Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 51 shown.

Anastassis Philippakopoulos
Anastassis Philippakopoulos: Solo Pieces

André O. Möller
André O. Möller: Blue/Dense

Anthony Braxton
Anthony Braxton: 9 Compositions (Iridium) 2006

Armand Qualliotine
Armand Qualliotine: Chamber Music

Chaya Czernowin
Chaya Czernowin: Six Miniatures And A Simultaneous Song

Christian Wolff
Christian Wolff: Exercise 15
albums (51) works (17) tracks (210)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Anastassis Philippakopoulos: Solo Pieces Anastassis Philippakopoulos Yannis Samprovalakis, bass clarinet; Katrin Zenz, bass flute; Anastassis Philippakopoulos, piano; Kostas Tiliakos, oboe play
André O. Möller: Blue/Dense André O. Möller Frank Eickhoff, live sampling; Erik Drescher, bass flute play
Anthony Braxton: 9 Compositions (Iridium) 2006 Anthony Braxton Andrew Raffo Dewar, clarinet; Nicole Mitchell, piccolo; Anthony Braxton, clarinet; Jessica Pavone, viola; Reut Regev, flugelbone; Taylor Ho Bynum, trumpbone; Nicole Mitchell, bass flute; Nicole Mitchell, alto flute; Andrew Raffo Dewar, c-melody saxophone; Nicole Mitchell, voice; Andrew Raffo Dewar, soprano saxophone; Mary Halvorson, electric guitar; Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; James Fei, clarinet; Stephen H. Lehman, sopranino saxophone; Nicole Mitchell, flute; Jay Rozen, euphonium; Anthony Braxton, contra-alto clarinet; Aaron Siegel, vibraphone; Jessica Pavone, violin; Anthony Braxton, soprano saxophone; James Fei, bass clarinet; Taylor Ho Bynum, cornet; Sara Schoenbeck, suona; Stephen H. Lehman, alto saxophone; Taylor Ho Bynum, bass trumpet; Aaron Siegel, percussion; Jay Rozen, tuba; Carl Testa, double bass; James Fei, soprano saxophone; Sara Schoenbeck, bassoon; Taylor Ho Bynum, shell; Taylor Ho Bynum, flugelhorn; James Fei, alto saxophone; Carl Testa, bass clarinet; Taylor Ho Bynum, piccolo trumpet; Anthony Braxton, alto saxophone; The Anthony Braxton 12+1tet; Reut Regev, trombone play
Armand Qualliotine: Chamber Music Armand Qualliotine Jill Dreeben, flute; Avien O'Leary, alto flute; Emmanuel Feldman, cello; Auros Group for New Music; Joan Ellersick, viola; Robert Schultz, percussion; Susan Gall, bass flute; Christine Vitale, violin; Jill Dreeben, piccolo; Linda Bento-Rei, flute; John McDonald, piano; Radnofsky Saxophone Quartet; Kenneth Radnofsky, alto saxophone; Philipp Staeudlin, soprano saxophone; Eric Hewitt, baritone saxophone; Pei-Chun Lin, piccolo; Eliot Gattegno, tenor saxophone; Anny Chang, piano; Kenneth Radnofsky, soprano saxophone; Jennifer Lucht, cello play
Chaya Czernowin: Six Miniatures And A Simultaneous Song Chaya Czernowin Paula Rae, bass flute; Basel Sinfonietta; Experimental Studio of Heinrich Strobel Stiftung SWR, electronics; Johannes Kalitzke, Conductor; Erkki Veltheimalto, viola; Geoffrey Morris, guitar; Simon Hewett, Conductor; Timothy O'Dwyer, alto saxophone; Brian Catchlove, bass clarinet; John Tooby, cello; Deborah Kayser, soprano; ELISION Ensemble; Ute Wassermann, voice play
Christian Wolff: Exercise 15 Christian Wolff Chris Weinheimer, bass flute; Post No Bills; Carl Ludwig Hübsch, tuba; Robert Schleisiek, piano; Ole Schmidt, bass clarinet; Tom Lorenz, vibraphone play
Claire Chase: Aliento Edgar Guzman Jennifer Curtis, violin; Claire Chase, amplified flute; Claire Chase, electronic processing; Claire Chase, flute; Kivie Cahn-Lipman, cello; Claire Chase, electronics; Wendy Richman, viola; Claire Chase, bass flute play
Concerts by Composers: Phill Niblock Phill Niblock George Lewis, trombone; George Lewis, sousaphone; Eberhard Blum, bass flute; Phill Niblock, tape play
