Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 25 shown.

Arthur Kreiger
Arthur Kreiger: Meeting Places

Barbara White
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears

Eleanor Cory
Chasing Time – Music of Eleanor Cory

Craig Walsh
Craig Walsh: Bugaboo

Eleanor Cory
Eleanor Cory: Of Mere Being

Morris Rosenzweig
Morris Rosenzweig: Home and Away
albums (25) works (19) tracks (83)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Argento/Ahrold/Hervig Richard Hervig Eldon Obrecht, bass; John Simms, piano; Melvin Kaplan, oboe; William Hibbard, Conductor; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Leopold La Fosse, violin; Barbara Ann Martin, soprano; Corrine Curry, mezzo-soprano; Eric Wilson, cello; Edward Brewer, harpsichord; Thomas L. Davis, percussion; Linda Quan, violin; Betty Bang Mather, flute; Thomas Ayres, clarinet; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Members of the London Symphony Orchestra; Harold Farberman, Conductor play
Arthur Kreiger: Meeting Places Arthur Kreiger New York New Music Ensemble; Daniel Bauch, percussion; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Juilliard Percussion Quartet; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Daniel Druckman, Conductor; Nicholas Stoup, percussion; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Samuel Solomon, percussion; Linda Quan, violin; Jeffrey Irving, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Daniel Druckman, steel drums play
Barbara White: When the Smoke Clears Barbara White Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; James Baker, percussion; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinets; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anna Lim, violin; Princeton Composers Ensemble; Nancy Zeltsman, marimba; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Talujon Percussion Quartet; Tom Kolor, percussion; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Dominic Donato, percussion; David Cossin, percussion; Barbara White, clarinet; Mary Nessinger, mezzo-soprano; John Whitfield, cello; Michael Pratt, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, clarinet play
Bazelon/Lansky/Pleskow/Zuckerman/Cross Paul Lansky Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Robert Miller, piano; Ursula Oppens, piano; Glenn Jacobson, piano; James Winn, flute; Paul Sperry, tenor; Judith Allen, soprano; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Patricia Spencer, flute; Karen Phillips, viola; Fred Sherry, cello play
Chasing Time – Music of Eleanor Cory Eleanor Cory Lois Martin, viola; Atlantic String Quartet; New York New Music Ensemble; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Curtis Macomber, violin; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Deborah Wong, violin play
Chatman/Morgan/Hudson Joe Hudson Elizabeth Vochecowicz, percussion; Polly Schaffner, celesta; Robert Onofrey, clarinet; Carole Morgan, flute; Eastman Musica Nova Ensemble; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor; Barbara Haffner, cello; Robin Chudy, harp; Maura Chatman, celesta; John Loban, violin; Linda Quan, violin; Melissa Shuler, flute; Judith LeClair, bassoon; James Culley, vibraphone; André Emelianoff, cello; Lambert Orkis, harpsichord; John Graham, viola; Meredith Cooper, cello play
Craig Walsh: Bugaboo Craig Walsh Linda Quan, violin; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Lois Martin, viola; Don McGeen, oboe; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Jered Egan, bass; Angela Cordell, horn; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; David Fulmer, violin; New York New Music Ensemble; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Neil Balm, trumpet; James Baker, Conductor; Christopher Finckel, cello; Richard Chamberlain, trombone play
Eleanor Cory: Of Mere Being Eleanor Cory Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Daire Fitzgerald, cello; Eriko Sato, violin; St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble; Susan Rotholz, flute; William Blount, clarinet; Louise Schulman, viola; William Purvis, French horn; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Giles Bernard, trombone; Harold Rosenbaum, Conductor; New York Virtuoso Singers; Raymond Stewart, tuba; Joan Peterson Krause, soprano; Jack Sutte, trumpet; Kevin Cobb, trumpet; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Frank Cassara, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano play
Frank/Olan Andrew Frank Linda Quan, violin; Rolf Schulte, violin; Robert Miller, piano; Laura Flax, clarinet; Paul Dunkel, flute play
