Album Results

Items 1 – 13 of 13 shown.

Wayne Peterson
Wayne Peterson: Peregrinations

Percy Grainger
Spellbound!

Ross Bauer
Ross Bauer: Ritual Fragments

Charles Jones
Music of Charles Jones

Martin Boykan
Martin Boykan: Second Chances

Leo Ornstein
Leo Ornstein: Complete Works For Cello And Piano
albums (13) works (10) tracks (54)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Wayne Peterson: Peregrinations Wayne Peterson Curtis Macomber, violin; Lois Martin, viola; Carol Zeavin, violin; Group for Contemporary Music; Joshua Gordon, cello; Elizabeth Farnum, soprano; Tod Brody, flute; Allen Blustine, clarinet; James Winn, piano; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Karen Gottlieb, harp play
Spellbound! Percy Grainger Charles Peltz, Conductor; Kyle Turner, tuba; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Jeremy McCoy, double bass; Taimur Sullivan, saxophone; Mark Menzies, violin; Wendy Sutter, cello; Burkhard Stangl, electric guitar; Patrick Messina, clarinet; Joe Reardon, trumpet; Laura Frautschi, violin; Tom Kolor, percussion; Rozanna, viola; Bohdan Hilash, bass clarinet; Bohdan Hilash, contrabass clarinet; Stephen Gosling, keyboards; Brad Siroky, trumpet; Ensemble Sospeso; Joshua Gordon, cello; Pablo Rieppi, percussion; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Dick Clark, trombone; John Kehayas, bassoon; Ken Finn, trombone; Brad Gemeinhardt, horn; Lydia Kavina, theremin play
Ross Bauer: Ritual Fragments Ross Bauer Lois Shapiro, piano; Terrie Baune, violin; Peter Josheff, clarinet; Susan Narucki, soprano; Tod Brody, flute; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; Yu-Hui Chang, Conductor; Karen Rosenak, piano; Empyrean Ensemble; Thalia Moore, cello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Daniel Druckman, percussion; Christopher Finckel, cello; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Christine Schadeberg, soprano; Ross Bauer, Conductor; Christopher Oldfather, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Peggy Friedland, flute; Jayn Rosenfeld, flute; Rhonda Rider, cello; Linda Quan, violin; James Winn, piano; New York New Music Ensemble; Jean Kopperud, clarinet; Bayla Keyes, violin; Triple Helix play
Music of Charles Jones Charles Jones Nardo Poy, viola; Tomm Roland, percussion; David MacDonald, percussion; Joyce Hammann, viola; Joshua Gordon, cello; Blair McMillen, piano; Curtis Macomber, violin; George Tsontakis, Conductor; Jeffrey Carney, bass; Neal Kirkwood, piano; Josh Gordon, cello; Ah-Ling Neu, viola; Martin Kuuskmann, bassoon; Brent Dodson, trumpet; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Neal Kirkwood, harpsichord; Gregory Purnhagen, baritone; Jacqueline Horner, soprano; New York String Quartet; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Romuald Teco, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Timothy Eddy, cello; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Justin Bischof, organ play
Martin Boykan: Second Chances Martin Boykan Pamela Dellal, mezzo-soprano; Donald Berman, piano; Sarah Brady, flute; Mark Margolies, clarinet; Heidi Braun-Hill, violin; Rafael Popper-Keizer, cello; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Lydian String Quartet; Daniel Stepner, violin; Judith Eissenberg, violin; Joshua Gordon, cello play
Leo Ornstein: Complete Works For Cello And Piano Leo Ornstein Joshua Gordon, cello; Randall Hodgkinson, piano play
Lansing McLoskey: Specific Gravity Lansing Mcloskey newEar Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Adrienne Garstang, flute; Thomas Aber, clarinet; Jan Faidley, saxophone; Anne-Marie Brown, violin; Lawrence Figg, cello; Mark Lowry, percussion; Steven D. Davis, Conductor; Rebecca Duren, soprano; Alan Oscar Johnson, piano; Stony Brook Contemporary Chamber Players; Ray Furuta, flute; Michael Shane, clarinet; Yeon-Su Kim, violin; Marie-Michel Beauparlant, cello; Fadi Deeb, piano; Joshua Perry, percussion; Eduardo Leandro, Conductor; Philipp A. Stäudlin, saxophone; Zoya Tsvetkova, violin; Scott Woolweaver, viola; Joshua Gordon, cello; Chester Howard, clarinet; Scott Litoff, alto saxophone; Sho Omagari, violin; Michael Smith, piano play
