Album Results

Items 21 – 33 of 33 shown.

Donald Martino
Music of Donald Martino

Jacob Druckman
Music of Jacob Druckman

Miriam Gideon
Music of Miriam Gideon

Paul Chihara
Music of Paul Chihara

Roger Sessions
Music of Roger Sessions and Stefan Wolpe

William Mayer
Music of William Mayer
albums (33) works (17) tracks (104)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Music of Donald Martino Donald Martino Michael Webster, clarinet; Samuel Baron, flute; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble of Rutgers University; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet play
Music of Jacob Druckman Jacob Druckman Orchestra of the 20th Century; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Harvey Phillips, tuba; David Uber, trombone; Ralph Froelich, horn; Fred Mills, trumpet; Robert Ayers, percussion; Gerald Carlyss, percussion; Robert Nagel, trumpet; New York Brass Quintet; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; Richard Fitz, percussion play
Music of Miriam Gideon Miriam Gideon Prism Orchestra; William Sharp, baritone; Robert Black, Conductor; David Gilbert, Conductor; Arthur Bloom, clarinet; Jan DeGaetani, mezzo-soprano; Raymond DesRoches, marimba; Fred Sherry, cello; Fritz Jahoda, Conductor; Isidore Cohen, violin; William Metcalf, baritone; Karen Phillips, viola; Ronald Roseman, oboe; John DeMain, Conductor; Judith Raskin, soprano; Da Capo Chamber Players; Joel Lester, violin; Gordon Gottlieb, vibraphone; André Emelianoff, cello; Patricia Spencer, flute; Stephen Burns, trumpet; Lauren Goldstein, bassoon; John Graham, viola; Constantine Cassolas, tenor; Susan Palma Nidel, flute; Speculum Musicae; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Eric Bartlett, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Miohisa Takada, violin; Lester Joel, violin; Elaine Bonazzi, mezzo-soprano; Paul Ingraham, French horn; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Jacob Glick, viola; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Donald MacCourt, bassoon play
Music of Paul Chihara Paul Chihara Akira Endo, Conductor; Harvey Pittel, saxophone; The Louisville Orchestra; Craig Kupka, trombone; Kenny Sawhill, trombone; Robert Ose, trombone; Karen Ervin, percussion; Roger Bobo, tuba; Sheridon Strokes, bass flute; Kenneth Watson, percussion; Paul Chihara, percussion; Bertram Turetzky, bass; Arthur Weisberg, bassoon; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Irwin Eisenberg, viola; Charles Brennand, cello; Veda Reynolds, violin; Philadelphia Quartet; Alan Iglitzin, viola; Chorus of the New England Conservatory; Lorna Cooke deVaron, Conductor play
Music of Roger Sessions and Stefan Wolpe Roger Sessions Paul Zukofsky, violin; Orchestre Philharmonique de l'Office de la Radio diffusion-Television Francaise; Gunther Schuller, Conductor; Orchestra of the 20th Century; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor play
Music of William Mayer William Mayer Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Robert Nagel Brass Trio; Robert Nagel, trumpet; Robert Heinrich, trumpet; John Swallow, trombone; Members of the St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Layton James, piano; Timothy J. Paradise, clarinet; Richard Killmer, oboe; Peter Howard, cello; Priscilla Rybka, French horn; Romuald Teco, violin; William McGlaughlin, Conductor; Catherine Rowe, soprano; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Iowa Brass Quintet; John Beer, trumpet; Robert Levy, trumpet; Paul Anderson, horn; John Hill, trombone; Robert Yeats, tuba; Bernard Berger, flute; Jeanne Benjamin, violin; Andrew Thomas, piano; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Claire Heldrich, percussion; Raymond Des Roches, percussion; Gerard Schwarz, trumpet; New York Brass and Woodwind Ensemble; Charles Birch, percussion; Morris Newman, bassoon; Raymond Alonge, horn; Lois Schaefer, flute; Charles Russo, clarinet; Harvey Phillips, tuba; Ralph Froelich, horn; Henry Schuman, oboe; Emanuel Balaban, Conductor; Peabody Conservatory Chorus and Orchestra; Patricia Price, soprano; David Hudson, tenor; Rosalind Rees, soprano; Albert De Ruiter, narrator; Gregg Smith, Conductor play
