joel Eric Suben, Conductor; Fred Sherry, cello; Da Capo Chamber Players; Helen Harbison, cello; Joel Lester, violin; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Patricia Spencer, alto flute; Edward Murray, Conductor; Dorian Woodwind Quintet; Charles Kuskin, oboe; Karl Kraber, flute; Jane Taylor, bassoon; Jerry Kirkbride, clarinet; Barry Benjamin, horn play
Music of Donald Wheelock Donald Wheelock Ashima Scripp, cello; Annie Rabbat, violin; Matt Haimovitz, cello; Matthew Gold, percussion; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; Judith Gordon, piano; Christof Huebner, viola; Laura Ahlbeck, oboe; Renee Krimsler, flute; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Renee Krimsler, piccolo; Joel Pitchon, violin play
Music of Edward Cohen & Eleanor Cory Edward Cohen Laura Flax, clarinet; Atlantic String Quartet; Linda Quan, violin; Evan Paris, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Aleck Karis, piano play
Music of Ellen Taaffe Zwilich & Eleanor Cory Ellen Taaffe Zwilich Boston Musica Viva; Richard Pittman, Conductor; New York String Quartet; William Fitzpatrick, violin; Paul Kanto, violin; Brian Dembow, viola; Stephen Erdody, cello; Joseph Zwilich, violin; James Gemmell, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Aleck Karis, piano; Arioso Trio; Harold Lewin, piano; Judith Davidoff, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin play
Music of Hall Overton/Lester Trimble Lester Trimble Ransom Wilson, flute; Elizabeth Kane, harp; Donald Palma, bass; Dennis Russell Davies, Conductor; Garrett List, trombone; Richard Frisch, baritone; Eric Wilson, cello; Romuald Teco, violin; David Jolley, horn; The Ensemble; Charles Nussbaum, bassoon; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; James Stubbs, trumpet; Max Lifchitz, piano play
Music of Harvey Sollberger Harvey Sollberger Kenneth Fricker, contrabass; Efrain Guigui, clarinets; Sophie Sollberger, piccolo; Group for Contemporary Music; Kenneth Fricker, bass; Efrain Guigui, clarinet; Scott Nickrenz, viola; Gerardo Levy, flute; Peter Rosenfeld, cello; Richard Fitz, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Sophie Sollberger, alto flute; Josef Marx, oboe; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Fred Sherry, cello; Da Capo Chamber Players; Helen Harbison, cello; Joel Lester, violin; Joan Tower, piano; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Patricia Spencer, flute; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Aleck Karis, piano play
Music of Joan Tower Joan Tower Da Capo Chamber Players; Sarah Rothenberg, piano; Joel Lester, violin; Laura Flax, clarinet; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, flute; Joan Tower, piano; Joel Smirnoff, violin; Collage New Music; Randolph Bowman, flute; Robert Annis, clarinet; Joel Moerschel, cello; Frank Epstein, percussion; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Helen Harbison, cello; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Daniel Shulman, Conductor play
Music of Paul Moravec Paul Moravec Carnegie Chamber Players; Maria Bachmann, violin; Richard Goldsmith, clarinet; Yari Bond, cello; Jon Klibonoff, piano; Eliza Garth, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; Eric Bartlett, cello; Anthony de Mare, piano; Speculum Musicae; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Susan Palma Nidel, piccolo; Allen Blustine, clarinets; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Donald Palma, Conductor play
New Vocal Music Robert Erickson Peter Leonard; Gary Sheldon; William Komaiko; Arthur Jennings; Andrew Thomas, Conductor; Stephen Taylor; Rolla Durham III; Gary McGee; Benjamin Herman Jr.; Elaine Bonazzi, mezzo-soprano; Nadine Asen; Notes from the Underground; Ethan Bauch; Thomas James, piano; Kenneth Gaburo, Conductor; NMCE I; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Neva Pilgrim, mezzo-soprano; Ursula Oppens, piano; Albert Regni, saxophone; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; Stanley Silverman, guitar; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; David Gilbert, Conductor; Barry Jekowsky play
Peter Westergaard: Chamber and Vocal Works Peter Westergaard Elizabeth DiFelice, celesta; Allen Blustine, clarinets; Jack D. Litten, tenor; Valarie Lamoree, soprano; Group for Contemporary Music; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Fred Sherry, cello; Charles Wuorinen, harpsichord; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Maria Tegzes, soprano; Composer's Ensemble at Princeton; Theophanis Dymiotis, violin; Joyce Hammen-Feibel, violin; John Arrucci, percussion; Marcia Butler, oboe; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Elizabeth DiFelice, piano; Louise Schulman, viola; Chris Gekker, trumpet; André Emelianoff, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Michael Pratt, Conductor play
Pleskow/Miller/Tower/Yarden Joan Tower Allen Blustine, clarinet; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joan Tower, piano; Patricia Spencer, flute; Elliott Golub, violin; Allan Dean, trumpet; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Roger Malitz, cello; Ralph Shapey, Conductor; Paul Ingraham, horn; Stanley Davis, clarinet; Fred Sherry, cello; New York Brass Quintet; Rolf Schulte, violin; Marie Moulton, flute; Robert Miller, piano; Thompson Hanks, tuba; Joel Lester, violin; John Cobb, piano; Abraham Stockman, piano; Joel Smirnoff, violin; Everett Zlatoff-Mirsky, viola; Helen Harbison, cello; John Swallow, trombone; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Robert Nagel, trumpet play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page