Album Results

Items 1 – 7 of 7 shown.

Beth Anderson
Beth Anderson: Swales and Angels

Ying Zhang
eXchange: China

Larry Polansky
Hallways: Eleven Musicians and HMSL

Harry Partch
The Harry Partch Collection, Volume 3

Lou Harrison
Lou Harrison: In Retrospect

Cole Porter
Lute Unleashed
albums (7) works (2) tracks (41)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Beth Anderson: Swales and Angels Beth Anderson Jessica Maresten, soprano; Andrew Bolotowsky, flute; Darren Campbell, string bass; Joseph Kubera, piano; Andre Tarantiles, harp; Joseph Kubera, celesta; Ilia Laporev, cello; Dirk Van den Hauwe, violin; Gary M. Schneider, Conductor; David Rozenblatt, percussion; Marc Sonnaert, viola; Rubio String Quartet play
eXchange: China Ying Zhang Ian Rashkin, string bass; Li Mengfan, zheng; Ziu Changfu, erhu; Zhao Taisheng, da-ruan; Sun Guisheng, xiao; Gao Hong, pipa; Frank Su Huang, cello; Kenneth Saxon, piano; Katie Helms, clarinet; Kim Felder, flute; James Platte, cello; Richard Foster, violin; Kawai Shiu, Conductor; Evelyne Luest, piano; Carole Weber, broiler pans; David Simons, propane cannisters; Jody Kruskal, octave zither; Skip LaPlante, kanon; Lisa Karrer, cloud chamber bowls; Sima Wolf, octave metal pipes; Jason Kao Hwang, violin; James Fei, bass clarinet; Ying Zhou, violin; Ying Yeh, soprano; Chen Yuanlin, electronics; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Tessa Brinkman, conch shell; Ian Rashkin, bass; Loren Dempster, conch shell; Karl Seely, conch shell; Byron Au Yong, prayer bowl; Anna Vinten Johansen, prayer bowl; Fred Ho, saxophone; Chinese Instrument Orchestra; Jin Xiang, Conductor play
Hallways: Eleven Musicians and HMSL Larry Polansky Larry Polansky, computer; Jeanne Parson, computer; Phil Burk, computer; Nick Didkovsky, electric guitar; Nick Didkovsky, computer; Carter Scholz, electronic processing; Jeanne Parson, synthesizer; Robert Marsanyi, electronic processing; Trichy Sankaran; Trichy Sankaran, mrdangam; Phil Burk, electronic processing; Jeanne Parson, electronic processing; Larry Polansky, electric guitar; Larry Polansky, electronics; John Bischoff, synthesizer; David Rosenboom, computer; Charlie Haden, string bass play
The Harry Partch Collection, Volume 3 Harry Partch Harry Partch, bamboo marimba; Michael Combs, bass marimba; Geraldyne Jones; Gate 5 Ensemble; Thomas Wardlow; Arthur Schildbach, marimba eroica; Patrick Day; Nina Cutler; Cecil Bridgewater, trumpet; William Parsons, drums; John Garvey; Jane Dailey; Harry Partch, adapted viola; Harry Partch, harmonic canon; Harry Partch; Harry Partch, diamond marimba; Harry Partch; Harry Partch; Harry Partch, bass marimba; Howard Osborn, viola; Paul Cooper; Dianne Layden; Elizabeth Coney; Mark Cleghorn, violin; Alan Davis; Elizabeth Krohne, violoncello; Danlee Mitchell, diamond marimba; Max Murray, soprano saxophone; Kathleen Roche; Helen Curley; Stephen Farish; Lynette Barry; Michael Ranta; Lyndel Davis, kithara II; Cynthia Schwartz; Alan Gossard; Eddie Allen, clarinet; Steven Allen; John Ginther, bass clarinet; Arthur Meland; Uni Thomas, violin; Janet Campbell; Donald Andrus, chromolodeon II; Carolyn Burrill; Edward Krolick, string bass; Harry Partch Ensemble; Duane Thomas, harmonic canon III; Harry Partch, narrator; Harry Partch, adapted guitar II; Jean-Charles Francois, quadrangularis reversum; Jonathan Glasier, new harmonic canon I; David Dunn, adapted viola; Jonathan Glasier, harmonic canon I; Thomas Knox, trumpet; Jonathan Szanto, mbira bass dyad; Jonathan Szanto, ektaras; Danlee Mitchell; Harry Partch; Randy Hoffman, mbira bass dyad; Ron Caruso, gourd tree; Jack Logan, Conductor; Randy Hoffman, eucal blossom; Francis Thumm; Jonathan Szanto, bamboo marimba; Emil Richards, cloud chamber bowls; James Weaver; William Brahms, trombone; Thomas Wardlow, cloud chamber bowls; Thomas Hall, spoils of war; Kent Hermsmeyer, trumpet; James Vandament, drums; Norbert Cieslewicz, string bass; James Stutsman, marimba eroica; Dorcas Ann Newton, diamond marimba; John Garvey, Conductor; Freda Pierce, soprano; Harry Partch, spoils of war; Robert Ruckrigel, piccolo; Eddie Allen, drums; Lyndel Davis, crychord; Thomas Turner; Mark Johnson, harmonic canon II; Melaniusz Gienko, trombone; Thomas Siwe, marimba eroica; Michael Esselstrom, trumpet; Aaron Johnson, tuba; Frank Bowen, piccolo; Adrienne Kole, adapted guitar; Harry Partch, cloud chamber bowls play
Lou Harrison: In Retrospect Lou Harrison UCSC Chamber Singers; Stephen Tramontozzi, string bass; UCSC Chamber Orchestra; Nicole Paiment, Conductor; Yvonne Powers, oboe; Leta Miller, flute; William Winant, percussion; Heather Sloan, percussion; Leroy Kromm, baritone; Peter Shelton, cello; Emily Wong George, tack piano; Dennis Russell Davies, Conductor; Lee Duckles, cello; Adam Gordon, trumpet; Nohema Fernández, celesta play
Lute Unleashed Cole Porter Carver Blanchard, voice; Carver Blanchard, lute; Glen Saunders, string bass; Nel Moore, harmonica; Jim Cowdery, recorder play
Paul Chihara: Tree Music Paul Chihara Arthur Weisberg, bassoon; Roger Bobo, tuba; Sheridon Strokes, bass flute; Karen Ervin, percussion; Veda Reynolds, violin; Kenny Sawhill, trombone; Kenneth Watson, percussion; Irwin Eisenberg, viola; Paul Chihara, percussion; Charles Brennand, cello; Craig Kupka, trombone; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Alan Iglitzin, viola; Robert Ose, trombone; Philadelphia Quartet; Bertram Turetzky, string bass play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page