Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 29 shown.

William Kraft
William Kraft: Concertos

Valerio Cosi
Velerio Cosi: Collected Works

Daniel McCarthy
Towers of Power

Arnold Rosner
Orchestral Music of Arnold Rosner Vol. 1

Odean Pope
Odean Pope: Universal Sounds

Ernst Krenek
Neva Pilgrim, Soprano
albums (29) works (15) tracks (86)
title composer artists/ensemble play
William Kraft: Concertos William Kraft Alabama Symphony Orchestra; Paul Polivnick, Conductor; Jeff von der Schmidt; Berkeley Symphony Orchestra; Kent Nagano, Conductor; Mona Golabek, piano; Thomas Akins, timpani play
Velerio Cosi: Collected Works Valerio Cosi Valerio Cosi, synthesizer; Valerio Cosi, flute; Valerio Cosi, gong; Valerio Cosi, electronics; Valerio Cosi, congas; Valerio Cosi, field recordings; Valerio Cosi, drugs; Valerio Cosi, bass; Valerio Cosi, organ; Valerio Cosi, violin; Valerio Cosi, electric guitar; Valerio Cosi, piano; Valerio Cosi, sitar; Valerio Cosi, guitar; Valerio Cosi, voice; Valerio Cosi, tambura; Valerio Cosi, tape; Valerio Cosi, alto saxophone; Valerio Cosi, percussion; Valerio Cosi, bells; Valerio Cosi, drums; Valerio Cosi, rattle; Valerio Cosi, tabla; Valerio Cosi, timpani play
Towers of Power Daniel McCarthy Timothy McAllister, alto saxophone; Gary Cook, timpani; Brian Luce, flute; Timothy McAllister, tenor saxophone; Timothy McAllister, soprano saxophone; University of Arizona Wind Ensemble; Gregg Hanson, Conductor; Jonathan Haas, timpani play
Orchestral Music of Arnold Rosner Vol. 1 Arnold Rosner Owensboro Symphony Orchestra; Nicholas Palmer, Conductor; Altoona Symphony Orchestra; Jonathan Martin, trumpet; Glenn Northern, timpani; Robert Murray, trumpet play
Odean Pope: Universal Sounds Odean Pope Odean Pope, tenor saxophone; Marshall Allen, alto saxophone; Marshall Allen, electronic wind instrument; Warren Smith, drums; Warren Smith, percussion; Warren Smith, timpani; Warren Smith, voice; Craig McIver, drums; Jim Hamilton, drums; Lee Smith, bass play
Neva Pilgrim, Soprano Ernst Krenek Stanley Davis, clarinets; Neva Pilgrim, soprano; William Nichols, clarinet; Madison Quartet; Robert Rozek, violin; Cordula Rosow, violin; John Dexter, viola; Stephen Stalker, cello; Michael Geller, bass; Elliott Golub, violin; Terry Applebaum, percussion; Stanley Davis, clarinet; Edward Poremba, percussion; Marie Moulton, flute; Andrea Swan, piano; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Richard Wernick, Conductor; George Rochberg, piano; Elizabeth Cifani, harp; Jan Herlinger, flute; Jan Herlinger, piccolo; Arnold Sklar, viola; Thomas Siwe, percussion; Thomas Siwe, timpani; Stanley Davis, bass clarinet; Paul Ondracek, horn; Roger Malitz, cello; John Cobb, piano play
Music of Robert Erickson Robert Erickson Bertram Turetzky, contrabass; Edwin Harkins, trumpet; Bertram Turetzky, bass; Carol Plantamura, soprano; Jürgen Hübscher, lute; Dan Dunbar, timpani; John Fonville, flute; Sonor Ensemble; Philip Larson, baritone; Sheila Sterling, harp; Francesca Savage, viola; Marie Peak, violin; Louise Titlow, trombone; Cynthia Earnest, French horn; Sebastian Winston, flute; Jean-Charles François, percussion; David Savage, bassoon; Susan Barrett, oboe; Robert Zelickman, clarinet; Dan Dunbar, percussion; Cecil Lytle, piano; Peter Farrell, cello; Thomas Nee, Conductor play
Music of Ralph Shapey Ralph Shapey William Thomas McKinley, piano; Elsa Charlston, soprano; Contemporary Chamber Players of the University of Chicago; Ralph Shapey, Conductor; London Sinfonietta; Paul Ondracek, horn; Norbert Szymanski, percussion; Lenny Morrison, trumpet; Charles Geyer, trumpet; Frederick Hemke, saxophone; Roger Malitz, cello; Edward Poremba, timpani; Bethany Beardslee, soprano; John Cobb, piano play
