Album Results

Items 1 – 16 of 16 shown.

Chou Wen-Chung
Works by Chou Wen-Chung

William Kraft
William Kraft

Ronald Perera
Music of Ronald Perera

Hale Smith
Music of Hale Smith

Ezra Sims
Music of Ezra Sims

Ellen Taaffe Zwilich
Music of Ellen Taaffe Zwilich & Eleanor Cory
albums (16) works (13) tracks (89)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Works by Chou Wen-Chung Chou Wen-Chung Frank Cassara, percussion; William Trigg, percussion; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Jim Baker, percussion; Mary Rowell, violin; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Robert Ingliss, English horn; Hugh Hinton, piano; Judith Pearce, alto flute; Ron Borror, trombone; Hugh Eddy, trombone; Donald Hayward, bass trombone; Raymond Mase, trumpet; Christopher Oldfather, piano; William Purvis, horn; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Paul Guerguerian, percussion; Victoria Drake, harp; Elizabeth Brown, flute; New Music Consort; Michael Lipsey, percussion; Claire Heldrich, Conductor; Speculum Musicae; Marcia Butler, oboe; Ethan Silverman, bassoon; Donald Palma, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Eric Charlston, percussion play
William Kraft William Kraft Ronald Copes, violin; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Renee Krimsier, flute; Dean Anderson, percussion; Hugh Hinton, piano; Nancy Cirillo, viola; Diane Heffner, clarinet; Jane Manning, soprano; Jeremy Haladyna, piano; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Boston Musica Viva play
American Contemporary Instrumental Music Walter Ross New England Conservatory Repertory Orchestra; Per Brevig, trombone; Bergen Symphony Orchestra; Grieg Shearer, flute; Karsten Andersen, Conductor; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Western Michigan University Wind Ensemble; Carol Bjerregaard, Conductor play
Perera/Albert: Vocal Works Ronald Perera Richard Pittman, Conductor; Joseph Contino, clarinet; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Charles Fussell, Conductor; Fernande Kaeser, piano; Sheila Marie Allen, soprano; Joanne Tanner, flute; Elsa Charlston, soprano; Bruce Coppock, cello; Evelyn Zuckerman, piano; Goivina Sessions, viola; Daniel Stepner, violin; Aaron Picht, viola; Leopold Teraspulsky, cello; Joseph Contino, bass clarinet; Joseph Cuda, harmonium; Goivina Sessions, violin; Pro Musica Moderna; Boston Musica Viva; Joanne Tanner, alto flute; Fenwick Smith, flute play
Music of Ronald Perera Ronald Perera Richard Flanagan, percussion; Vytas Baksys, piano; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Renee Krimsier, flute; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Ronald Lowry, cello; Boston Musica Viva; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; John Aler, tenor; Bayla Keyes, violin; Evelyn Zuckerman, piano; Bruce Coppock, cello; Aaron Picht, viola; Fenwick Smith, flute; Elsa Charlston, soprano; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Daniel Stepner, violin; Richard Ranti, bassoon; Seth Orgel, horn; Laura Ahlbeck, oboe; Karen Smith Emerson, soprano; James Orleans, bass; Jennifer Elowitch, violin; Jane Bryden, soprano; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; Ronald Perera, electronics play
Music of Hale Smith Hale Smith The Kulas Chamber Ensemble; The Kulas Choir; Boston Musica Viva; Jan Mueller-Szeraws, cello; Renee Krimsier, flute; Dean Anderson, percussion; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Bayla Keyes, violin; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Dr. Ira Wiggins, saxophone; Timothy Holley, cello; Anton Nanut, Conductor; Slovenic Symphony Orchestra; Hilda Harris, soprano; Zita Carno, piano; Kerry Krebill, Conductor; Alexandria Choral Society; Mark Husey, piano; Natalie Hinderas, piano; Robert Shaw, Conductor play
Music of Ezra Sims Ezra Sims Bruce Coppock, cello; Aaron Picht, viola; Fenwick Smith, flute; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Boston Musica Viva; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Mary Hess, violin; Elsa Charlston, soprano; Lenox Quartet; Peter Marsh, violin; Delmar Pettys, violin; Paul Hersh, viola; Donald McCall, cello play
Music of Ellen Taaffe Zwilich & Eleanor Cory Ellen Taaffe Zwilich Boston Musica Viva; Richard Pittman, Conductor; New York String Quartet; William Fitzpatrick, violin; Paul Kanto, violin; Brian Dembow, viola; Stephen Erdody, cello; Joseph Zwilich, violin; James Gemmell, piano; Christopher Finckel, cello; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Aleck Karis, piano; Arioso Trio; Harold Lewin, piano; Judith Davidoff, cello; Benjamin Hudson, violin play
