Album Results

Items 21 – 40 of 914 shown.

Allen Anderson
Allen Anderson: An Opportunity for Mischief

Allen Shawn
Allen Shawn: Chamber Music

Anthony Braxton
Alumni Orchestra (Wesleyan) 2005

Alvin Lucier
Alvin Lucier: Crossings

Alvin Lucier
Alvin Lucier: Orchestra Works

Alvin Lucier
Alvin Lucier: Still And Moving Lines Of Silence In Families Of Hyperbolas
albums (914) works (726) tracks (5202)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Allen Anderson: An Opportunity for Mischief Allen Anderson Curtis Macomber, violin; Charles Curtis, cello; Aleck Karis, piano; David Russell, cello; Rasa Saxophone Quartet; Paul Nolen, soprano saxophone; Paul Forsyth, alto saxophone; Bryan Jao, tenor saxophone; Wilton Elder, baritone saxophone; Thomas Warburton, piano; Empyrean Ensemble; Tod Brody, flute; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Joshua Garrett, horn; Gwendolyn Mok, piano; Terrie Baune, violin; Ellen Ruth Rose, viola; Jennifer Culp, cello; Ross Bauer, Conductor play
Allen Shawn: Chamber Music Allen Shawn Matthias Naegele, cello; Charles Sherba, violin; Werner Dickel, violin; Music from Salem Quartet; Yoshiko Sato, piano; Maxine Neuman, cello; Allen Shawn, piano; Steven Klimowski, clarinet; Curtis Macomber, violin; Lila Brown, viola play
Alumni Orchestra (Wesleyan) 2005 Anthony Braxton Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; Sabrina Schroeder, violin; Andrew Raffo Dewar, soprano saxophone; Pheeroan akLaff, percussion; Michael Attias, saxophones; Taylor Ho Bynum, cornet; Amy Crawford, piano; Tom Crean, guitar; James Fei, saxophones; Walter Frank, piano; Dave Kadden, oboe; Tim Keiper, percussion; Charlie Kohlhase, saxophones; Steve Lehman, saxophones; Seth Misterka, saxophones; Jackson Moore, saxophones; Kevin O'Neil, guitar; Daniel Raimi, guitar; Reut Regev, trombone; Scott Rosenberg, saxophones; Jay Rozen, tuba; Dave Ruder, clarinet; Juliya Salkovskaya, French horn; John Shiurba, guitar; Aaron Siegel, percussion; Carl Testa, bass; Rachel Thompson, violin; Kevin Uehlinger, synthesizer; Dirck Westervelt, bass; Charlie Wilmoth, viola; Jonathan Zorn, electronics play
Alvin Lucier: Crossings three works for classical instruments and oscillators Alvin Lucier Thomas Ridenour, clarinet; New World Consort of Wesleyan University play
Alvin Lucier: Orchestra Works Alvin Lucier Janáĉek Philharmonic Orchestra; Christian Arming, Conductor; Petr Kotik, Conductor; Zsolt Nagy, Conductor; Charles Curtis, cello; Demarre McGill, flute; Andrea Overturf, oboe; Anthony Burr, clarinet; Valentin Martchev, bassoon; Benjamin Jaber, horn; John Wilds, trumpet; Kyle Covington, trombone; Jonathan Piper, tuba; Jeff Thayer, violin; Jisun Yang, violin; Che-Yen Chen, viola; Yao Zhao, cello; Jeremy Kurtz-Harris, bass play
Alvin Lucier: Still And Moving Lines Of Silence In Families Of Hyperbolas Alvin Lucier Gregory Hesselink, cello; James De Corsey, horn; Thomas Ridenour, clarinet; William Winant, percussion; Daniel Panner, viola; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Conrad Harris, violin; Rebecca Armstrong, voice play
Alvin Lucier: Two Circles Alvin Lucier Alter Ego; Manuel Zurria, alto flute; Paolo Ravaglia, clarinet; Aldo Campagnari, violin; Francesco Dillon, cello; Oscar Pizzo, piano; Manuel Zurria, flute; Alvin Lucier, speaker; Simone Conforti, electronics play
Alvin Lucier: Wind Shadows Alvin Lucier John Anderson, bass clarinet; Marieke Keser, viola; Frank Denyer, piano; Judith van Swaay, violoncello; John Anderson, clarinet; Marieke Keser, violin; James Fulkerson, trombone; Jos Tieman, double bass; Alvin Lucier, oscillator; Barton Workshop play
