Items 41 – 60 of 346 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
Carlos Surinach: Ritmo Jondo
|
Carlos Surinach
|
John Wion, flute; Glenn Paulson, percussion; Theresa Norris, clapper; Theresa Norris, flute; Marsha Heller, oboe; Theresa Norris, piccolo; Marsha Heller, English horn; Dean Crandall, clapper; Howard van Hyning, clapper; Lutz Rath, cello; Susan Follari, viola; Pablo Zinger, Conductor; Glenn Paulson, xylophone; Lorraine Cohen-Moses, trumpet; Pablo Zinger, piano; Dean Crandall, bass; Paul Gallo, clarinet; Mitchell Kriegler, clarinet; The Bronx Arts Ensemble; Rachel Rosales, soprano; Mark Sherman, timpani |
|
Carter: Early Chamber Music
|
Elliott Carter
|
Chicago Pro Musica; John Bruce Yeh, clarinet; Easley Blackwood, piano; Richard Graef, flute; Alex Klein, oboe; William Buchman, bassoon; Daniel Gingrich, horn; Barbara Haffner, cello |
|
Catalyst: The Complete Recordings Vol. 1
|
Odean Pope
|
Odean Pope, oboe; Sherman Ferguson, drums; Ron Baker, bass; Eddie Green, piano; Pat Gleason, ARP synthesizer; Norman Harris, percussion; Odean Pope, tenor saxophone; Eddie Green, Fender-Rhodes piano; Larry Washington, percussion; Sherman Ferguson, percussion; Norman Harris, guitar; Odean Pope, flute; Billy Hart, percussion; Eddie Green, electric piano; Morris Bailey, voice; Anthony Jackson, bass; Al Johnson, bass; Eddie Green, voice; Tyrone Brown, electric bass |
|
The Ceiling of Heaven
Music of David Crockett and Allan Shawn
|
Donald Crockett
|
Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Renee Jolles, violin; David Oei, piano; Nicholas Cords, viola; Edward Arron, cello; Michael Finckel, cello; Lauren G. Stubbs, bassoon; Masako Yanagita, viola; Maxine Neuman, cello; Sheila Reinhold, violin; Elizabeth Wright, piano; Joseph Gottesman, viola; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Eriko Sato, violin; Shem Guibbory, violin; Joseph Anderer, horn; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet |
|
Chaitkin/Moore: Chamber Works
|
David Chaitkin
|
Sylvan Winds; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Katherine Hoover, flute; Susan Carlson, flute; David Rowland, oboe; Mark Hill, oboe; Robert Botti, English horn; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Steven Hartman, clarinet; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Melissa Coren, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; James Scott, tenor trombone; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Todd Kaufman, tuba; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Aeolian Chamber Players |
|
Chamber Music by Donald Draganski for Winds and Piano
|
Donald Draganski
|
Carol Honigberg, piano; Anita Miller Rieder, flute; Julie Schmidt, oboe; Robert Barris, bassoon; Debra DeNoon, soprano; Julie Koidin, flute; Lisa Argiris, clarinet; Brenda Kublank, horn; Joy Fleming, bassoon; Michael Buckwalter, horn |
|
Chamber Music of Robert Ward
|
Robert Ward
|
Eric Larsen, piano; Aspen Wind Quintet; Bärli Nugent, flute; Claudia Coonce, oboe; David Krakauer, clarinet; Celeste-Marie Roy, bassoon; Kaitlin Mahony, horn; Amadeus Trio; Stephen Shipps, violin; Robert Marsh, cello; Aurora Musicalis; Jimmy Gilmore, clarinet; Elizabeth Beilman, cello; John Ruggero, piano |
|
Chamber Music with Voice (& a Little Jazz)
|
Richard Kassel
|