Heiss/Brün/Yttrehus: Chamber Works Rolv Yttrehus David Gilbert, piccolo; William Parsons, percussion; Charles Lipp, contrabassoon; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Joan Tower, piano; Claire Heldrich, percussion; University of Illinois Contemporary Chamber Players; Charles Rullman, oboe; Charles Lipp, bassoon; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Mary Marsh, viola; David Walter, bass; Ernie Bastin, trumpet; Efrain Guigui, Conductor; Evelyn Zuckerman, piano; Jon English, trombone; Jay Humeston, cello; Alan Goldman, bass; Barry Benjamin, horn; Donald DeRoche, clarinet; Dan Fairchild, horn; John Heiss, flute; Charles Rullman, English horn; Paul Dunkel, flute; Thomas Kornacker, violin; Trix Kout, flute; Ronald Anderson, trumpet; David Gilbert, flute; Boston Musica Viva; Paul Gorski, violin; Donald DeRoche, bass clarinet play
Ezra Sims: Musing and Reminiscence Ezra Sims Amy Advocat, clarinet; Krista Buckland Reisner, violin; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Michael Norsworthy, clarinet; Alicia DiDonato, flute; Christoph von Erffa, cello; Gil Rose, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Jan Müller Szeraws, cello; Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Ian Greitzer, clarinet; Ted Mook, cello; Eric Moe, piano; Christina Ascher, alto play
Donald Harris: For the Night to Wear Donald Harris Cleveland Chamber Symphony; Edwin London, Conductor; Janice Meyerson, mezzo-soprano; Boston Musica Viva; Ron Lowry, cello; Renee Krimsier, alto flute; Renee Krimsier, flute; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Nancy Cirillo, viola; Robert Annis, bass clarinet; William Wrzesien, alto clarinet; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Hugh Hinton, piano; Mary Ruth Ray, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Veronica Jochum, piano; Susan Davenny Wyner, soprano; Yehudi Wyner, piano; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Ohio State University Faculty Ensemble; Rosemary Platt, piano; William Conable, cello; Michael Davis, violin; Michael Davis, viola; Dan Lochrie, bass clarinet; Dan Lochrie, clarinet; Kathryn Borst Jones, alto flute; Kathryn Borst Jones, flute; Craig Kirchhoff, Conductor; Composers Quartet; Anahid Ajemian, violin; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Jean Dupouy, viola; Michael Rudiakov, cello; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Paul Zukofsky, violin; St. Paul Chamber Orchestra; Sydney Hodkinson, Conductor play
Chou Wen-Chung: Clouds Chou Wen-Chung Brentano String Quartet; Mark Steinberg, violin; Serena Canin, violin; Misha Amory, viola; Nina Lee, cello; Boston Musica Viva; Ann Bobo, flute; Nancy Dimock, oboe; Nancy Dimock, English horn; William Kirkley, clarinet; Bayla Keyes, violin; Peter Sulski, viola; Jan Muller-Szeraws, cello; Richard Pittman, Conductor play
Charles Dodge: Cascando/John Harbison: Full Moon in March Charles Dodge John Nesci, voice; Fenwick Smith, flute; D'Anna Fortunato, voice; Laura Grundstrom, oboe; Kim Scown, voice; William Wrzesien, clarinet; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Cheryl Cobb, voice; David Arnold, voice; Katherine Murdock, viola; Randall Hodgkinson, piano; Stephen Gilborn, voice; Joel Moerschel, cello play
Bernard Hoffer: MacNeil/Lehrer Variations Bernard Hoffer RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Deborah Clifford, English horn; Alan Smale, violin play
Bernard Hoffer: Cosmic Bernard Hoffer Bayla Keyes, violin; Jan Müller-Szeraws, cello; Geoffrey Burleson, piano; Albert Regni, soprano saxophone; Albert Regni, alto saxophone; Roger Tapping, viola; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Boston Musica Viva; Ann Bobo, flute; William Kirkley, clarinet; Teresa Ling, violin; Robert Schulz, percussion play
Bassett/Erb/Edwards/MacDougall George Edwards Andrew Jennings, violin; William Wrzesien, clarinet; John Graham, cello; Arthur Weisberg, Conductor; Gilbert Kalish, piano; Timothy Eddy, cello; Richard Pittman, Conductor; Bruce Coppock, cello; George Haas, oboe; Eric Wilson, viola; Paul Ingraham, horn; Concord String Quartet; Allan Dean, trumpet; Nancy Cirillo, violin; Christopher Finckel, cello; John Kochanowski, viola; Thompson Hanks, tuba; John Heiss, flute; Donald Palma, bass; Paul Dunkel, flute; Mark Sokol, violin; Boston Musica Viva; John Swallow, trombone; Contemporary Music Ensemble; Marcus Thompson, viola; New York Brass Quintet; Allen Blustine, clarinet; Robert Nagel, trumpet play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page