Album Results

Items 1 – 16 of 16 shown.

Bernard Hoffer
Bernard Hoffer: Cosmic

Bernard Hoffer
Bernard Hoffer: MacNeil/Lehrer Variations

Chou Wen-Chung
Chou Wen-Chung: Clouds

Donald Harris
Donald Harris: For the Night to Wear

Ezra Sims
Ezra Sims: Musing and Reminiscence

Ellen Taaffe Zwilich
Music of Ellen Taaffe Zwilich & Eleanor Cory
albums (16) works (13) tracks (89)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Bassett/Erb/Edwards/MacDougall George Edwards Andrew Jennings, violin; William Wrzesien, clarinet; John Graham, cello; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Timothy Eddy, cello; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Bruce Coppock, cello; George Haas, oboe; Eric Wilson, viola; Paul Ingraham, horn; Concord String Quartet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; John Kochanowski, viola; Thompson Hanks, tuba; John Heiss, flute; Donald Palma, bass; Paul Dunkel, flute; Mark Sokol, violin; Boston Musica Viva; John Swallow, trombone; Contemporary Music Ensemble; Marcus Thompson, viola; New York Brass Quintet; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Robert Nagel, trumpet play
Bernard Hoffer: Cosmic Bernard Hoffer Bayla Keyes, violin; Jan Müller-Szeraws, cello; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; Albert Regni, soprano saxophone; Albert Regni, alto saxophone; Roger Tapping, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Ann Bobo, flute; William Kirkley, clarinet; Teresa Ling, violin; Robert Schulz, percussion play
Bernard Hoffer: MacNeil/Lehrer Variations Bernard Hoffer RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Deborah Clifford, English horn; Alan Smale, violin play
Charles Dodge: Cascando/John Harbison: Full Moon in March Charles Dodge John Nesci, voice; Fenwick Smith, flute; D'Anna Fortunato, voice; Laura Grundstrom, oboe; Kim Scown, voice; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Cheryl Cobb, voice; David Arnold, voice; Katherine Murdock, viola; Randall Hodgkinson, piano; Stephen Gilborn, voice; Joel Moerschel, cello play
Chou Wen-Chung: Clouds Chou Wen-Chung Brentano String Quartet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Serena Canin, violin; Misha Amory, viola; Nina Lee, cello; Boston Musica Viva; Ann Bobo, flute; Nancy Dimock, oboe; Nancy Dimock, English horn; William Kirkley, clarinet; Bayla Keyes, violin; Peter Sulski, viola; Jan Muller-Szeraws, cello; Richard Pittman, Conductor play
Donald Harris: For the Night to Wear Donald Harris Cleveland Chamber Symphony; Edwin London, Conductor; Janice Meyerson, mezzo-soprano; Boston Musica Viva; Ron Lowry, cello; Renee Krimsier, alto flute; Renee Krimsier, flute; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Nancy Cirillo, viola; Robert Annis, bass clarinet; William Wrzesien, alto clarinet; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Hugh Hinton, piano; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Veronica Jochum, piano; Susan Davenny Wyner, soprano; Yehudi Wyner, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Ohio State University Faculty Ensemble; Rosemary Platt, piano; William Conable, cello; Michael Davis, violin; Michael Davis, viola; Dan Lochrie, bass clarinet; Dan Lochrie, clarinet; Kathryn Borst Jones, alto flute; Kathryn Borst Jones, flute; Craig Kirchhoff, Conductor; Composers Quartet; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Paul Zukofsky, violin; St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor play
Ezra Sims: Musing and Reminiscence Ezra Sims Amy Advocat, clarinet; Krista Buckland Reisner, violin; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Michael Norsworthy, clarinet; Alicia DiDonato, flute; Christoph von Erffa, cello; Gil Rose, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Jan Müller Szeraws, cello; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Ted Mook, cello; Eric Moe, piano; Christina Ascher, alto play
Heiss/Brün/Yttrehus: Chamber Works Rolv Yttrehus David Gilbert, piccolo; William Parsons, percussion; Charles Lipp, contrabassoon; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Joan Tower, piano; Claire Heldrich, percussion; University of Illinois Contemporary Chamber Players; Charles Rullman, oboe; Charles Lipp, bassoon; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Mary Marsh, viola; David Walter, bass; Ernie Bastin, trumpet; Efrain Guigui, Conductor; Evelyn Zuckerman, piano; Jon English, trombone; Jay Humeston, cello; Alan Goldman, bass; Barry Benjamin, horn; Donald DeRoche, clarinet; Dan Fairchild, horn; John Heiss, flute; Charles Rullman, English horn; Paul Dunkel, flute; Thomas Kornacker, violin; Trix Kout, flute; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; David Gilbert, flute; Boston Musica Viva; Paul Gorski, violin; Donald DeRoche, bass clarinet play