Jeffrey Mumford: The Focus of Blue Light Jeffrey Mumford Aspen Wind Quintet; Bärli Nugent, flute; Robert Ingliss, oboe; Todd Levy, clarinet; Susan Heineman, bassoon; Chris Komer, horn; Kurt Nikkanen, violin; Bruce Anderson, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Da Capo Chamber Players; Eric Wyrick, violin; Sarah Rothenberg, piano; Laura Flax, clarinet; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, alto flute; Peter Brown, flute; Karen Johnson, flute play
eXchange: Latin America Miguel del Aguila Rebecca Patterson, violoncello; Théophile Bonhert, double bass; Pacific Serenade Ensemble; David Speltz, cello; Simon Oswell, viola; Connie Kupka, violin; Miwako Watanabe, violin; Gary Gray, clarinet; Cornelius Bauer, percussion; Théophile Bonhert, bass; Mathis Rühl, cello; Ulla Karen Duwe, viola; Dorothea Schüle, violin; Sebastian Berweck, piano; Sebastian Berweck, keyboard; Mette Dale, flute; Andreas Schauer, bass flute; Florence Paupert, flute; Johannes Schöllhorn, Conductor; Continuum; Joel Sachs, piano; Cheryl Seltzer, piano; Furious Band; Michael Aberback, percussion; Gabriel Shuford, piano; Garbrielle Painter, violin; Andrée Martin, flute; Oscar Espina-Ruiz, clarinet; Tomm Roland, percussion; David Russell, cello; Paul Vaillancourt, Conductor; Florida International University Concert Choir; John Augenblick, Conductor; Awilda Villarini, piano; Brad Fuster, percussion; Anthony Burr, bass clarinet; Garrick Zoeter, clarinet; Rebecca Patterson, cello; Brad Fuster; Anthony Burr; Garrick Zoeter; Sandro Gorli, Conductor; Relja Lukic, cello; Maria Grazia Bellocchio, piano; Maurizio Longoni, clarinet; Lorenzo Missaglia, flute; Divertimento Ensemble; Maurizio Ben Omar, percussion; Lorenzo Gorli, violin; Max Midroit, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Jennifer Elowitch, violin; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Louise Schulman, viola play
Donald Martino: Notturno Donald Martino Tara Helen O'Connor, alto flute; Tara Helen O'Connor, piccolo; Tara Helen O'Connor, flute; Sunghae Anna Lim, viola; Joshua Gordon, cello; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Sunghae Anna Lim, violin; Rachel Rudich, flute; Bradley Lubman, Conductor; John Ferrari, percussion; Marianne Gythfeldt, bass clarinet; Marianne Gythfeldt, clarinet; New Millennium Ensemble play
Blue Minor - Chamber Music by Elizabeth Brown Elizabeth Brown Elizabeth Brown, shakuhachi; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Joshua Gordon, cello; Susan Walters, piano; Curtis Macomber, violin; Betty Hauck, viola; Gregory Hesselink, cello; Elizabeth Brown, flute; Joanna Jenner, violin; Dennis James, bass play
Bang on a Can Live, Vol. 3 Nick Didkovsky Jonathan Storck, bass; Nick Didkovsky, electric guitar; Sheri Bauer, piano; Yiu Kwong Chung, percussion; Tom Goldstein, percussion; Marilyn Gibson, violin; Susan Stenger, flute; Joshua Gordon, cello; Bunita Marcus, Conductor; John Tamburello, electric guitar; William Anderson, electric guitar; Mark Stewart, electric guitar; Robert Black, bass; Pamela Warrick Smith, mezzo-soprano; Jonathan Storck, bass; Mary Rowell, violin; Elizabeth Brown, flute; Oberlin Contemporary Music Ensemble; Katja Murphy, percussion; David Mancuso, percussion; Will Chase, percussion; Scott Best, bass; Alice Lenaghan, flute; Cinnamon Creeden, flute; Bryan Wineberg, trumpet; Paula Swartz, trumpet; Kwangwon Lee, violin; Matthew Duvall, percussion; Robert Ponto, Conductor; Lydian String Quartet; Judith Eissenberg, violin; Daniel Stepner, violin; Martha Ruth Ray, viola; Rhonda Rider, cello play
Bang on a Can Live, Vol. 2 David Weinstein David Weinstein, electronics; Shelley Hirsch, voice; A Cloud Nine Consort; Alan Moverman, synthesizer; Alan Moverman, piano; Tigger Benford, percussion; Gary Trosclair, trumpet; Mark Stewart, electric guitar; Cees van Zeeland, piano; Gerard Bouwhuis, piano; Mayuki Fukuhara, violin; Sara Clarke, viola; Elizabeth Brown, shakuhachi; Theodore Mook, cello; Steven Schick, percussion; Joshua Gordon, cello; Laura Gilbert, alto flute; Victoria Drake, harp; Phil Kline, boomboxes; Phil Kline, harmonica play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page