Kory Grossman, percussion; Musicians' Accord; Martin Agee, violin; Dale Stuckenbruck, violin; Sheldon Berkowitz, bass clarinet; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Tamzen Flanders, soprano; Susan Radcliff, trumpet; William Trigg, percussion; Michael Powell, trombone; Matthew Sullivan, oboe; Matthew Sullivan, English horn; David Runnion, cello; Michael Willens, bass; Jeff Kraus, percussion; Tina Pelikan, viola; Michael Dash, baritone; Sheila Silver, Conductor |
|
Charles Bestor: The Summing Up
|
Charles Bestor
|
Lynn Klock, alto saxophone; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Estela Olevsky, piano; Paulina Stark, narrator; Stony Brook Contemporary Players; Adam Gordon, trumpet; Rosa Jang, flute; Alan Morris, oboe; Ford Fourqurean, clarinet; Chris Howard, percussion; Astrid Schween, cello; Paulina Stark, soprano; Jon Humphrey, tenor; Nigel Coxe, piano; Dana Varga, soprano |
|
Charles Dodge: Cascando/John Harbison: Full Moon in March
|
Charles Dodge
|
Richard Pittman, Conductor; Joel Moerschel, cello; Fenwick Smith, flute; D'Anna Fortunato, voice; Laura Grundstrom, oboe; Kim Scown, voice; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Nancy Cirillo, violin; John Nesci, voice; Boston Musica Viva; Cheryl Cobb, voice; David Arnold, voice; Katherine Murdock, viola; Randall Hodgkinson, piano; Stephen Gilborn, voice |
|
Charles Knox: Clouds Are Not Spheres
|
Charles Knox
|
Teresa Hopkin, soprano; Paul Jackson, trumpet; William Rappaport, clarinet; Harry Maddox, trombone; Beth Newdome, violin; Brice Andrus, horn; Christina Smith, flute; Dorothy Lewis, cello; Dwight Coleman, spoken word; Michael Cebulski, percussion; Cary Lewis, piano; Geoffrey Haydon, piano; Donald Strand, tuba; Alan Brown, horn; Thomas Wallace, trumpet; Peachtree Brass; Jonathan Dlouhy, oboe; Oliver Steiner, violin; Richard Brady, trombone |
|
Charles Wuorinen: The Winds
|
Charles Wuorinen
|
Dennis Smylie, contrabass clarinet; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Glen Velez, percussion; Parnassus; Christopher Finckel, violoncello; Judy Geist, viola; David Braynard, tuba; Steven Dibner, bassoon; Stephen Hart, clarinet; Rie Schmidt, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Keith Underwood, piccolo; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Dennis Smylie, clarinet; David Wakefield, horn; James Preiss, percussion; Gerard Reuter, oboe; Ronald Borror, trumpet; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Susan Jolles, harp; Gordon Gottlieb, timpani; Donald Palma, contrabass; Edmund Niemann, piano; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Carol Zeavin, violin; Charles Wuorinen, piano |
|
Chaya Czernowin: Afatsim - Chamber Music
|
Chaya Czernowin
|
Irvine Arditti, violin; Frank Cox, cello; Arun Bharali, violin; Conrad Bruderer, viola; Erik Ulman, violin; Mary Oliver, viola; Ulfar Haraldsson, double bass; Fumio Tamura, Conductor; Takashi Saito, alto saxophone; Keizo Misoiri, double bass; Mayumi Miyata, u; Garth Knox, viola; Rohan de Saram, cello; Arditti String Quartet; Graeme Jennings, violin; Hugh Livingston, cello; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Ivan Raykoff, piano; Susan Barrett, oboe; Steven Schick, percussion; John Fonville, flute; János Négyesy, violin; Sonor Ensemble; Päivikki Nykter, viola; Robert Zelickman, clarinet; Bertram Turetzky, double bass |
|
Childs/Pleskow/Custer: Chamber Works
|
Raoul Pleskow
|
