Album Results

Items 21 – 40 of 76 shown.

Elaine Barkin
ee²: a sound album by elaine barkin

Evan Ziporyn
Evan Ziporyn: Animal Act

Felix Werder
Felix Werder: The Tempest

Nick Didkovsky
Genkin Philharmonic

Franz X. Gruber
Gordon Green: Impossible Christmas

Larry Polansky
Hallways: Eleven Musicians and HMSL
albums (76) works (21) tracks (391)
title composer artists/ensemble play
ee²: a sound album by elaine barkin Elaine Barkin Nancy Cirillo, violin; Louise MacGillivray, horn; Elaine Barkin, speaker; Erika Duke Kirkpatrick, cello; Elaine Barkin; Wanda Bryant; Alice Hunt; David Martinelli; Benjamin Boretz, synthesizer; Grace M; Marcy Dicterow-Vaj, violin; Elaine Barkin, piano; Sue Carole DeVale, harp; Benjamin Boretz; Daniel Kessner, Conductor; Lynn Lusher Grants, viola; Jay Keister; Lindsay Clare; Tildy Bayar, speaker; Sheridan Stokes, flute; Mark Carlson, flute; Tildy Bayar, metal rod; Dan Poynton, piano; Tildy Bayar, piano; Harvey Sollberger, alto flute; Lorna Cooke deVaron, Conductor; Gary Gray, clarinet; New England Conservatory Chorus; Renee Coulombe, piano; Ben Thigpen; Scott Walton, piano; Alice Macgonigal, flute; Michael Bakan; David Jones play
Elliott Sharp: Binibon Elliott Sharp Elliott Sharp, guitars; Elliott Sharp, saxophones; Elliott Sharp, bass; Elliott Sharp, synthesizer; Elliott Sharp, clarinets; Elliott Sharp, percussion; Elliott Sharp, programming; Jedadiah Schultz, voice; Jack Womack, voice; Sonya Perryman, voice; Ryan Quinn, voice; Queen Esther, voice play
Evan Ziporyn: Animal Act Evan Ziporyn Danny Tunick, marimba; William Winant, marimba; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; David Santucci, violin; Woodrow Pak, guitar; Mark Messier, baritone saxophone; Rob McEwan, percussion; Mark Hetzler, trombone; John Halle, keyboard; Evan Ziporyn, clarinet; Ted Kuhn, synthesizer play
Felix Werder: The Tempest Electronic Music Felix Werder Felix Werder, synthesizer; John Seal, Conductor; Australian Percussion Ensemble; Peter Mumme, synthesizer; Felix Werder; Peter Mumme; Dennis Henning, piano; Jochen Schubert, guitar; John Seal, percussion; Keith Humble, synthesizer; Warren Burt play
Ferrari: Chansons pour le corps / Et si tout entière maintenant Luc Ferrari Le Nouvel Orchestre Philharmonique; Carol Mundinger, clarinet; Elise Caron, voice; Anne Sée, voice; Michel Musseau, synthesizer; Michel Maurer, piano; Christine Lagniel, percussion; Yves Prin, Conductor; Sylvan Frydman, clarinet play
Genkin Philharmonic Nick Didkovsky Ken Pasciak, electric guitar; Satoshi Takagi, keyboard; Tim Allen, electric guitar; Matt Lansom, bass; David Pinchoff, percussion; Sabatino Scirri, piccolo; Jon Nelson, Conductor; Daniel Grabois, horn; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Colin Renick, alto saxophone; Satoshi Takagi, percussion; Jon Nelson, voice; Jonathan Golove, electric cello; Andrew Bove, tuba; Sabatino Scirri, flute; Vinnie Loccissano, synthesizer; Mark Karwan, bass; Steve Baczkowski, saxophone; Matt Thomas, alto saxophone; Kevin Moehringer, trombone; Steve Baczkowski, didjeridu; Matt Felski, drums; Andrew Wendzikowski, drums; Sycil Mathai, trumpet; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Jeremiah Fox, drums; Raymond Stewart, tuba play
Gordon Green: Impossible Christmas Franz X. Gruber Gordon Green, synthesizer play
Hallways: Eleven Musicians and HMSL Larry Polansky Larry Polansky, computer; Jeanne Parson, computer; Phil Burk, computer; Nick Didkovsky, electric guitar; Nick Didkovsky, computer; Carter Scholz, electronic processing; Jeanne Parson, synthesizer; Robert Marsanyi, electronic processing; Trichy Sankaran; Trichy Sankaran, mrdangam; Phil Burk, electronic processing; Jeanne Parson, electronic processing; Larry Polansky, electric guitar; Larry Polansky, electronics; John Bischoff, synthesizer; David Rosenboom, computer; Charlie Haden, string bass play
HZL: Ayes Tim Albro HZL; Jesse Kudler, guitar; Jesse Kudler, electronics; Jesse Kudler, synthesizer; Tim Albro, guitar; Tim Albro, electronics; Tim Albro, radio play
If, Bwana: “Assemble.Age” Al Margolis Trio Scordatura; Elisabeth Smalt, viola; Alfrun Schmid, voice; Bob Gilmore, keyboard; Al Margolis, electronics; Lisa Barnard Kelley, voice; Al Margolis, computer; Monique Buzzarté, trombone; Tom Hamilton, synthesizer; Jacqueline Martelle, flute play
