Album Results

Items 21 – 40 of 358 shown.

Arnold Rosner
Arnold Rosner: Songs of Lightness and Angels

Arthur Honegger
Arthur Honegger: Christophe Colomb

Ilya Levinson, arr.
As Dreams Fall Apart

Charles Fussell
The Astronaut's Tale

Robert Beaser
Beaser/Schoenfield/Schwantner: Flutes

Lori Laitman
Becoming a Redwood
albums (358) works (286) tracks (2918)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Arnold Rosner: Songs of Lightness and Angels Arnold Rosner Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Jonathan Goodman, tenor; Daniel Grabois, horn; Jeffrey Grossman, harpsichord; Dominic Inferrera, baritone play
Arthur Honegger: Christophe Colomb Arthur Honegger Charles Peltz, Conductor; Stratton Rawson, "The Magician"; Opera Sacra Buffalo; Neil Garvey, "Christopher Columbus"; Anthony Furnival, "King Ferdinand"; Elaine Knecht, "Queen Isabella"; Daniel McCabe, baritone play
As Dreams Fall Apart Ilya Levinson, arr. New Budapest Orpheum Society; Iordanka Kissiova, violin; Don Stille, accordion; Ilya Levinson, piano; Mark Sonksen, bass; Danny Howard, percussion; Stewart Figa, baritone; Julia Bentley, mezzo-soprano; Philip Boulman, narrator play
The Astronaut's Tale Charles Fussell Laura Gilbert, flute; Ole Bohn, violin; Hugh Hinton, piano; Steven Jackson, clarinet; William Hite, tenor; Judith Kellock, soprano; Jack Larson, narrator; Hugh Hinton, synthesizer; Astrid Schween, cello; Monadnock Festival Ensemble; James Bolle, Conductor; James Maddelena, baritone; Gregory Miller, French horn; Craig McNutt, percussion play
Avery Claflin: La Grande Bretèche Avery Claflin The Vienna Orchestra; Sheila Jones, soprano; Earl Gilmore, tenor; William Blankenship, tenor; F. Charles Adler, Conductor; Eugene Hartzell; Kari Nurmala; Werner Harms; Patricia Brinton, soprano; Richard Owens, baritone play
Beaser/Schoenfield/Schwantner: Flutes Robert Beaser Ransom Wilson, flute; Carol Wincenc, flute; Paula Robison, flute; Douglas Webster, baritone; Brian Zeger, piano; Alasdair Neale, Conductor; Solisti New York Chamber Orchestra play
Becoming a Redwood Lori Laitman Gary Poster, bass; Randall Scarlata, baritone; Lee Poulis, baritone; Robert McPherson, tenor; Marcy Rosen, cello; Barbara Quintiliani, soprano; Lori Laitman, piano; William Sharp, baritone; Patricia Green, mezzo-soprano; Juliette Kang, violin; Thomas Kraines, cello; Kirsten Taylor, piano; Jennifer Check, soprano; Warren Jones, piano; Sari Gruber, soprano play
Ben Johnston: Ponder Nothing Ben Johnston Maryhelen Ewing, viola; Lawrence Feldman, alto saxophone; Marti Sweet, violin; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Tony Falanga, bass; Scott Kuney, guitar; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Elizabeth Mann, flute; James Pugh, trombone; Dominic Derasse, trumpet; Elizabeth Mann, piccolo; Charles Yassky, Conductor; Dora Ohrenstein, soprano; Stephen Kalm, baritone; Music Amici; Melanie Feld, English horn; William Blount, clarinet; Mark Shuman, cello; Kim Laskowski, bassoon; Robert Carlisle, French horn; Melanie Feld, oboe play
Bernard Stevens: The Shadow of the Glen Bernard Stevens Richard Jackson, baritone; Della Jones, mezzo-soprano; John Gibbs, baritone; Paul Hudson, bass; Neil Mackie, tenor; Divertimenti Orchestra; Howard Williams, Conductor; Igor Kennaway, piano play
