Album Results

Items 1 – 17 of 17 shown.

Milton Ager
Art Hickman's Orchestra - The San Francisco Sound, Vol. 2

Charles Luckeyth (Luckey) Roberts
Benson Orchestra of Chicago, Vol. 1 1920-1921

S. Lesser
The Complete Hit of the Week Recordings, Vol. 2 (1930 - 1931)

Harry Williams
Ed. Morton's "Bit of Broadway"

George A. Norton
Eddie Morton - The Sound of Vaudeville

Stoddard King
The Great War
albums (17) works (0) tracks (22)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Art Hickman's Orchestra - The San Francisco Sound, Vol. 2 Milton Ager Art Hickman's Orchestra; Steve Douglas, violin; Walter Roesner, trumpet; Fred Kaufman, trombone; Clyde Doerr, alto saxophone; Clyde Doerr, baritone saxophone; Bert Ralton, soprano saxophone; Bert Ralton, tenor saxophone; Frank Ellis, piano; Vic King, tenor banjo; Ben Black, banjo; Bela Spiller, bass; Art Hickman, percussion; Art Hickman, slide whistle; Clyde Doerr, saxophone; Bert Ralton, saxophone; Bert Ralton, oboe; Hickman Trio; Walter Beban, tenor saxophone; Art Hickman, piano play
Benson Orchestra of Chicago, Vol. 1 1920-1921 Charles Luckeyth (Luckey) Roberts Benson Orchestra of Chicago; Roy Bargy, piano; Rick Adkins, trumpet; Guy Carey, trombone; Matthew Amaturo, soprano saxophone; Matthew Amaturo, alto saxophone; Matthew Amaturo, clarinet; Thomas Thatcher, tenor saxophone; Joe Baum, violin; Joe Miller, banjo; William Foeste, bass saxophone; (not credited), drums; (not credited), xylophone; Arthur Layfield, drums; Albert Walthall, violin; Charley Straight, piano play
The Complete Hit of the Week Recordings, Vol. 2 (1930 - 1931) S. Lesser Hit of the Week Orchestra; Dick Robertson, voice; Carson Robison, voice; Carson Robison, steel guitar; Ted Fio-Rito's Orchestra; Frank Luther, voice; Ted Fio Rito, Conductor; Lew White, organ; Dick Robertson's Collegians; Sam Lanin's Dance Ensemble; Mannie Klein, trumpet; (not credited), trumpet; Tommy Dorsey, trombone; (not credited), tuba; (not credited), clarinet; (not credited), saxophone; Larry Binyon, clarinet; Larry Binyon, saxophone; (not credited), violin; Arthur Schutt, piano; Tony Colucci, banjo; Tony Colucci, guitar; (not credited), drums; Sam Lanin, Conductor; Benrus Radio Orchestra; Vincent Lopez Orchestra; Jack Parker (pseudonym of Smith Ballew) , voice; New York Twelve; Harry Reser, banjo; Harry Reser, guitar; Harry Reser, Conductor; Reser's Radio Band; Paul Small, voice; Lew Conrad, voice; Scrappy Lambert, voice; Bunny Berigan, trumpet; Eddie Lang, guitar; Harry Reser's Radio Band; Dick Robertson's Orchestra; (not credited), trombone; (not credited), guitar; (not credited), flute; Smith Ballew, voice; Don Voorhees Orchestra; Fred "Fuzzy" Farrar, trumpet; Bill Trone, tuba; Charlie Butterfield, trombone; (not credited), piano; (not credited), banjo; Cal Carson [pseudonym of Frank Luther], voice; Gid Carson [pseudonym of Carson Robison], voice; Eva Taylor, voice; Leola Felton, voice play
Ed. Morton's "Bit of Broadway" (The Sound of Vaudeville, Vol. 2) Harry Williams Eddie Morton, baritone; Peerless Quartet; Albert Campbell, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; Emerson Symphony Orchestra play
Eddie Morton - The Sound of Vaudeville George A. Norton Eddie Morton, baritone play
The Great War An American Musical Fantasy Stoddard King John McCormack, tenor; American Quartet; Billy Murray, tenor; Robert Armour, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Peerless Quartet; Albert Campbell, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; Cal Stewart; Morton Harvey, tenor; Manhattan Quartet; Arion Singing Society of Brooklyn; Eugen Klee, Conductor; Irving Kaufman, tenor; Sam Ash, tenor; Arthur Fields, baritone; John Meyer, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; Joe Schenck, tenor; Gus Van, baritone; Nora Bayes, soprano; Prince's Band; Columbia Male Quartette; Raymond Dixon, tenor; Orpheus Quartet; Vernon Dalhart, tenor; Reinald Werrenrath, baritone; Charles Hart, tenor; Elizabeth Spencer, soprano; Enrico Caruso, tenor; Edna Brown [pseudonym of Elsie Baker], contralto; Robert Lewis [pseudonym of Lewis James], tenor; Shannon Four; Farber Sisters; Al Jolson; Noble Sissle; Lieutenant Jim Europe's 369th Infantry "Hell Fighters" Band; Gitz Rice; George Gordon, tenor; Robert Bruce, tenor; Arthur Pryor's Band; Avon Comedy Four; Dixie Stars; Al Bernard; J. Russel Robinson play