David Rosenboom: How Much Better If Plymouth Rock Had Landed on the Pilgrims David Rosenboom William Winant, marimba; Sam Minaie, electric bass; Alex Noice, electric guitar; Tony DiGennaro, electric bass; Caleb Dolister, drums; Austin Wrinkle, drums; I Nyoman Wenten, pemade; Vinny Golia, bass flute; David Rosenboom, piano; Brian Walsh, baritone saxophone; DR. MiNT; Gavin Templeton, alto saxophone; I Nyoman Wenten, kendang; Daniel Rosenboom, piccolo trumpet; Daniel Rosenboom, cornet; Daniel Rosenboom, bass trumpet; William Winant, jegog; William Winant, calung; Jake Vossler, electric guitar; PLOTZ!; Aashish Khan, sarode; David Rosenboom, Buchla 300 Series electric music box; Swapan Chaudhuri, tabla; David Rosenboom, organ; David Rosenboom, computer; Thomas G. McFaul, wah-wah piano; Lynn David Newton, electric bass; Gerald Shapiro, synthesizer; David Rosenboom, dumbek; David Rosenboom, electronics; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, cello; Michael Slevin, tambura; Vinny Golia, contrabass saxophone; Vinny Golia, contrabass clarinet; Donald Buchla, Buchla 300 Series electric music box; Daniel Rosenboom, trumpet; Vinny Golia, soprano saxophone; Vinny Golia, shakuhachi; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Vinny Golia, soprillo saxophone; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone play
Density Steve Reich Claire Chase, piccolo; Claire Chase, flute; Claire Chase, alto flute; Claire Chase, bass flute; Claire Chase, contrabass flute play
Ed Harkins/Vinny Golia/Bertram Turetzky: Glossarium Vinny Golia Ed Harkins, two bell trumpet; Vinny Golia, bassoon; Bertram Turetzky, voice; Vinny Golia, clarinet; Ed Harkins, piccolo trumpet; Vinny Golia, piccolo; Ed Harkins, modular trumpet; Ed Harkins, wind wands; Vinny Golia, flute; Vinny Golia, bass flute; Ed Harkins, voice; Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Bertram Turetzky, bass; Ed Harkins, trumpet; Vinny Golia, strich play
eXchange: Latin America Miguel del Aguila Rebecca Patterson, violoncello; Théophile Bonhert, double bass; Pacific Serenade Ensemble; David Speltz, cello; Simon Oswell, viola; Connie Kupka, violin; Miwako Watanabe, violin; Gary Gray, clarinet; Cornelius Bauer, percussion; Théophile Bonhert, bass; Mathis Rühl, cello; Ulla Karen Duwe, viola; Dorothea Schüle, violin; Sebastian Berweck, piano; Sebastian Berweck, keyboard; Mette Dale, flute; Andreas Schauer, bass flute; Florence Paupert, flute; Johannes Schöllhorn, Conductor; Continuum; Joel Sachs, piano; Cheryl Seltzer, piano; Furious Band; Michael Aberback, percussion; Gabriel Shuford, piano; Garbrielle Painter, violin; Andrée Martin, flute; Oscar Espina-Ruiz, clarinet; Tomm Roland, percussion; David Russell, cello; Paul Vaillancourt, Conductor; Florida International University Concert Choir; John Augenblick, Conductor; Awilda Villarini, piano; Brad Fuster, percussion; Anthony Burr, bass clarinet; Garrick Zoeter, clarinet; Rebecca Patterson, cello; Brad Fuster; Anthony Burr; Garrick Zoeter; Sandro Gorli, Conductor; Relja Lukic, cello; Maria Grazia Bellocchio, piano; Maurizio Longoni, clarinet; Lorenzo Missaglia, flute; Divertimento Ensemble; Maurizio Ben Omar, percussion; Lorenzo Gorli, violin; Max Midroit, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Jennifer Elowitch, violin; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Louise Schulman, viola play
Fish Love That Neil Rolnick Steve Rust, bass; Dean Sharp, drums; Ron Horton, trumpet; Andrew Sterman, tenor saxophone; Andrew Sterman, bass flute; Andrew Sterman, flute; Todd Reynolds, violin; Neil Rolnick, keyboard; Fish Love That play
