Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Robert Browne Hall
The Golden Age of the American March

Ernesto Becucci
Guido Deiro: Complete Recorded Works, Vol. 2

John Philip Sousa
John Philip Sousa: El Capitan

John Alden Carpenter
Paul Sperry: Songs of an Innocent Age

Jack Norworth
Phonographic Yearbook: 1909

John Philip Sousa
Phonographic Yearbook: The 1890s, Vol. 2
albums (13) works (1) tracks (49)
title composer artists/ensemble play
The Golden Age of the American March Robert Browne Hall Richard Franko Goldman, Conductor; Ainslee Cox, Conductor; Goldman Band play
Guido Deiro: Complete Recorded Works, Vol. 2 Ernesto Becucci Guido Deiro, accordion; Pietro Deiro, accordion play
John Philip Sousa: El Capitan John Philip Sousa David Kelleher-Flight; Ohio Light Opera; Steven Byess, Conductor; Nicholas Wuehrmann; Alta Dantzler; Nancy Maria Balach; Kyle Knapp; Tania Mandzy; Cory Clines; Anthony Maida; Ezra Bershatsky play
Paul Sperry: Songs of an Innocent Age John Alden Carpenter Paul Sperry, tenor; Irma Vallecillo, piano play
Phonographic Yearbook: 1909 "Talk of Your Scand'lous Times" Jack Norworth Elise Stevenson, soprano; Frank C. Stanley, bass; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; Miss Walton, soprano; Harry MacDonough, tenor; Harold Jarvis, tenor; Ada Jones, soprano; Blanche Ring; Will Oakland, countertenor; Billy Murray, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; The Sousa Band; Victor Light Opera Company; Harry Lauder; Columbia Quartette; Albert Campbell, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; Clarice Vance; Eddie Morton, baritone; Harry Tally, tenor; Haydn Quartet; John Bieling, tenor; S. H. Dudley, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass play
Phonographic Yearbook: 1916 "The Country Found Them Ready" Lena Guilbert Ford Frederick Wheeler, baritone; John McCormack, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Billy Murray, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; James Reed [pseudonym of Reed Miller], tenor; James F. Harrison [pseudonym of Frederick Wheeler], baritone; Prince's Band; Orpheus Quartet; Harry MacDonough, tenor; Lambert Murphy, tenor; Reinald Werrenrath, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Al Jolson, tenor; Anna Chandler, mezzo-soprano; American Quartet; ____ Redmond, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; Donald Chalmers, bass; Albert Campbell, tenor; Charles W. Harrison, tenor; Marguerite Farrell, soprano; Joseph Cawthorn; Peerless Quartet; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; Columbia Mixed Double Quartette play
Phonographic Yearbook: The 1890s, Vol. 1 John Philip Sousa The Sousa Band; John W. Myers, baritone; George J. Gaskin; Haydn Quartet; John Bieling, tenor; Jere Mahoney, tenor; S. H. Dudley, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Gilmore's Band; Dan W. Quinn, tenor; John Yorke AtLee; Fred Gaisberg, piano; Russell Hunting; Edison Quartet; Roger Harding, tenor; Edison Grand Concert Band; George W. Johnson; Ada Jones; Edward M. Favor; U.S. Marine Band; Cal Stewart; Billy Golden; Arthur Collins; John J. Fisher, bass; Steve Porter, baritone; Edward Franklin; Vess L. Ossman, banjo; Len Spencer play
Phonographic Yearbook: The 1890s, Vol. 2 John Philip Sousa Len Spencer; Vess L. Ossman, banjo; Greater New York Quartette; Roger Harding, tenor; Len Spencer, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; ____ Depew, bass; John W. Myers, baritone; Chas. P. Lowe, xylophone; George J. Gaskin; S. H. Dudley, baritone; U.S. Marine Band; Silas Leachman; Arthur Collins; Russell Hunting; The Sousa Band; Dan W. Quinn; Columbia Orchestra; Edison Quartet; Jere Mahoney, tenor; William F. Hooley, bass; Albert Campbell, tenor; Edison Concert Band; Marguerite Newton; Gilmore's Band; Cal Stewart; John Yorke AtLee play