Bonnie Douglas, violin; Lester Weil, bassoon; Peter Middleton, flute; Howard Rovics, piano; Thomas Moore, violin; Josef Marx, oboe; Douglas Davis, cello; Gary Gray, clarinet; Sophie Sollberger, flute; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Ernest Ormand, clarinet; Gary Sigurdson, flute; Lewis Lipnick, bassoon; Norman Schweikert, horn; Robert Morgan, oboe; Interlochen Arts Quintet |
|
Chinary Ung: Grand Spiral
|
Chinary Ung
|
Arizona State University Symphonic Band; Richard Strange, Conductor; Judy May Sellheim, mezzo-soprano; Robert Hamilton, piano; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Daniel Perantoni, tuba; Susan Lee Pounders Ung, viola; Kenneth Hosley, percussion; George Haas, oboe; Joseph Passaro, percussion; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Susan Jolles, harp; David Starobin, guitar; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Barbara Ann Martin, soprano; Marc Johnson, cello; Robert Atherholt, oboe; Joan Heller, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Keith Underwood, flute |
|
Chou Wen-Chung: Clouds
|
Chou Wen-Chung
|
Brentano String Quartet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Serena Canin, violin; Misha Amory, viola; Nina Lee, cello; Boston Musica Viva; Ann Bobo, flute; Nancy Dimock, oboe; Nancy Dimock, English horn; William Kirkley, clarinet; Bayla Keyes, violin; Peter Sulski, viola; Jan Muller-Szeraws, cello; Richard Pittman, Conductor |
|
Chris Newman: Ghosts
|
Chris Newman
|
Ensemble KNM Berlin; Rebecca Lenton, flute; Winfried Rager, clarinet; Thomas Meixner, xylophone; Holger Groschopp, piano; Markus Schwind, trumpet; Andrew Digby, trombone; Arnulf Ballhorn, bass; Steffen Tast, Conductor; Gudrun Reschke, oboe; Dirk Rothbrust, marimba; Majella Stockhausen-Riegelbauer, piano; Ekkehard Windrich, violin; Ringela Riemke, cello; Natalia Pschenitschnikova, flute; Michael Gross, trumpet; Ernst Surberg, piano; Claudia Sack, violin |
|
A Clarinet Collective
|
Raymond Gallois Montbrun
|
Dennis Nygren, clarinet; Gallois Montbrun Ensemble; Wayne Gorder, Conductor; Aiden String Quartet; Filip Lazovski, violin; Kimberly Hain, violin; Annabelle Terbetski, viola; Marlene Ballena, cello; Jerry Wong, piano; Danna Sundet, oboe; Evan Kline, oboe; Jayne Naragon, clarinet; Joseph Minocchi, clarinet; Katherine Shanklin, bassoon; Mark DeMio, bassoon; Kent Larmee, horn; Cynthia Wulff, horn; Daniel Nauss, bass |
|
Cleveland Composers' Guild, Vol I
|
Hale Smith
|
The Kulas Chamber Ensemble; Robert Zupnik, oboe; Crawford Thoburn, tenor; Bernard Adelstein, trumpet; Marshall Bell, baritone; Eleanor Pudil Anop, contralto; Donald Shelhorn, harpsichord; Theodore Johnson, clarinet; Margaret Hauptmann, soprano; Philip Naegele, violin; The Kulas Choir; Donald Shelhorn, piano; Marcellene Hawk, piano; Seth McCoy, tenor; John Dietz, baritone; Warren Downs, cello; Harvey McGuire, English horn; Robert Shaw, Conductor; Abraham Skernick, viola |
|
Collage New Music Performs Martin Brody
|
Martin Brody
|
Elizabeth Keusch, soprano; Collage New Music; Jessi Rosinski, flute; Peggy Pearson, oboe; Robert Annis, clarinet; Catherine French, violin; Anne Black, viola; Joel Moerschel, cello; James Orleans, bass; Ann Hobson Pilot, harp; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Frank Epstein, percussion; Craig McNutt, percussion; David Hoose, Conductor; Janice Felty, mezzo-soprano; Christopher Kreuger, flute; Steven Jackson, clarinet; Ronan Lefkowitz, violin; Benjamin Levy, bass; Donald Berman, piano; Pamela Dellal, mezzo-soprano; Kate Vincent, viola |
|