Flute Force Ingolf Dahl Peter Bacchus, piccolo; Rie Schmidt, bass flute; Gretchen Pusch, alto flute; Rie Schmidt, piccolo; Flute Force; Gretchen Pusch, flute; Wendy Stern, flute; Peter Bacchus, flute; Rie Schmidt, flute play
Helmut Lachenmann Helmut Lachenmann Ensemble Signal; Jessica Schmitz, flute; Jessica Schmitz, alto flute; Jessica Schmitz, piccolo; Kelli Kathman, bass flute; Jacqueline Leclair, English horn; Bill Kalinkos, bass clarinet; Ken Thomson, contrabass clarinet; Brad Balliett, contrabassoon; Mike Gurfield, trumpet; Andy Kozar, trumpet; Steven Parker, trombone; Dan Peck, tuba; David Skidmore, percussion; Bill Solomon, percussion; Bridget Kibbey, harp; Kobe Van Cauwenberghe, guitar; Oliver Hagen, piano; Ari Streisfeld, violin; Olivia DePrato, violin; John Pickford Richards, viola; Christopher Otto, viola; Kevin McFarland, cello; Lauren Radnofsky, cello; Gregory Chudzik, bass; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; Helmut Lachenmann, piano play
Henry Brant: Music For Massed Flutes Henry Brant Lois Schaefer, flute; Karen Purpura, flute; Patricia Zuber, flute; Pamela Sklar, flute; Katherine McClure, flute; Barbara Williams, flute; Rochelle Itzen, flute; Seth Rosenthal, flute; Gerardo Levy, flute; Karl F. Kraber, flute; Alice Barmore, flute; Frederick Wilkins, flute; Claude Monteux, flute; Kenneth Schmidt, flute; Harry Moskovitz, flute; Frances Blaisdell, flute; Harold Jones, flute; Murray Panitz, flute; Andrew Lolya, flute; Henry Brant, Conductor; Philip Dunigan, flute; Samuel Baron, flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Don Hulbert, flute; Sue Ann Kahn, alto flute; Kathleen Nester, piccolo; New York Flute Club; Stefani Starin, alto flute; Patti Monson, bass flute; Donato Cabrera, Conductor; Jeffrey Kraus, drums; Robert Aitken, Conductor; Bart Feller, flute; Paul Taub, flute; Robert Aitken, flute; Laura George, flute; Ardith Bondi, flute; Leslie Allt, flute; Lucille Goeres, flute; Sue Ann Kahn, flute; Emily Hodges, flute; Dianne Aitken, flute; Stefani Starin, flute; Svjetlana Kabalin, piccolo; Dianne Aitken, bass flute play
High Art – Chamber Music for Solo Flute Harold Meltzer Martin Bresnick, toy piano; Patti Monson, alto flute; Patti Monson, bass flute; Patti Monson, flute; Patti Monson, piccolo play
Hot Georges Aperghis Ryan Muncy, soprano saxophone; Nadia Sirota, viola; Ryan Muncy, alto saxophone; Ben Melsky, harp; Ryan Muncy, baritone saxophone; Claire Chase, bass flute; Ryan Muncy, sopranino saxophone; Ryan Muncy, tenor saxophone; Ensemble Dal Niente; Jack Marquardt, clarinet; Colin Oldberg, trumpet; Brett Johnson, trombone; Gregory Beyer, percussion; Mabel Kwan, piano; Mark Buchner, bass; Michael Lewanski, Conductor play
io Johanna Beyer Margaret Lancaster, alto flute; Margaret Lancaster, bass flute; Margaret Lancaster, piccolo; Margaret Lancaster, Native American flute; Matthew Gold, marimba; Larry Polansky, electric guitar; Beth Griffith, soprano; Margaret Lancaster, flute play
Jason Eckardt: Out Of Chaos Jason Eckardt Jean Kopperud, clarinet; David Fedele, piccolo; Jean Kopperud, B-flat clarinet; Rolf Schulte, violin; Paul Hostetter, Conductor; Tom Kolor, percussion; Lois Martin, viola; Jean Kopperud, sandpaper blocks; David Fedele, sleigh bells; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Marilyn Nonken, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Ensemble 21; David Fedele, flute; Gregor Kitzis, violin; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Jean Kopperud, bass clarinet; David Fedele, bass flute; Jean Kopperud, E-flat clarinet play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page