May Irwin and Clarice Vance: The High Priestess of Jollity & The Southern Singer Ren Shields May Irwin, voice; Miss Clarice Vance, voice play
Phonographic Yearbook: 1909 "Talk of Your Scand'lous Times" Jack Norworth Elise Stevenson, soprano; Frank C. Stanley, bass; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; Miss Walton, soprano; Harry MacDonough, tenor; Harold Jarvis, tenor; Ada Jones, soprano; Blanche Ring; Will Oakland, countertenor; Billy Murray, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; The Sousa Band; Victor Light Opera Company; Harry Lauder; Columbia Quartette; Albert Campbell, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; Clarice Vance; Eddie Morton, baritone; Harry Tally, tenor; Haydn Quartet; John Bieling, tenor; S. H. Dudley, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass play
The Phonographic Yearbook: 1914 "Her Memory Haunts You" Jack Mahoney American Quartet; Billy Murray, tenor; Robert D. Armour, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; Will Oakland, countertenor; Albert Campbell, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Alma Gluck, soprano; Rosario Bourdon, cello; Irving Kaufman, tenor; Heidelberg Quintet; George MacFarlane, baritone; John McCormack, tenor; Nora Bayes, soprano; Prince's Band; Joe Hayman; Helen Clark, mezzo-soprano; Eddie Morton, baritone; Ada Jones, soprano; Billy Watkins, tenor; Chauncey Olcott, tenor; Victor Military Band; Elida Morris, contralto; Peerless Quartet; John Meyer, bass play
The Phonographic Yearbook: 1915 "They'd Sooner Sleep on Thistles" Gene Buck Alice Green [pseudonym of Olive Kline], soprano; Edward Hamilton [pseudonym of Reinald Werrenrath], baritone; Alma Gluck, soprano; Morton Harvey, tenor; Peerless Quartet; Albert Campbell, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; Harry MacDonough, tenor; James Reed [pseudonym of Reed Miller], tenor; James F. Harrison [pseudonym of Frederick Wheeler], baritone; George MacFarlane, baritone; American Quartet; Billy Murray, tenor; Robert Armour, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; John McCormack, tenor; Al Jolson, tenor; Raymond Dixon, tenor; Alice Nielsen, soprano; Irving Kaufman, tenor; Prince's Band; Lyric Quartet; Olive Kline, soprano; Elsie Baker, contralto; Reinald Werrenrath, baritone; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor play
The Phonographic Yearbook: 1917 "Yankees to the Ranks" L. Wolfe Gilbert Rene Dietrich, soprano; Rene Dietrich, ukulele; Horace Wright, tenor; Horace Wright, ukulele; Helen Louise, guitar; Frank Ferera, guitar; Joe Schenck, tenor; Gus Van, baritone; American Quartet; Billy Murray, tenor; Albert Campbell, tenor; John Meyer, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; James F. Harrison [pseudonym of Frederick Wheeler], baritone; Knickerbocker Male Quartette; George Eldred, tenor; Robert Lewis [pseudonym of Lewis James], tenor; William Morgan, baritone; Glenn Howard, bass; Edna Brown [pseudonym of Elsie Baker], contralto; Henry Burr, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; Ada Jones, soprano; Emerson Symphony Orchestra; Victor Military Band; Marion Harris; Anna Wheaton, soprano; James Harrod, tenor; Peerless Quartet; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; John McCormack, tenor; Harry MacDonough, tenor; Lambert Murphy, tenor; Reinald Werrenrath, baritone; Shannon Four; Charles Hart, tenor; Harvey Hindermyer, tenor; Elliott Shaw, baritone; Wilfred Glenn, bass; Sterling Trio; Francis J. Lapitino, harp; Original Dixieland Jazz Band; Nick LaRocca, cornet; Eddie Edwards, trombone; Larry Shields, clarinet; Henry Ragas, piano; Tony Sbarbaro, drums; Arthur Fields, baritone; Nora Bayes, soprano play
