Items 81 – 100 of 989 shown.
title |
composer |
artists/ensemble |
play |
Barbary Coast
|
Vincent Raikhel
|
Red Light New Music; Roberta Michel, flute; Christa Van Alstine, clarinet; Kate Sheeran, horn; Kevin Sims, percussion; Yegor Shevtsov, piano; Esther Noh, violin; Erin Wright, viola; John Popham, cello; Ted Hearne, Conductor |
|
Barn Dances
|
Libby Larsen
|
Scott/Garrison Duo; Shannon Scott, clarinet; Leonard Garrison, flute; Jay Mauchley, piano |
|
Barney Childs: Heaven to clear when day did close
|
Barney Childs
|
David Ward-Steinman, piano; Phillip Rehfeldt, clarinet; Nancy Turetzky, flute; Scott Vance, clarinet; Bertram Turetzky, bass; Phillip Rehfeldt, 1930s silver clarinet; Ron George, bass drum; Chris Corman, bass drum; Blake Van Vliet, bass drum; Nancy Turetzky, piccolo; Phillip Rehfeldt, bass clarinet; Phillip Rehfeldt, bassoon; Ron George, percussion |
|
Barton McLean: Forgotten Shadows
|
Barton McLean
|
Barbara Dechario, harp; Barton McLean, keyboards; Priscilla McLean, percussion; Elisha Pantileo, recorded voice; Daniel Pantileo, recorded voice; Keith Notrab, percussion; Linda Greene, flute; E. Michael Richards, clarinet; NY Cincinnatus; Barton McLean, percussion; Keith Notrab, percussion; Linda Greene, flute; E. Michael Richards, clarinet; Barton McLean, piano; Barbara Dechario, harp; Hilda Allen, narrator; Victoria Green, narrator; Charles Bently, narrator; Priscilla McLean, soprano; Elisha Pantileo, voice; Daniel Pantileo, voice; Children of Petersburgh Cincinnatus recorded in play; Thomas Elkin, piano; Marjorie Wilbur, Conductor; "Big Mike" Eaton, fiddle; Richard Blair, music box; Earl Hewitt, musical saw; McLean Mix; Priscilla McLean, music box; Barton McLean, keyboards |
|
Bassett/Erb/Edwards/MacDougall
|
Robert MacDougall
|
George Haas, oboe; William Wrzesien, clarinet; John Graham, cello; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Timothy Eddy, cello; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Bruce Coppock, cello; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Eric Wilson, viola; Paul Ingraham, horn; Concord String Quartet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Robert Nagel, trumpet; Norman Fischer, cello; Andrew Jennings, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; New York Brass Quintet; Marcus Thompson, viola; Contemporary Music Ensemble; John Swallow, trombone; Boston Musica Viva; Mark Sokol, violin; Paul Dunkel, flute; Donald Palma, bass; John Heiss, flute; Thompson Hanks, tuba; John Kochanowski, viola |
|
Bassoon Images from the Americas
|
Lawrence Fritts
|
Benjamin Coelho, bassoon; William LaRue Jones, bassoon; Adam Grosso, percussion; Tadeu Coelho, flute; Daniel Moore, percussion |
|
Bazelon/Lansky/Pleskow/Zuckerman/Cross
|
Mark Zuckerman
|
Paul Sperry, tenor; Fred Sherry, cello; Robert Miller, piano; Ursula Oppens, piano; Glenn Jacobson, piano; James Winn, flute; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Judith Allen, soprano; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Linda Quan, violin; Patricia Spencer, flute; Karen Phillips, viola |
|
Beaser/Schoenfield/Schwantner: Flutes
|
Robert Beaser
|
Alasdair Neale, Conductor; Brian Zeger, piano; Douglas Webster, baritone; Paula Robison, flute; Carol Wincenc, flute; Ransom Wilson, flute; Solisti New York Chamber Orchestra |
|
Ben Johnston: Ponder Nothing
|
Ben Johnston
|
Dominic Derasse, trumpet; Melanie Feld, oboe; Elizabeth Mann, flute; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Scott Kuney, guitar; Tony Falanga, bass; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Marti Sweet, violin; Lawrence Feldman, alto saxophone; Maryhelen Ewing, viola; James Pugh, trombone; Elizabeth Mann, piccolo; Robert Carlisle, French horn; Kim Laskowski, bassoon; Mark Shuman, cello; William Blount, clarinet; Melanie Feld, English horn; Music Amici; Stephen Kalm, baritone; Dora Ohrenstein, soprano; Charles Yassky, Conductor |
|
Benjamin Boretz 9X9
|
J. K. Randall
|