Music of Henry Brant Henry Brant Henry Brant, organ; La Jolla Chorus; Henry Brant, Conductor; Phyllis Martin Pearson, piano; Phyllis Martin Pearson, vibraphone; Louis Calabro, timpani; Marianne Finckel, harpsichord; Catherine Satterlee, mezzo-soprano; Jacob Glick, viola; Louis Calabro, chimes; La Jolla Symphony; David Chase, Conductor; Amy Snyder, Conductor; Gerhard Samuel, Conductor; Amy Snyder, voice; Bay Bones Trombone Choir; Thomas Nee, Conductor play
The Music of Harold Farberman, Vol. 3 Harold Farberman Jesse Berger, shofar; Sofia Symphony Orchestra; Rousse Philharmonic Orchestra; Anna Elashvil, violin; Gila Harel, clarinet; Harold Farberman, Conductor; Jonathan Haas, timpani; John Van Buskirk, piano; Todd Crow, piano; Matthew Beaumont, percussion; Rumen Gurov, trumpet; Cathy Gerardi, oboe play
Music of Chris Theofanidis Christopher Theofanidis Julie Smith, trumpet; Stefon Harris, congas; Timothy Schutt, cymbals; David Carlisle, congas; Adrian Justus, violin; Timothy Lees, viola; Karen Bennett, flute; Christian Ellenwood, clarinet; Maria Lin, violin; Christopher Theofanidis, Conductor; Christopher Theofanidis, piano; James Holland, cello; Mauricio Náder, piano; Paul Shewan, trumpet; Nancy Weems, piano; Rochester Composers Chorus and Brass Ensemble; Darla Barrow-Theofanidis, soprano; Barrow Chamber Orchestra; Roberts Wesleyan College Chorale; Gregory Mohr, trombone; Lee Ann McClean, trombone; David Ciarvella, timpani; Ann Musser Honeywell, organ; Robert Shewan, Conductor; Denise Cohen, flute; Mauricio Náder, piano; Shafer Mahoney, Conductor; Rochester Composers Orchestra; Gareth Farr, percussion play
Music of Chester Biscardi and David Olan Chester Biscardi Gary Fink, percussion; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; David Philip, percussion; Michael Toal, percussion; Peter Newell, percussion; Ted Sturm, percussion; Michael Frasche, percussion; John Ferrari, percussion; Kenneth Piascik, percussion; John Tighe, percussion; Gary Beumee, percussion; Albert Natoli, percussion; Carl Lindh, percussion; Glen Fittin, percussion; Anthony de Mare, piano; Gary Fink, finger cymbals; Gary Fink, hi-hat; Gary Fink, instrument; Gary Fink, tambourine; Gary Fink, timbales; Gary Fink, bongos; Gary Fink, timpani; Michael Toal, finger cymbals; Michael Toal, hi-hat; Michael Toal, instrument; Michael Toal, tambourine; Michael Toal, tom-tom; Michael Toal, bass drum; Peter Newell, castanets; Peter Newell, claves; Peter Newell, finger cymbals; Peter Newell, hi-hat; Peter Newell, triangle; Peter Newell, maracas; Peter Newell, suspended cymbal; Peter Newell, woodblocks; Peter Newell, marimba; David Philip, hi-hat; David Philip, instrument; David Philip, tambourine; David Philip, timpani; Gary Van Dyke, Conductor; John Ferrari, vibraphone; John Ferrari, chimes; John Ferrari, sizzle cymbal; Kenneth Piascik, castanets; Kenneth Piascik, chimes; Kenneth Piascik, claves; Kenneth Piascik, maracas; Kenneth Piascik, sizzle cymbal; Kenneth Piascik, marimba; Linda Guarino-Udeako, piano; John Tighe, castanets; John Tighe, claves; John Tighe, finger cymbals; John Tighe, hi-hat; John Tighe, maracas; John Tighe, triangle; John Tighe, slapstick; John Tighe, suspended cymbal; John Tighe, temple blocks; Glen Fittin, cowbell; Glen Fittin, crotales; Glen Fittin, glockenspiel; Glen Fittin, hi-hat; Glen Fittin, suspended cymbal; Albert Natoli, hi-hat; Albert Natoli, instrument; Albert Natoli, tambourine; Albert Natoli, timbales; Albert Natoli, tom-tom; Albert Natoli, military drum; Albert Natoli, piccolo snare