The Phonographic Yearbook: 1918 "Like the Sunshine After Rain" Louis Weslyn John McCormack, tenor; Peerless Quartet; Albert Campbell, tenor; Henry Burr, tenor; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; Arthur Fields, tenor; Billy Murray, tenor; Joseph C. Smith's Orchestra; Al Jolson; Arthur Collins, baritone; Byron G. Harlan, tenor; American Quartet; John Meyer, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Charles Harrison, tenor; Columbia Stellar Quartette; Lambert Murphy, tenor; Gus Van, baritone; Joe Schenck, tenor; Original Dixieland Jazz Band; Nick LaRocca, cornet; Eddie Edwards, trombone; Larry Shields, clarinet; Henry Ragas, piano; Tony Sbarbaro, drums; Elliott Shaw, baritone; Charles Hart, tenor; Irving Kaufman, tenor; Columbia Quartette; Enrico Caruso, tenor play
The Phonographic Yearbook: 1921 "Make Believe and Smile" Henry Busse Paul Whiteman and His Ambassador Orchestra; Paul Whiteman, violin; Henry Busse, trumpet; Theron E. "Buster" Johnson, trombone; Gus Mueller, clarinet; Ferde Grofé, piano; Mike Pingitore, banjo; Sammy Heiss, tuba; Harold McDonald, drums; Al Jolson; Joe Schenck, tenor; Gus Van, baritone; Marion Harris; Paul Whiteman and His Orchestra; Sam M. Lewis, trombone; Russ Gorman, clarinet; Aileen Stanley; Eddie Cantor; Henry Burr, tenor; Zez Confrey, piano; Benson Orchestra of Chicago; Roy Bargy, piano; Rick Adkins, trumpet; Guy Carey, trombone; Matthew Amaturo, soprano saxophone; Matthew Amaturo, alto saxophone; Matthew Amaturo, clarinet; Thomas Thatcher, tenor saxophone; Joe Baum, violin; Joe Miller, banjo; William Foeste, bass saxophone; (not credited), drums; (not credited), xylophone; Paul Biese Trio; Paul Biese, saxophone; Arnold Johnson, piano; Ralph Williams, banjo; Frank Crumit, tenor; Albert Campbell, tenor; Rudy Wiedoeft, saxophone; Nora Bayes, soprano; Ted Lewis Jazz Band; Ted Lewis, alto saxophone; Walter Kahn, clarinet; Dave Klein, clarinet; Harry Raderman, trombone; Dick Reynolds, piano; John Lucas, drums; Isham Jones Orchestra; Louis Panico, cornet; Mamie Smith and Her Jazz Hounds; Mamie Smith, voice; Peerless Quartet; Arthur Collins, baritone; John Meyer, bass; Fred Van Eps, banjo; Vernon Dalhart, tenor; Criterion Quartet; John Young, tenor; Frank Mellor, tenor; George Reardon, baritone; Donald Chalmers, bass; Leo Reisman and his Orchestra; Original Dixieland Jazz Band; Nick LaRocca, cornet; Eddie Edwards, trombone; Larry Shields, clarinet; J. Russel Robinson, piano; Tony Sbarbaro, drums; Benny Krueger, saxophone play
Praise the Lord and Pass the Ammunition: Songs of World Wars I & II Sam M. Lewis Betty Bonney; Peerless Quartet; Shannon Four; American Quartet; Betty Bonney; Les Brown; Golden Gate Quartet; Dick Robertson; Morton Harvey; Herbert Stuart; Spike Jones; Kenny Baker; Al Jolson; Nora Bayes; Johnny Long; Patti Dugan; Helen Forrest; Kay Kyser play
Six Brown Brothers: Those Moaning Saxophones Joseph M. Daly Brown Brothers Saxophone Quintette; The Six Brown Brothers play
Songs of the Night Dance Recordings, 1916-1925 by Joseph C. Smith’s Orchestra Stuart James Joseph C. Smith's Orchestra; Harry MacDonough, tenor; George Hamilton Green, xylophone; Hugo Frey, piano; Frank Banta, piano; Joseph C. Smith Trio; Henry Burr, tenor; Joseph C. Smith, voice; Billy Murray, tenor; Harry Akst, piano; Harry Raderman, trombone; Rudy Wiedoeft, saxophone; William Bergé, piano; Teddy Brown, xylophone play
Van and Schenck Pennant-Winning Battery of Songland L. Wolfe Gilbert Gus Van, baritone; Joe Schenck, tenor; Helena & Palakiko; Helen Louise, ukulele; Frank Ferera, guitar; Malvin M. Franklin, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page