Bert Williams: His Final Releases, 1919-1922 Henry Creamer Bert Williams, baritone play
Bert Williams: The Early Years, 1901-1909 Ernest Hogan Bert Williams, baritone; George Walker, tenor; Bert Williams, piano play
Bert Williams: The Middle Years, 1910-1918 Jean Havez Bert Williams, baritone play
Beth Anderson: Quilt Music Beth Anderson Johannes Wallmann, piano; Keith Borden, baritone; Joseph Kubera, piano; Ana Milosavljevic, violin; Darren Campbell, bass; Terezija Cukrov, piano; Kirsty Matheson, bass play
The Billy Collins Suite Songs Inspired by his Poetry Lita Grier Joel Link, viola; Jonathan Beyer, baritone; Buffy Baggott, mezzo-soprano; Steve Robinson, narrator; Nuiko Wadden, harp; John Bruce Yeh, clarinet; Zhou Tian; Susan Cook, saxophone; Yoko Yamada-Selvaggio, piano; Lincoln Trio; John Goodwin, piano; David Cunliffe, cello; Marta Aznavorian, piano; Desirée Ruhstrat, violin; Tim Munro, flute play
Billy Murray Anthology The Denver Nightingale Raymond A. Browne Billy Murray, tenor; Ada Jones, soprano; Haydn Quartet; Harry MacDonough, tenor; John Bieling, tenor; S. H. Dudley, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; American Quartet; Will Oakland, countertenor; John Bieling, tenor; Steve Porter, baritone; William F. Hooley, bass; Aileen Stanley, soprano; Ed Smalle, tenor; International Novelty Orchestra; Midnight Ramblers; Walter Scanlan [pseudonym of Walter Van Brunt], tenor; Harry's Tavern Band play
Birth of Liberty: Music of the American Revolution William Billings Anon.; Sherrill Milnes, baritone; Liberty Tree Wind Players; Jon Spong, harpsichord; James Richman, harpsichord; Thomas Pyle, Conductor; Seth McCoy, tenor; Continental Harmony Singers; American Fife Ensemble; Neely Bruce, Conductor play
Black Manhattan, Volume 2 Eubie Blake Paragon Ragtime Orchestra; Rick Benjamin, Conductor; Bryony Stroud-Watson, violin; Thomas Rosenthal, viola; Alistair MacRae, cello; Mat Fieldes, bass; Leslie Cullen, flute; Leslie Cullen, piccolo; Alicia Lee, clarinet; Nathan Botts, cornet; Paul Murphy, cornet; Tim Albright, trombone; Diane Scott, piano; Mike Dobson, percussion; Arthur Sato, oboe; James Musto III, percussion; Edward Pleasant, baritone; Anita Johnson, soprano; Rick Benjamin, piano; Robert Mack, tenor; Linda Thompson Williams, contralto play
Black Manhattan: Theater and Dance Music of James Reese Europe, Will Marion Cook, and Members of the Legendary Clef Club James Reese Europe Awet Andemicael, soprano; Johnson Brothers; Paragon Ragtime Orchestra; Edward Pleasant, baritone play
Boris Blacher: Romeo and Juliet Boris Blacher Kristan Cybriwsky, flute; Phil Snedecor, trumpet; Kathleen Wilson, soprano; Larry Vote, baritone; Irvin Peterson, tenor; John Legg, piano; Deborah Greitzer, bassoon; N'Kenge Simpson, soprano; David Robinson, tenor; Leneida Crawford, mezzo-soprano; Aron Rider, cello; Michael Tolaydo, narrator; Jeffrey Silberschlag, Conductor; Eriko Sato, violin; Chris Sheih, viola; Joseph Coates, bass; José Cueto, violin; Chesapeake Chamber Orchestra; Michael Tolaydo play
Bourdellon, Buckner, Kirili: Totem Improvisations with the sculpture of Alain Kirili Jérôme Bourdellon Jérôme Bourdellon, flute; Thomas Buckner, baritone; Jérôme Bourdellon, shakuhachi play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page