drum; Albert Natoli, string drum; Michael Frasche, almglocken; Michael Frasche, bell-tree; Michael Frasche, Chinese cymbals; Michael Frasche, glockenspiel; Michael Frasche, hi-hat; Michael Frasche, suspended cymbal; Michael Frasche, tom-tom; Michael Frasche, brake drums; Carl Lindh, castanets; Carl Lindh, claves; Carl Lindh, hi-hat; Carl Lindh, maracas; Carl Lindh, suspended cymbal; Carl Lindh, instrument; Carl Lindh, temple blocks; Carl Lindh, woodblocks; Gary Beumee, vibraphone; Gary Beumee, finger cymbals; Gary Beumee, triangle; Gary Beumee, sizzle cymbal; New Jersey Percussion Ensemble at William Patterson College; Laura Flax, clarinet; Judith Bettina, soprano; Andy DeLucca, tam-tam; Ted Sturm, vibraphone; Ted Sturm, suspended cymbal; Ted Sturm, marimba; Ted Sturm, bass drum; Gary Van Dyke, vibraphone; Gary Van Dyke, suspended cymbal; Gary Van Dyke, timbales; Gary Van Dyke, marimba; Gary Van Dyke, bongos; John Ferrari, instrument; John Ferrari, triangle; John Ferrari, timpani; Kenneth Piascik, vibraphone; Kenneth Piascik, glockenspiel; Kenneth Piascik, suspended cymbal; Kenneth Piascik, bass drum; Gary Beumee, crotales; Gary Beumee, glockenspiel; Gary Beumee, temple blocks; Gary Beumee, timbales; Gary Beumee, woodblocks; Gary Beumee, xylophone; Gary Beumee, bongos; Peter Jarvis, Conductor play
Music from Bennington Lionel Nowak Eastman Brass Ensemble; Henry Brant, organ; Phyllis Martin Pearson, piano; Louis Calabro, chimes; Gunnar Schonbeck, clarinet; Frank S. Baker, speaker; Phyllis Martin Pearson, vibraphone; Bennington String Ensemble; Catherine Satterlee, mezzo-soprano; Marianne Finckel, harpsichord; Vivian Fine, Conductor; Louis Calabro, Conductor; Louis Calabro, timpani; Lionel Nowak, Conductor; Bennington Choral Ensemble; Jacob Glick, viola play
Michael Kurek Michael Kurek Gary Lawrence, double bass; Leslie Norton, horn; Charlene Harb, celesta; Gerald Greer, violin; Joann Cruthirds, violin; Janet Askey, violin; Bradley Mansell, cello; Kenneth Schermerhorn, Conductor; Sam Bacco, percussion; Bruce Christensen, viola; Cornelia Heard, violin; John Kochanowski, viola; Mario Falcao, harp; Cassandra Lee, clarinet; Norma Rogers, piccolo; Grace Mihi Bahng, cello; Laura Ross, violin; Cynthia Estill, bassoon; Kristi Seehafer, violin; Blair String Quartet; Blair Woodwind Quintet; Shu Zheng Yang, viola; Jane Kirchner, flute; Bobby Taylor, oboe; James Helton, piano; Julia Tanner, cello; Mary Kathryn Vanosdale, violin; William Wiggins, timpani; Craig Hunting, violin; Norma Rogers, flute; Charlene Harb, piano play
Lou Harrison: Chamber & Gamelan Works Lou Harrison Patricia Jennerjohn, celesta; Barbara Bondelid, harp; Wayne Brotherton, bathtub; Wayne Brotherton; Richard Allen, bass drum; Wayne Brotherton, cymbals; Manhattan Percussion Ensemble; Richard Fitz, brake drums; Edward Burnham; Edward Burnham, bells; Richard Fitz, vibraphone; Howard Zwickler; Howard Zwickler, gong; Norman Bergen, celesta; Edward Burnham, snare drum; Howard Zwickler, xylophone; Paul Price, Conductor; Richard Fitz, triangle; Machiko Kobialka, tack piano; Jerome Neff, percussion; Robert Hughes, Conductor; Don Marconi, percussion; James Barbagallo, tack piano; Daniel Kobialka, violin; Joan Jeanrenaud, violoncello; Gamelan Sekar Kembar; Scott L. Hartman, French horn; Susan Bates, violin; Kronos Quartet; Hank Dutt, viola; Lou Harrison, suling; John Sherba, violin; David Harrington, violin; Howard Zwickler, bass drum play