If, Bwana: Rex Xhu Ping Al Margolis Al Margolis, sampled sounds; Detta Andreana, organ; Dan Andreana, tape; Dr. George Omara, synthesizer; Dan Andreana, accordion; Detta Andreana, tape; Sarah Weaver, trombone; Matthew Maruszek, violoncello; Al Margolis, loops; Chris Burchell, trombone; Stephen Schweizer, bikelophone; Tom Wertz, guitar; Al Margolis, tape; Al Margolis, xylophone; Laura Biagi, voice; Detta Andreana, bowed cymbals; Dan Andreana, text; Al Margolis, clarinet; Dan Andreana, voice; Al Margolis, electronic processing; Orchestra D'Fou play
Ingram Marshall: September Canons Ingram Marshall The Berkeley Gamelan; Julian Pellicano, Conductor; Ingram Marshall, synthesizer; Ingram Marshall, gambuh; Daniel Schmidt, Conductor; Members of the Yale Philharmonia; Ingram Marshall, electronics; Todd Reynolds, violin play
Inner Journey William Duckworth Stefani Starin, flute; The Orchestra of the SEM Ensemble; J. D. Parran, bass clarinet; David Wessel, synthesizer; Petr Kotík, Conductor; Leroy Jenkins, viola; Thomas Buckner, baritone; Joseph Kubera, piano play
Jason Cady: Post-Madonna Prima Donna Jason Cady Sarah-Jane Ripa, flute; Erin Flannery, soprano; Aaron Siegel, vibraphone; Emily Manzo, piano; Jessica Pavone, violin; Jason Cady, drums; Jessica Pavone, bass; Jason Cady, percussion; Jessica Pavone, viola; Amy Cimini, viola; Mary Halvorson, guitar; Jason Cady, synthesizer; Jason Cady, guitar; Deanna Nell, soprano; Clay Holley, turntables play
Jeff Gauthier: Internal Memo Jeff Gauthier Eric von Essen, bass; Peter Kent, violin; Alex Cline, percussion; David Witham, piano; Alex Cline, drums; David Witham, synthesizer; Eric von Essen, chromatic harmonica; Jeff Gauthier, violin play
Jim Staley: Mumbo Jumbo John Zorn Elliott Sharp, bass; Wayne Horvitz, synthesizer; Shelley Hirsch, voice; Elliott Sharp, soprano saxophone; Wayne Horvitz, drum machine; Fred Frith, voice; Elliott Sharp, double-neck guitar; John Zorn, alto saxophone; Wayne Horvitz, piano; Fred Frith, guitars; Ikue Mori, drums; Samm Bennett, electronic percussion; Jim Staley, trombone; Samm Bennett, drums; Samm Bennett, percussion; Ikue Mori, drum machine; Bill Frisell, guitar play
Joan La Barbara: Shamansong Joan La Barbara Joan La Barbara, electronic keyboard; Joan La Barbara, synthesizer; Joan La Barbara, percussion; Si-Si Chen, percussion; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Tao Chen, dizi ; Bao-Li Zhang, erhu; Si-Si Chen, yangqi; Gaylord Mowrey, bowed piano; Kristina Melcher, gender; Joan La Barbara, computer; Polly Tapia Ferber, dumbek; Joan La Barbara, voice play
Kyle Brender: Ways Kyle Brenders Kyle Brenders, soprano saxophone; Tilman Lewis, cello; Brandon Valdivia, percussion; Nicole Rampersaud, trumpet; Aaron Lumley, bass; Jonathan Adjemian, synthesizer play
Lukas Foss: Curriculum Vitae Lukas Foss Rick Kazmierczak, marimba; Columbia String Quartet; Carol Zeavin, violin; Edward Folger, vibraphone; Kathryn Kayne, electric piano; André Emelianoff, cello; Yvar Mikhashoff, piano; RoseMarie Freni, soprano; University of Buffalo Percussion Ensemble; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Janet Lyman Hill, viola; Guy Klucevsek, accordion; Jan Williams, percussion; Bruce Penner, marimba; James Calabrese, synthesizer; Jan Williams, vibraphone; Robert Dick, flute play
Martin Bresnick: Opere Della Musica Povera (Works of a Poor Music) Martin Bresnick Yale Philharmonia; Jesse Levine, Conductor; Povera Players; Martin Bresnick, Conductor; Eduardo Leandro, percussion; Martin Kuuskmann, bassoon; Marc Mellits, synthesizer; Lisa Moore, piano; David Mott, baritone saxophone; Todd Reynolds, violin; Evan Ziporyn, bass clarinet; Evan Ziporyn, clarinet; Marguerite L. Brooks, Conductor; Yale Pro Musica; Lawrence Leighton Smith, Conductor; Bang on a Can All-Stars; Maya Beiser, cello; Mark Stewart, electric guitar; Robert Black, bass; Steven Schick, percussion; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Da Capo Chamber Players; Eva Gruesser, viola; Patrick O'Keefe, clarinet; Zeitgeist; Martin Bresnick, narrator; Patti Cudd, percussion; Carl Witt, piano; Heather Barringer, percussion; Eva Gruesser, violin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page