Greenbaum/Hyla/Barkin/Jaffe: Chamber Works Matthew Greenbaum Contemporary Trio; Susan Palma, flute; David Holzman, piano; Maxine Neuman, cello; Dinosaur Annex Music Ensemble; Janet Packer, violin; Anne Black, viola; Ted Mook, cello; Harvey Sollberger, alto flute; Curtis Macomber, violin; Linda Quan, violin play
Lennon/Silver: String Quartets John Anthony Lennon Kronos Quartet; David Harrington, violin; John Sherba, violin; Hank Dutt, viola; Joan Jeanrenaud, cello; The Atlantic Quartet; Linda Quan, violin; Evan Paris, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello play
Morris Rosenzweig: Home and Away Morris Rosenzweig NOVA; New York New Music Ensemble; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Christopher Oldfather, piano; James Baker, Conductor; Robert Zalkind, viola; Igor Iachimciuc, cymbalom; Canyonlands Horn Quintet; Stephen Kostyniak, horn; Llewellyn Humphries, horn; Ronald Beitel, horn; Steven Proser, horn; Carlton Vickers, flute; Glenn Webb, percussion; Gerald Elias, violin; Brant Bayless, viola; Noriko Kishi, cello; Corbin Johnston, bass; Jason Hardink, piano; Canyonlands Ensemble; Laura Carmichael, clarinet; Lynnette Thredgold, violin; John Eckstein, cello; Jed Moss, piano; Jason Rabb, percussion; Morris Rosenzweig, Conductor play
Music of David Felder David Felder Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Christopher Finckel, cello; New York New Music Ensemble; Linda Quan, viola; Harold Rosenbaum, Conductor; Stephen Gosling, piano; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; James Baker, Conductor; Ashot Sarkissjan, violin; Lucas Fels, cello; Ralf Ehlers, viola; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Miles Anderson, trombone; New York Virtuoso Singers; Linda Quan, violin; Matthew Gold, percussion play
Music of Edward Cohen & Eleanor Cory Edward Cohen Laura Flax, clarinet; Atlantic String Quartet; Linda Quan, violin; Evan Paris, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Aleck Karis, piano play
Music of Irving Fine Irving Fine Members of the Brooklyn Philharmonic; Juilliard String Quartet; Robert Mann, violin; Robert Koff, violin; Raphael Hillyer, viola; Arthur Winograd, cello; Alyssa Hess, harp; Janet Lyman Hill, viola; Brooklyn Philharmonic; Lukas Foss, Conductor; Susan Davenny Wyner, soprano; Yehudi Wyner, piano; Linda Quan, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Christopher Finckel, cello play
Music of Louis Karchin Louis Karchin Jayn Rosenfeld, piccolo; New York New Music Ensemble; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; James Winn, piano; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Players of the Washington Square Contemporary Music Society; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; Brian Greene, oboe; Deborah Wong, violin; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; Theodore Mook, cello; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Andrea Cawelti, soprano; Lois Martin, viola; Curtis Macomber, violin; Fred Sherry, cello play
Music of Stephen Dembski Stephen Dembski Alan Feinberg, piano; New York New Music Ensemble; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Linda Quan, violin; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Laura Flax, clarinet; Robert Black, Conductor; Eric Bartlett, cello; Rolf Schulte, violin; Fred Sherry, cello; Prism Orchestra; Stephen Dembski play
Music of Tobias Picker Tobias Picker Linda Quan, violin; Aleck Karis, piano; Rolf Schulte, violin; American Composers Orchestra; Paul Dunkel, Conductor; Ursula Oppens, piano; Tobias Picker, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Speculum Musicae; Michael Parloff, flute; Jerry Grossman, cello; Richard Fitz, percussion; Donald Palma, bass; Joseph Passaro, Conductor play
Music of Walter Winslow Walter Winslow Mark Zaki, violin; Nancy Wilson, violin; Linda Quan, violin; Curtis Macomber, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Charles Forbes, cello; Meg Bachman Vas, piano; Diane Bruce Sinclair, violin; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Margaret Anne Butterfield, soprano; Paul Wesley Hofreiter, piano play
O'Brien/Peyton Eugene O'Brien Reconnaissance; Timothy Lane, flute; Robert Hill, clarinet; Michael Bevers, bassoon; Christine Dolce, trumpet; Laura Okuniewski, piano; Anita Pontremoli, piano; Anita Pontremoli, electric organ; Terri Hilyard, violin; Ruth Dreier, cello; The Percussion Group; James Culley, percussion; William Youhass, percussion; Allan Otte, percussion; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; Malcolm Peyton, piano; Linda Quan, violin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page