Leah Plave, cello; Peter Phelan, cello; Scot Moore, violin; Reina Murooka, violin; Rosemary Nelis, viola; Stanley Moore, cello; Keith Eisenbrey, clavichord; Blair McMillan, piano; Holly Jenkins, violin; Mia Laity, violin; Scot Moore, viola; Eleanor Lee, cello; Martin Supper, computer; Frank Brickle, piano; Chris Stover, trombone; Jen Baker, trombone; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Benjamin Boretz, piano; Sascia Pellegrini, piano; Hilary Hawke, banjo; Joseph Brent, mandolin; TJ Wible, alto flute; Zachary Boeding, violin; Group for Contemporary Music; Charles Wuorinen, Conductor; Richard Teitelbaum, polymoog; Richard Teitelbaum, flute; Benjamin Boretz, computer; Jeff Presslaff, piano |
|
Benjamin Sabey: Winter Shore
|
Benjamin Sabey
|
Arditti String Quartet; Irvine Arditti, violin; Ashot Sarkissjan, violin; Ralf Ehlers, viola; Lucas Fels, cello; Hilary Demske, piano; Felix Olschofka, violin; Pablo Gomez, guitar; Reiko Manabe, flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Laura Frautschi, violin; Emmanuel Feldman, cello; Dominic Donato, percussion; Efrain Guigui, Conductor |
|
Berger/Wolpe-FORM
|
Arthur Berger
|
Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Robert Miller, piano; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Russell Sherman, piano; Rose Mary Harbison, violin; Paul Lustig Dunkel, flute; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Jacob Glick, viola; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Jeanne Benjamin Ingraham, violin |
|
Bernard Hoffer: Cosmic
|
Bernard Hoffer
|
Bayla Keyes, violin; Jan Müller-Szeraws, cello; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; Albert Regni, soprano saxophone; Albert Regni, alto saxophone; Roger Tapping, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Ann Bobo, flute; William Kirkley, clarinet; Teresa Ling, violin; Robert Schulz, percussion |
|
Berry/Basart/Goosen
|
Wallace Berry
|
Alfio Pignotti, violin; Dady Mehta, piano; Margaret Moores, cello; Nathan Schwartz, piano; Myron Kartman, violin; Janet Ketchum, flute; William Henderson, piano; Steinerius Duo |
|
Bert Wilson & REBIRTH: Live at the Zoo
|
Bert Wilson
|
Bert Wilson, alto saxophone; Bert Wilson, tenor saxophone; Nancy Curtis, flute; Allen Youngblood, piano; Chuck Metcalf, bass; Bob Meyer, drums |
|
Beth Anderson: Swales and Angels
|
Beth Anderson
|
Jessica Maresten, soprano; Rubio String Quartet; Marc Sonnaert, viola; David Rozenblatt, percussion; Gary M. Schneider, Conductor; Dirk Van den Hauwe, violin; Ilia Laporev, cello; Joseph Kubera, celesta; Andre Tarantiles, harp; Joseph Kubera, piano; Darren Campbell, string bass; Andrew Bolotowsky, flute |
|
Big World: Angels
|
Bill Plake
|
Rick Helzer, piano; Bill Plake, tenor saxophone; Bill Plake, soprano saxophone; Bill Plake, flute; Bill Plake, alto flute; Jeanette Wrate, drums; Jeanette Wrate, percussion; Jeanette Wrate, voice |
|
The Billy Collins Suite
Songs Inspired by his Poetry
|
Pierre Jalbert
|
Zhou Tian; John Bruce Yeh, clarinet; Nuiko Wadden, harp; Steve Robinson, narrator; Buffy Baggott, mezzo-soprano; Jonathan Beyer, baritone; Joel Link, viola; Susan Cook, saxophone; Tim Munro, flute; Desirée Ruhstrat, violin; Marta Aznavorian, piano; David Cunliffe, cello; John Goodwin, piano; Lincoln Trio; Yoko Yamada-Selvaggio, piano |
|
Birigwa
|
Birigwa
|
Vinnie Johnson, drums; Mait Edey, piano; Mpeletezi, congas; Stan Strickland, tenor saxophone; Birigwa, guitar; Phil Morrison, bass; Stan Strickland, flute; Birigwa, voice; Yusef Crowder, percussion; Mait Edey, percussion; Arthur Brooks, flugelhorn |
|
Black Manhattan, Vol. 3
|
Charles Luckeyth (Luckey) Roberts
|
Paragon Ragtime Orchestra; Rick Benjamin, Conductor; Keiko Tokunaga, violin; Melissa Tong, violin; Colin Brooks, viola; Lisa Caravan, cello; Max Jacob, bass; Leslie Cullen, flute; Leslie Cullen, piccolo; Vasko Dukovski, clarinet; Paul Murphy, cornet; Michael Blutman, cornet; Michael Boschen, trombone; Mike Dobson, percussion; Diane Scott, piano; Janai Brugger, soprano; Rick Benjamin, piano; Edward Pleasant, baritone; Paragon Minstrel Band; Paul Draper, banjo; Chauncey Packer, tenor; Andrea Jones, soprano |
|