Album Results

Items 21 – 29 of 29 shown.

Luciano Berio
Luciano Berio: Complete Sequenzas And Solo Works

Michael Gordon
Michael Gordon: Big Noise from Nicaragua

Ming Tsao
Ming Tsao: Pathology of Syntax

David Felder
Music of David Felder

Roland Dahinden
Roland Dahinden: Silberen

Tan Dun
Tan Dun: Snow in June
albums (29) works (17) tracks (179)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Luciano Berio: Complete Sequenzas And Solo Works Luciano Berio Irvine Arditti, violin; Stefan Hussong, accordion; Stefano Scodanibbio, contrabass; Lucia Mense, recorder; Rohan de Saram, cello; Alain Billard, bass clarinet; Jane Chapman, harpsichord; Ulrich Krieger, soprano saxophone; Michael Cameron, contrabass; Carol Robinson, E-flat clarinet; Gary Verkade, organ; Seth Josel, guitar; Kelland Thomas, alto saxophone; William Forman, trumpet; Enzo Salomone, reciter; Isabelle Ganz, voice; Garth Knox, viola; Susan Jolles, harp; Paula Robison, flute; Stuart Dempster, trombone; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Aki Takahashi, piano; Noriko Shimada, bassoon; Carol Robinson, clarinet; Brian McWhorter, trumpet play
Michael Gordon: Big Noise from Nicaragua Michael Gordon Roger Dean, double bass; Michael Gordon Philharmonic; Jon Fields, guitar; Ted Kuhn, violin; John Lad, viola; Michael Gordon, keyboard; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Evan Ziporyn, clarinets; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Lisa Moore, keyboard; Ted Mook, cello; Steven Mackey, electric guitar; Tim Smith, bass clarinet; Evan Ziporyn, clarinet; Vickey Bodner, oboe; Linda Bouchard, Conductor; Spectrum; Irvine Arditti, violin; Miranda Fulleylove, violin; Levine Andrade, viola; Rohan de Saram, cello; Yvar Mikhashoff, keyboard; David Campbell, clarinet; Philippa Davies, flute; Roger Dean, bass; Guy Protheroe, Conductor play
Ming Tsao: Pathology of Syntax Ming Tsao Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; Ashot Sarkissjan, violin; Ralf Ehlers, viola; Lucas Fels, cello; Ensemble ascolta; Markus Schwind, trumpet; Andrew Digby, trombone; Florian Hoelscher, piano; Hubert Steiner, guitar; Erik Borgie, cello; Martin Homann, percussion; Boris Müller, percussion; Jonathan Stockhammer, Conductor; Ensemble SurPlus; Peter Veale, oboe; Christine Chapman, horn; Stefan Haeussler, violin; Bodo Friedrich, viola; Beverly Ellis, cello; James Avery, Conductor; Erich Wagner, clarinet; Seth Josel, guitar; Olaf Tzschoppe, percussion; Ensemble Recherche; Shizuyo Oka, clarinet; Jaime González, oboe; Melise Mellinger, violin; Barbara Maurer, viola; Åsa Åkerberg, cello; Christian Dierstein, percussion; Anthony Burr, clarinet; Charles Curtis, cello play
Music of David Felder David Felder Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Christopher Finckel, cello; New York New Music Ensemble; Linda Quan, viola; Harold Rosenbaum, Conductor; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; James Baker, Conductor; Ashot Sarkissjan, violin; Lucas Fels, cello; Ralf Ehlers, viola; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Miles Anderson, trombone; New York Virtuoso Singers; Linda Quan, violin; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Music Of Gerard Pape Gerard Pape David Alberman, violin; Peter Simmons, bassoon; Kelly Morisheen, violin; Richard Ford, trombone; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Prism Orchestra; Dorothy Lawson, cello; Olivia Koppell, viola; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Donald Flachs, oboe; Gail Kruvand, bass; James Baker, percussion; Susan Panny, horn; Donald Batchelder, trumpet; Mary Rowell, violin; Levine Andrade, viola; Irvine Arditti, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, cello; Janet Pape, voice; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor; Janet Pape, soprano; Thomas Buckner, baritone; William Albright, organ; Carl Daehler, Conductor; Ann Arbor Chamber Orchestra; Robert Black, Conductor play
Paredes: The Seventh Seed/Permutaciones Hilda Paredes Rohan de Saram, cello; Rand Steiger, Conductor; Carol Plantamura, mezzo-soprano; Garth Knox, viola; Lourdes Ambriz, soprano; John Oakley-Tucker, baritone; Arditti String Quartet; Virginia Sublett, soprano; David Alberman, violin; Issac Langen, tenor; Irvine Arditti, violin; Steven Schick, percussion play
Peter Maxwell Davies: Le Jongleur de Notre Dame Peter Maxwell Davies David Alberman, violin; Charles Peltz, Conductor; Rachel Campagna, flute; Martin Innus, trumpet; Philip Benner, percussion; Ted Mook, cello; Stephen Drury, celesta; Edward Albert, baritone; John Fullum, A clarinet; Michael Pugliese, percussion; Susan Royal, flute; John Fullum, bass clarinet; Stephen Drury, piano; Susan Royal, piccolo; Stephen Kohn, trumpet; K.C. Hasselbeck, flute; Irvine Arditti, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, cello; Garth Knox, viola; Ben Wilhelm, percussion; John Joyce, trumpet; Sara Angelino, flute; Keara Kowal, oboe; Opera Sacra Buffalo; Amanda Almon, clarinet; Kathryn Quimby, clarinet; Brian Goodman, percussion; Karen Bentley, violin play
Roland Dahinden: Silberen Roland Dahinden Rohan de Saram, cello; Hildegard Kleeb, piano; Arditti String Quartet; Graeme Jennings, violin; Irvine Arditti, violin; Dov Scheindlin, viola; Bernd Thurner, vibraphone play
Tan Dun: Snow in June Tan Dun Nick de Groot, contrabass; Nieuw Ensemble; Miriam van Dixhoorn, viola; Marijke van Kooten, violin; John Snijders, piano; Ernestine Stoop, harp; Helenus de Rijke, guitar; Arjan Kappers, clarinet; Ernest Rombout, oboe; Herman Halewijn, percussion; Nick de Groot, bass; Hans Wesseling, mandolin; Harrie Starreveld, flute; Taco Kooistra, cello; Ed Spanjaard, Conductor; Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; David Alberman, violin; Garth Knox, viola; Rohan de Saram, cello; Susan Botti, soprano; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Gillian Benet, harp; Keri-Lynn Wilson, piccolo; Tan Dun, bass drum; Anssi Karttunen, cello; Talujon Percussion Quartet; John Ferrari, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Daniel Kennedy, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page