Music of Ellen Taaffe Zwilich & Eleanor Cory Ellen Taaffe Zwilich Boston Musica Viva; Richard Pittman, Conductor; New York String Quartet; William Fitzpatrick, violin; Paul Kanto, violin; Brian Dembow, viola; Stephen Erdody, cello; Joseph Zwilich, violin; James Gemmell, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Aleck Karis, piano; Arioso Trio; Harold Lewin, piano; Judith Davidoff, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin play
Music of Ezra Sims Ezra Sims Bruce Coppock, cello; Aaron Picht, viola; Fenwick Smith, flute; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Boston Musica Viva; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Mary Hess, violin; Elsa Charlston, soprano; Lenox Quartet; Peter Marsh, violin; Delmar Pettys, violin; Paul Hersh, viola; Donald McCall, cello play
Music of Hale Smith Hale Smith The Kulas Chamber Ensemble; The Kulas Choir; Boston Musica Viva; Jan Mueller-Szeraws, cello; Renee Krimsier, flute; Dean Anderson, percussion; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Bayla Keyes, violin; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Dr. Ira Wiggins, saxophone; Timothy Holley, cello; Anton Nanut, Conductor; Slovenic Symphony Orchestra; Hilda Harris, soprano; Zita Carno, piano; Kerry Krebill, Conductor; Alexandria Choral Society; Mark Husey, piano; Natalie Hinderas, piano; Robert Shaw, Conductor play
Music of Ronald Perera Ronald Perera Richard Flanagan, percussion; Vytas Baksys, piano; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Renee Krimsier, flute; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Boston Musica Viva; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; John Aler, tenor; Bayla Keyes, violin; Evelyn Zuckerman, piano; Bruce Coppock, cello; Aaron Picht, viola; Fenwick Smith, flute; Elsa Charlston, soprano; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Daniel Stepner, violin; Richard Ranti, bassoon; Seth Orgel, horn; Laura Ahlbeck, oboe; Karen Smith Emerson, soprano; James Orleans, bass; Jennifer Elowitch, violin; Jane Bryden, soprano; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; Ronald Perera, electronics play
Perera/Albert: Vocal Works Ronald Perera Richard Pittman, Conductor; Joseph Contino, clarinet; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Charles Fussell, Conductor; Fernande Kaeser, piano; Sheila Marie Allen, soprano; Joanne Tanner, flute; Elsa Charlston, soprano; Bruce Coppock, cello; Evelyn Zuckerman, piano; Goivina Sessions, viola; Daniel Stepner, violin; Aaron Picht, viola; Leopold Teraspulsky, cello; Joseph Contino, bass clarinet; Joseph Cuda, harmonium; Goivina Sessions, violin; Pro Musica Moderna; Boston Musica Viva; Joanne Tanner, alto flute; Fenwick Smith, flute play
American Contemporary Instrumental Music Walter Ross New England Conservatory Repertory Orchestra; Per Brevig, trombone; Bergen Symphony Orchestra; Grieg Shearer, flute; Karsten Andersen, Conductor; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Western Michigan University Wind Ensemble; Carol Bjerregaard, Conductor play
William Kraft William Kraft Ronald Copes, violin; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Renee Krimsier, flute; Dean Anderson, percussion; Hugh Hinton, piano; Nancy Cirillo, viola; Diane Heffner, clarinet; Jane Manning, soprano; Jeremy Haladyna, piano; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Boston Musica Viva play
Works by Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Frank Cassara, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Jim Baker, percussion; Mary Rowell, violin; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Robert Ingliss, English horn; Hugh Hinton, piano; Judith Pearce, alto flute; Ron Borror, trombone; Hugh Eddy, trombone; Donald Hayward, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; William Purvis, horn; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Victoria Drake, harp; Elizabeth Brown, flute; New Music Consort; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Speculum Musicae; Marcia Butler, oboe; Ethan Silverman, bassoon; Donald Palma, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Eric Charlston, percussion play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page