Album Results

Items 21 – 37 of 37 shown.

John Aylward
John Aylward: Stillness and Change

Laura Elise Schwendinger
Laura Elise Schwendinger: 3 Works for Solo Instruments & Orchestra

Lee Hyla
Lee Hyla: We Speak Etruscan

Louis Karchin
Louis Karchin: Orpheus and Other Vocal Works

Martin Boykan
Martin Boykan: Orchestral Works

Charles Jones
Music of Charles Jones
albums (37) works (35) tracks (157)
title composer artists/ensemble play
John Aylward: Stillness and Change John Aylward East Coast Contemporary Ensemble; Andrew Rehrig, flute; Bill Kalinkos, clarinet; Curtis Macomber, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Samuel Solomon, percussion; Matthias Pintscher, Conductor; Mark Holloway, viola; Jo Ellen Miller, soprano play
Laura Elise Schwendinger: 3 Works for Solo Instruments & Orchestra Laura Elise Schwendinger Matt Haimovitz, cello; Madison Sinfonietta; Nicole Paiemant, Conductor; Curtis Macomber, violin; Christina Jennings, flute; University of Wisconsin Chamber Orchestra; James Smith, Conductor play
Lee Hyla: We Speak Etruscan Lee Hyla Donald Palma, Conductor; Marji Danilow, double bass; Lydian String Quartet; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Judith Eissenberg, violin; Maureen Gallagher, viola; Curtis Macomber, violin; Rhonda Rider, cello; Donald MacCourt, contrabassoon; Tim Smith, bass clarinet; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Susan Palma Nidel, alto flute; Tim Berne, baritone saxophone; Yann Ghiro, clarinet; William Purvis, Conductor; New York Concert Singers; Aleck Karis, piano; Carol Zeavin, violin; Daniel Stepner, violin; Eric Bartlett, cello; Speculum Musicae; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; John Moses, clarinet; Stewart Rose, French horn; Mike Powell, trombone play
Louis Karchin: Orpheus and Other Vocal Works Louis Karchin Curtis Macomber, violin; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Louis Karchin, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Jennifer Hoult, harp; Washington Square Contemporary Music Society Players; Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Stephen Gosling, piano; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Dominic Inferrera, baritone; Louis Karchin, piano; Dorothy Lawson, cello play
Martin Boykan: Orchestral Works Martin Boykan Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; Curtis Macomber, violin; Sanford Sylvan, baritone play
McKinley/Zupko William Thomas McKinley Collage; Robert Annis, bass clarinet; Ann Hobson Pilot, harp; Frank Epstein, percussion; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joel Smirnoff, violin; Katherine Murdock, viola; Joel Moerschel, cello; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; Richard Stoltzman, clarinet; New World String Quartet; Curtis Macomber, violin; William Patterson, violin; Robert Dan, viola; Ross Harbaugh, cello play
Music of Charles Jones Charles Jones Nardo Poy, viola; Tomm Roland, percussion; David MacDonald, percussion; Joyce Hammann, viola; Joshua Gordon, cello; Blair McMillen, piano; Curtis Macomber, violin; George Tsontakis, Conductor; Jeffrey Carney, bass; Neal Kirkwood, piano; Ah-Ling Neu, viola; Martin Kuuskmann, bassoon; Brent Dodson, trumpet; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Neal Kirkwood, harpsichord; Gregory Purnhagen, baritone; Jacqueline Horner, soprano; New York String Quartet; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Romuald Teco, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Timothy Eddy, cello; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Justin Bischof, organ play
Music of Louis Karchin Elizabeth Bishop, Poet Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; New York New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; James Winn, piano; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Players of the Washington Square Contemporary Music Society; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; Brian Greene, oboe; Deborah Wong, violin; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Theodore Mook, cello; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Andrea Cawelti, soprano; Lois Martin, viola; Curtis Macomber, violin; Fred Sherry, cello play
