Album Results

Items 21 – 40 of 502 shown.

Alan Tormey
Alan Tormey: Theories of Place

Aldo Clementi
Aldo Clementi: Works With Guitar

Alexander Zhurbin
Alexander Zhurbin: Orpheus & Eurydice

Traditional
Alice Gerrard: Follow The Music

Alice Shields
Alice Shields: Apocalypse, An Electronic Opera

Nick Didkovsky
Alternative Schubertiade
albums (502) works (183) tracks (3834)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Alan Tormey: Theories of Place Alan Tormey Anna Elder, electronics; Kevin Sapp, electronics; Alan Tormey, guitar; Alan Tormey, electronics; Destinee Tormey, voice; Heidi Matthews, keyboards; Jessica Marino, electronics; Haley Harrison, electronics; Damani Phillips, saxophone; Alan Tormey, keyboards; Jim Platania, percussion play
Aldo Clementi: Works With Guitar Aldo Clementi Susan Pierotti, violin; Stephen Robinson, oboe; Peter Morrison, cello; Peter Neville, percussion; Benjamin Marks, trombone; Peter Neville, vibraphone; Marshall McGuire, harp; Dorit Herskovits, contrabass; Ken Murray, mandolin; Garth O'Rafferty, trumpet; Deborah Kayser, voice; Geoffrey Morris, guitar; ELISION Ensemble; Brian Catchlove, clarinet; Erkki Veltheim, viola; Carl Rosman, Conductor; Paula Rae, flute; Andrew Uren, clarinet play
Alex Cline Ensemble: Montsalvat Alex Cline Jeff Gauthier, bells; Alex Cline, percussion; Alex Cline, kantele; Wayne Peet, keyboards; Aina Kemanis, bells; Eric von Essen, cello; Aina Kemanis, voice; Jeff Gauthier, violin; Eric von Essen, bass; Wayne Peet, bells; Eric von Essen, bells play
Alexander Zhurbin: Orpheus & Eurydice Alexander Zhurbin Poyuschiye Guitary (The Singing Guitars); Zhanna Rozhdestvennskaya, voice; Bogdan Vivcharovsky, voice; Olga Levitskaya, voice; V. Tsakadze, voice; A. Fyodorov, voice; V. Lazarenko, voice; Albert Assadulin, voice; Irina Ponarovskaya, voice; Victor Krivinos, voice play
Alice Gerrard: Follow The Music Traditional Alice Gerrard, voice; Alice Gerrard, guitar; Alice Gerrard, banjo; Alice Gerrard, fiddle; Bobby Britt, fiddle; Brad Cook, voice; Brad Cook, bass; Phil Cook, voice; Phil Cook, banjo; Phil Cook, electric guitar; Phil Cook, piano; Rayna Gelbert, viola; Gail Gillespie, banjo; Kay Justice, guitar; Terry Lonergan, drums; Clelia Stefanini, fiddle; M.C. Taylor, guitar play
Alice Shields: Apocalypse, An Electronic Opera Alice Shields Alice Shields, voice; Michael Willson, voice; Jim Matus, electric guitar; Alice Shields, synthesizer; Alice Shields, keyboard play
Alternative Schubertiade Nick Didkovsky Phil Kline, synthesizer; Hester Laten, sumnumbuguitar; Kitty Brazelton, alto; Evelyne Luest; Nick Didkovsky, computer; Annie Gosfield, keyboard sampler; Phil Kline, computer; Chien Yin Chen, piano; Jonathan Bepler, baritone; Roger Kleier, electric guitar; Jed Distler, piano; Dafna Naphtali, mezzo-soprano; Renée Santer, soprano; Kitty Brazelton, voice; Danny Tunick, vibraphone; David First, electric guitar; Carla Lother, piano; Gordon Minette, piano; D.J. Firehorse; Hester Laten, guitar; John Myers, electric guitar play
Alvin Curran: Maritime Rites Alvin Curran John Cage, voice; Clark Coolidge, voice; Arlen Coolidge, violin; John Cage, electronics; George Lewis, trombone; Alvin Curran, voice; Steve Lacy, soprano saxophone; Joseph Celli, oboe; Clark Coolidge, electronics; Jon Gibson, soprano saxophone; Joseph Celli, mukha veena; Joseph Celli, reeds; Pauline Oliveros, accordion; Alvin Curran, pre-recorded sound; Wadada Leo Smith, trumpet; Malcolm Goldstein, violin; Joseph Celli, English horn; Arlen Coolidge, voice play
Alvin Lucier: Still And Moving Lines Of Silence In Families Of Hyperbolas Alvin Lucier Gregory Hesselink, cello; James De Corsey, horn; Thomas Ridenour, clarinet; William Winant, percussion; Daniel Panner, viola; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Conrad Harris, violin; Rebecca Armstrong, voice play