Lou Harrison Lou Harrison James Barbagallo, tack piano; Alan Silverman, cymbals; Norman Bergen, piano; Howard Zwickler, bass drum; Alan Silverman, brake drums; Thomas Maguire, woodblocks; Richard Fitz, triangle; Richard Fitz, brake drums; Alan Silverman, clockcoils; Jerome Neff, percussion; Howard Zwickler, tam-tam; Howard Zwickler, xylophone; Richard Fitz, vibraphone; Richard Fitz, temple blocks; Wayne Brotherton, suspended cymbal; Wayne Brotherton, thundersheets; Edward Burnham, bells; Edward Burnham, brake drums; Edward Burnham, snare drum; Wayne Brotherton, washtub; Scott L. Hartman, French horn; John Sherba, violin; Joan Jeanrenaud, cello; Patricia Jennerjohn, celesta; Don Marconi, percussion; Robert Hughes, Conductor; Daniel Kobialka, violin; Gamelan Sekar Kembar; Machiko Kobialka, tack piano; Barbara Bondelid, harp; Norman Bergen, celesta; Richard Allen, bass drum; Manhattan Percussion Ensemble; Hank Dutt, viola; David Harrington, violin; Kronos Quartet; Susan Bates, violin; Howard Zwickler, gong play
Jennifer Magaret Barker: Nyvaigs Jennifer Margaret Barker Dianne Barton, voice; Lisa Relaford Costin, voice; Kathleen Franz, voice; Kimberly D. Lee, voice; Patricia Ricciarelli, voice; Karen Scott, voice; Tiffany A. Temple, voice; Arthur Broadbent III, voice; Joey Parrish, voice; Larry Enscore, voice; Vanessa Angelone, voice; Kristen Wagner, voice; Susan Arnold, voice; Jason Radford, voice; Lance Pedigo, percussion; Catherine Hauke, percussion; Norm Frigault, percussion; Ann E. Scott, voice; James L. Harney, baritone saxophone; Eilidh Mackenzie, vocal solo; John Whitelock, trumpet; Darrell Whitaker, voice; William S. Brown, trumpet; Kay Krekow, soprano; Scott Jackson, percussion; J. Craig Barker, narrator; Tim Bishop, percussion; Daniel Knipple, percussion; James Richmond, ocarina; James Richmond, alto saxophone; Laurie Baefsky, flute; Mark U. Reimer, Conductor; Scott Jackson, marimba; Jorge Aguirre, violin; Eilidh Mackenzie, voice; Wendy Williams Keyes, viola; Scott Jackson, timpani; James Herbison, violoncello; Leslie Stewart, violin; Jennifer Margaret Barker, piano; Marvin Western, clarinet; Janice Bengtson, clarinet; Peter DuBeau, tuba; Christopher Fensom, trumpet; Melanie Richards, clarinet; Heather Corbett, vibraphone; Billye Brown Youmans, soprano; Angela M. Caesar, soprano play
Jeff Kaiser: Nothing Is Not Breath – Music for Double Quartet Jeff Kaiser Jeff Kaiser, trumpet; Jeff Kaiser, pump organ; Michael Vlatkovich, trombone; Vinny Golia, alto flute; Vinny Golia, bass clarinet; Vinny Golia, sopranino saxophone; Vinny Golia, bass saxophone; Gene Doi, flute; Gene Doi, clarinet; Gene Doi, soprano saxophone; Gene Doi, tenor saxophone; Jim Connolly, contrabass; Hannes Giger, contrabass; Rich West, drums; Rich West, phonograph; Rich West, toys; Rich West, whistles; Brad Dutz, marimba; Brad Dutz, glass marimba; Brad Dutz, bodhran; Brad Dutz, bones; Brad Dutz, timpani; Brad Dutz, metal rattles; Brad Dutz, chimes; Brad Dutz, gong play
Irwin Bazelon: Bazz Ma Tazz Irwin Bazelon Keith Underwood, flute; James Pugh, tenor trombone; Jonathan Haas, Conductor; Aspen Percussion Ensemble & Trombone Choir; Amali Premawardharra, cello; Matt Donello, percussion; Philip Everall, clarinet; Jonathan Haas, timpani; Thomas Hoyt, trumpet; William Moersch, marimba; Jonathan Haas, percussion; Dennis Masuzzo, bass; James McElwaine, clarinet; David Taylor, bass trombone play
I Will Lift Up Mine Eyes: Music of Leo Sowerby Leo Sowerby Andrew Tucker, tuba; Andrew Tucker, timpani; Gregory Ott, trombone; Rebekah Weber, French horn; Michael Parisi, trumpet; Daniel Herman, trumpet; Roberts Wesleyan College Chorale; Roberts Wesleyan Brass Ensemble; James Bobb, organ; Paul Shewan, trumpet; Robert Shewan, Conductor; Matthew Trost, snare drum play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page