Music of Ronald Caltabiano Ronald Caltabiano Hexagon Ensemble; Nancy Billman, horn; Michael Finn, bassoon; Susan Rotholz, flute; James Winn, piano; Matthew Dine, oboe; Fred Sherry, cello; Joyce Lindorff, harpsichord; Group for Contemporary Music; Mike Finn, bassoon; Brian Greene, oboe; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; John Ferrari, percussion; Lewis Paer, bass; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Stewart Rose, horn; Curtis Macomber, violin; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Michael Powell, trombone; Charles Neidich, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Lois Martin, violin; Ronald Caltabiano, Conductor play
Music of Walter Winslow Walter Winslow Mark Zaki, violin; Nancy Wilson, violin; Linda Quan, violin; Curtis Macomber, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Charles Forbes, cello; Meg Bachman Vas, piano; Diane Bruce Sinclair, violin; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Margaret Anne Butterfield, soprano; Paul Wesley Hofreiter, piano play
Richard Festinger: Tapestries and Other Works Paul Yarbrough Laurel Trio; Amy Levine Tsang, cello; Dena Levine, piano; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; Earplay; Karen Rosenak, piano; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Janet Kutulas, flute; The Alexander String Quartet; Ge-Fang Yang, violin; Frederick Lifsitz, violin; Paul Yarbrough, viola; Sandy Wilson, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin play
Roadshow: Music of Carl Schimmel Carl Schimmel Alex Sopp, flute; Romie deGuise-Langlois, clarinet; Sumire Kudo, cello; Steven Beck, piano; SOLI Chamber Ensemble; Ertan Torgul, violin; Stephanie Key, clarinet; David Mollenauer, cello; Carolyn True, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Da Capo Chamber Players; Patricia Spencer, flute; Curtis Macomber, violin; Meighan Stoops, clarinet; André Emelianoff, cello; Blair McMillen, piano; Left Coast Chamber Ensemble; Anna Presler, violin; Phyliss Kamrin, violin; Kurt Rohde, viola; Leighton Fong, cello; Sharon Roffman, violin; Wendy Law, cello play
Schwantner/Johnston: Chamber Works Joseph Schwantner Jubal Trio; Constance Beavon, soprano; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Susan Jolles, harp; New World String Quartet; Curtis Macomber, violin; William Patterson, violin; Robert Dan, viola; Ross Harbaugh, cello play
Scott Lindroth: Human Gestures Scott Lindroth Donald Berman, piano; Scott Wheeler, Conductor; Dinosaur Annex Music Ensemble; Michael Curry, cello; Diane Heffner, clarinet; James Russell Smith, percussion; Cyrus Stevens, violin; D'Anna Fortunato, mezzo-soprano; Eric Pritchard, violin; Frederic Raimi, cello; Hsiao-mei Ku, violin; Jonathan Bagg, viola; Ciompi Quartet; Libby Van Cleve, oboe; Veronica Macchia-Kadlubkiewicz, violin; Curtis Macomber, violin play
Speculum Musicae: Music of Sanford, Rosenzweig, Moe David Sanford Erik Charlston, bassoon; Michael Willens, double bass; William Purvis, French horn; Dennis Smylie, clarinets; Speculum Musicae; David Carroll, bassoon; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Eric Bartlett, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Aleck Karis, piano; William Purvis, Conductor; James Baker, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; David Krakauer, clarinet; Michael Willens, bass; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Maureen Gallagher, viola; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Dennis Smylie, clarinet; William Purvis, horn; Carol Zeavin, violin; Morris Rosenzweig, Conductor; Erik Charlston, percussion; Allen Blustine, bass clarinet; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Donald Palma, Conductor play
The Music of James Bolle James Bolle James Bolle, Conductor; Monadnock Festival Orchestra; Curtis Macomber, violin; Susan Narucki, soprano play
Wayne Peterson: Peregrinations Wayne Peterson Curtis Macomber, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Carol Zeavin, violin; Group for Contemporary Music; Joshua Gordon, cello; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Tod Brody, flute; Allen Blustine, clarinet; James Winn, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Karen Gottlieb, harp play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page