Alvin Lucier: Theme Alvin Lucier Thomas Buckner, voice; Sam Ashley, voice; Lois Svard, piano; The Wesleyan University Gamelan Ensemble; Joan La Barbara, voice; Jacqueline Humbert, voice play
The American Dream Luis Enriquez Bacalov Marco Cappelli's Italian Surf Academy; Marco Cappelli, electric guitar; Luis Lo Bianco, bass; Francesco Cusa, drums; Gaia Mattiuzzi, voice play
Americana: Choral Works by Randall Thompson, Elliott Carter, and Seymour Shifrin Elliott Carter Thomas Hilbish, Conductor; University of Michigan Chamber Choir, voice; University of Michigan Symphony Orchestra play
Analogue Smoque Tom Hamilton Tom Hamilton, sounds; Mike Silverton, voice; Al Margolis, sounds play
Andrew McGraw: Kolaborasi Andrew McGraw Lisa Kaplan, piano; Sekaa Batuyang; Gusti Sudarta; I Made Subandi; Chandra Wirabhuana; Gamelan Cudamani; Shahzad Ismaily, dobro; Andrew McGraw, percussion; Andrew McGraw, gender; Matt Albert, violin; Nicholas Photinos, cello; Matthew Duvall, percussion; Eighth Blackbird; Michael J. Maccaferri, clarinet; Tim Munro, flute; Andrew McGraw; Gusti Sudarta, voice; Tawatchai Tumtong, pin-pia; Andrew McGraw, pin-pia play
Andy Vores: Goback Goback Andy Vores Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Gil Rose, Conductor; David Kravitz, voice play
Anla Courtis: The Torrid Anla Courtis Anla Courtis, guitar; Anla Courtis, electronics; Rick Potts, guitar; Rick Potts, tape; Joseph Hammer, recorder; Joseph Hammer, tape; RLW; Ralf Wehowsky, kalimba; Ralf Wehowsky, cappuccino shaker; Bill Horist, guitar; Anla Courtis, voice; KK Null, electronics; KK Null, voice; Koji Tano, electronics; MSBR; V/VM; V/VM, field recordings; Armpit; Anla Courtis, harmonica; Daniel Menche, field recording; Anla Courtis, tape; Campbell Kneale, organ; Campbell Kneale, electronics play
Anne La Berge: Speak Anne La Berge Anne La Berge, flute; Anne La Berge, electronics; Anne La Berge, voice; Misha Myers, voice; Josh Geffin, voice; Amy Walker, voice; Patrick Ozzard-Low, voice; Cor Fuhler, piano; Stephie Büttrich, voice play
Annea Lockwood: Breaking The Surface Annea Lockwood Thomas Buckner, voice play
Annea Lockwood: Thousand Year Dreaming/Floating World Annea Lockwood Charles Wood, tam-tam; Libby Van Cleve, oboe; Libby Van Cleve, English horn; Jon Gibson, didjeridu; J. D. Parran, contrabass clarinet; Annea Lockwood, voice; Art Baron, conch shell; Art Baron, trombone; Art Baron, didjeridu; Peter Zummo, trombone; Michael Pugliese, tam-tam; N, Scott Robinson, conch shell; John Snyder, didjeridu; Michael Pugliese, clapping sticks; N, Scott Robinson, tam-tam; Peter Zummo, didjeridu; N, Scott Robinson, pod rattle; N, Scott Robinson, frame drums; John Snyder, waterphone; J. D. Parran, clarinet; Charles Wood, stones play
Anthony Braxton: 9 Compositions (Iridium) 2006 Anthony Braxton Andrew Raffo Dewar, clarinet; Nicole Mitchell, piccolo; Anthony Braxton, clarinet; Jessica Pavone, viola; Reut Regev, flugelbone; Taylor Ho Bynum, trumpbone; Nicole Mitchell, bass flute; Nicole Mitchell, alto flute; Andrew Raffo Dewar, c-melody saxophone; Nicole Mitchell, voice; Andrew Raffo Dewar, soprano saxophone; Mary Halvorson, electric guitar; Anthony Braxton, sopranino saxophone; James Fei, clarinet; Stephen H. Lehman, sopranino saxophone; Nicole Mitchell, flute; Jay Rozen, euphonium; Anthony Braxton, contra-alto clarinet; Aaron Siegel, vibraphone; Jessica Pavone, violin; Anthony Braxton, soprano saxophone; James Fei, bass clarinet; Taylor Ho Bynum, cornet; Sara Schoenbeck, suona; Stephen H. Lehman, alto saxophone; Taylor Ho Bynum, bass trumpet; Aaron Siegel, percussion; Jay Rozen, tuba; Carl Testa, double bass; James Fei, soprano saxophone; Sara Schoenbeck, bassoon; Taylor Ho Bynum, shell; Taylor Ho Bynum, flugelhorn; James Fei, alto saxophone; Carl Testa, bass clarinet; Taylor Ho Bynum, piccolo trumpet; Anthony Braxton, alto saxophone; The Anthony Braxton 12+1tet; Reut Regev, trombone play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page