Other Voices Olly Wilson Jan DeGaetani, soprano; Men and Boys Choir of St. Paul's Cathedral; Leo Smit, speaker; Martha Herr, soprano; Frederick Burgomaster, Conductor; William Brown, tenor; Leo Smit, piano; Henrik Svitzer, flute; Arthur Weisberg, bassoon; Nora Post, oboe play
Paul Chihara: Tree Music Paul Chihara Arthur Weisberg, bassoon; Roger Bobo, tuba; Sheridon Strokes, bass flute; Karen Ervin, percussion; Veda Reynolds, violin; Kenny Sawhill, trombone; Kenneth Watson, percussion; Irwin Eisenberg, viola; Paul Chihara, percussion; Charles Brennand, cello; Craig Kupka, trombone; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Alan Iglitzin, viola; Robert Ose, trombone; Philadelphia Quartet; Bertram Turetzky, string bass play
Perle/Blumenfeld Harold Blumenfeld Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Louis Oddo, percussion; William Fitzpatrick, violin; Kim Kashkashian, viola; Gordon Gottlieb, percussion; David Starobin, guitar; Brian Dembow, viola; Paul Kantor, violin; Patrick Mason, baritone; New York String Quartet; Stephen Erdody, cello play
Phyllis Bryn-Julson Laura Clayton Phyllis Bryn-Julson, soprano; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Susan Palma, flute; Laura Conwesser, flute; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Richard Fitz, percussion; Susan Jolles, harp; Aleck Karis, celesta; Christopher Finckel, cello; Michael Finckel, cello; Donald Palma, bass; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Benjamin Hudson, violin; Allan Dean, trumpet; Fabian Sydnor, soprano; Nancy Young, soprano; Joel Lester, violin; Carol Zeavin, violin play
Schoenberg/Wolpe Arnold Schoenberg Susan Davenny Wyner, soprano; Orchestra of the 20th Century; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor play
Sydeman/Cortés: Chamber Works William Sydeman Anton Swensen; Charles McCracken, cello; Albert Fine; Jerry Kuhl; Ed Altshuler; Susan Cohn; Martin James; Lloyd Rosevear; Mary Anne Stephens; James Byers; Bonnie Lichter; Janice Miner; Stanley Silverman, guitar; Max Neuhaus, percussion; Harvey Sollberger, flute; Contemporary Chamber Ensemble; Jacob Glick, viola; Raymond DesRoches, percussion; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Henry Schuman, oboe; Charles Russo, clarinet; Robert Sylvester, cello; William H. Lewis play
Sylvan Winds Plays American Composers George Tsontakis Scott Temple, horn; Svjetlana Kabalin, flute; Mark Hill, oboe; Sylvan Winds; Charles McCracken, bassoon; Michael Tree, violin; Svjetlana Kabalin, piccolo; John Smith, horn; Jo-Ann Sternberg, clarinet; Katherine Fink, flute; Marc Goldberg, bassoon; Henry Schuman, oboe; Steven Hartman, clarinet; James Scott, tenor trombone; Lowell Hershey, trumpet; James Hamlin, trumpet; Melissa Coren, horn; Susan Carlson, flute; Todd Kaufman, tuba; C. Michael Richardson, bass trombone; Terry Pierce, tenor trombone; Ann Yarbrough, horn; Richard Hagen, horn; Janet Uhrlass, horn; Lauren Goldstein, contrabassoon; Robert Yamins, clarinet; Robert Botti, English horn; David Rowland, oboe; Jeffrey Marchand, bassoon; Thomas Lisenbee, trumpet; Katherine Hoover, flute; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Charles Neidich, clarinet play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page