Alvin Singleton: Sing to the Sun Alvin Singleton Anne-Marie McDermott, piano; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Richard Faria, clarinet; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; Barbara Cook, oboe; Laura Gordy, piano; Spivey Hall Children's Choir; Ashley Bryan, narrator; Peggy Benkeser, percussion; Amy Leventhal, viola; Ted Gurch, clarinet; Sara Vargas-Barritt, flute; Teresa McCollough, piano; Peggy Benkeser, vibraphone; David Shifrin, clarinet play
Alvin Singleton: Sweet Chariot Alvin Singleton Laura Gordy, piano; Ronald Crutcher, cello; Ted Gurch, bass clarinet; Peggy Benkeser, snare drum; Helen Hwaya Kim, violin; Ted Gurch, clarinet; Julietta Curenton, flute; Angel Hsiao, flute; Harrison Hollingsworth, bassoon; Doug O'Connor, saxophone; Lionel Cottet, cello play
American Breeze Steven Stucky Musical Arts Woodwind Quintet; Mihoko Watanabe, flute; Mihoko Watanabe, piccolo; Johanna Cox, oboe; Johanna Cox, English horn; Elizabeth Crawford, clarinet; Elizabeth Crawford, bass clarinet; Keith Sweger, bassoon; Amy (H. H. A.) Beach, horn; Gene Berger, horn play
The American Clarinet Music from the Fleisher Collection, Vol. 2 Elie Siegmeister Czech National Symphony Orchestra; JoAnn Falletta, Conductor; Robert Alemany, clarinet play
American Music for Harpsichord Walter Piston Alan Weiss, flute; Mark Kroll, harpsichord; Carol Lieberman, violin; Nancy Armstrong, soprano; Bruce Creditor, clarinet play
American Profiles Charles Tomlinson Griffes Susan Rotholz, flute; Matthew Dine, oboe; Michael Finn, bassoon; James Baker, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Carl Albach, trumpet; Victoria Eisen, horn; Lewis Paer, bass; Paul Hostetter, percussion; Jeffrey Lang, horn; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; David Korevaar, piano; New York Chamber Ensemble; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; Carolyn Davis Fryer, bass play
American Souvenir Lukas Foss Jeannine Dennis, flute; Philip Amalong, piano; Jeannine Dennis, piccolo; Dawn Henry, clarinet play
American Spirit Leonard Bernstein Blair McMillen, piano; Sean Osborn, clarinet play
American Vistas John Corigliano Scott Gendel, piano; Martin Amlin, piano; Leone Buyse, alto flute; Mimmi Fulmer, soprano; Leone Buyse, flute; Michael Webster, clarinet play
American Wind Quintets Peter Susser Lisa Kozenko, oboe; Cris Inguanti, clarinet; Ellen Tomasiewicz, horn; Manhattan Wind Quintet; Elizabeth Buck, flute; Stephen Wisner, bassoon play
Amy Rubin: Hallelujah Games Amy Rubin Amy Rubin, piano; William Trigg, marimba; Musicians' Accord; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Kathleen Nester, flute; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Atsuko Sato, bassoon; Todd Nichols, marimba play
Andrew Imbrie: Dream Sequence Andrew Imbrie James Preiss, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Keith Underwood, flute; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Edmund Niemann, piano; Barbara Allen, harp; Sarah Adams, viola; Alan R. Kay, bass clarinet; Parnassus; Martin Goldray, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Susan Narucki, soprano; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Nancy Wertsch, alto; Mark Bleeke, tenor; Nathaniel Watson, baritone; Matthew Dine, English horn play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page