Red, White & Blues: Crofut/Brubeck John Philip Sousa Chris Brubeck, trombone; Chris Brubeck, voice; Peter Madcat Ruth, toothbrush; Peter Madcat Ruth, jaw harp; Peter Madcat Ruth, whistle; Peter Madcat Ruth, voice; Peter Madcat Ruth, harmonica; Goshen College Audience, voice; Chris Brubeck, fretless bass; Chris Brubeck, piano; Chris Brubeck, 12-string guitar; Bill Crofut, banjo; Bill Crofut, 12-string guitar; Bill Crofut, voice; Joel Brown, guitar; Joel Brown, voice play
Sousa and Pryor Bands: Original Recordings John Philip Sousa Unknown; Arthur Pryor's Band; The Sousa Band play
Stomp and Swerve American Music Gets Hot John Philip Sousa David Harrison ("Uncle Dave") Macon, voice; David Harrison ("Uncle Dave") Macon, banjo; Edison Concert Band; Joseph P. Cullen, banjo; William G. Collins, banjo; Len Spencer; Arthur Collins, baritone; Vess L. Ossman, banjo; Bert Williams; Columbia Orchestra; Arthur Pryor's Band; Dan W. Quinn; Silas Leachman; Ossman-Dudley Trio; Audley Dudley, mandolin; George N. Dudley, Harp-Guitar; Zon-O-Phone Concert Band; Europe's Society Orchestra; Versatile Four; Gus Haston, banjo; Gus Haston, voice; Tony Tuck, banjo; Charlie Mills, piano; Charlie Johnson, drums; Polk Miller and His Old South Quartet; Sophie Tucker; Van Eps Banjo Orchestra; Harry C. Browne; Peerless Quartet; Earl Fuller's Famous Jazz Band; Earl Fuller, piano; Walter Kahn, cornet; Ted Lewis, clarinet; Harry Raderman, trombone; John Lucas, drums; Original Dixieland Jazz Band; Henry Ragas, piano; Nick LaRocca, cornet; Larry Shields, clarinet; Eddie Edwards, trombone; Tony Sbarbaro, drums; Art Hickman's Orchestra; Steve Douglas, violin; Walter Roesner, trumpet; Fred Kaufman, trombone; Clyde Doerr, alto saxophone; Bert Ralton, tenor saxophone; Frank Ellis, piano; Vic King, tenor banjo; Ben Black, banjo; Bela Spiller, bass; Art Hickman, piano; W. Gus Haenschen, piano; T. T. Schiffer, drums; Mamie Smith and Her Jazz Hounds; Mamie Smith, voice; Lanin's Southern Serenaders; Jimmy Durante, piano; Phil Napoleon, trumpet; Doc Behrendson, clarinet; Moe Gappell, trombone; Jack Roth, drums; Clarence Williams' Blue Five; Clarence Williams, piano; Louis Armstrong, cornet; Sidney Bechet, soprano saxophone; Charlie Irvis, trombone; Buddy Christian, banjo; Eva Taylor, voice play
Thoroughbred Thunder John Philip Sousa Kathleen Mitchell, alto saxophone; Marc Moroz, tenor saxophone; Brian Zappasodi, bassoon; Gabriel Kovach, French horn; Jennifer Stahl, French horn; Joseph M. McNichols, trumpet; Joseph Panebianco, trumpet; Michael G. Franchetti, trumpet; Peter Andrew Jensen, trombone; Peter Holmes, trombone; Brad Schoener, trombone; Michael J. Norton, tuba; Randall Jay Rudolph, snare drum; Brian E. Kovach, snare drum; Peter Heinemann, clarinet; Joshua L. Kovach, clarinet; Jackie Kovach, oboe; Matthew Phillips Circus Band; Matthew Phillips, Conductor; David DiGiacobbe, piccolo; David DiGiacobbe, flute; Curtis Datko, double bass play
Vintage America A Musical Meritage William Mason Eileen Holt Helwig, piccolo; Kathryn Nevin, clarinet; Rachel Berry, horn; Rong-Huey Liu, English horn; Rong-Huey Liu, oboe; Eileen Holt Helwig, flute; Theresa Treuenfels, bassoon; Calico Winds play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page