Album Results

Items 1 – 20 of 89 shown.

David Leisner
Acrobats: Music Of David Leisner

Akemi Naito
Akemi Naito: Strings and Time

Alain Bancquart
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe

Alvin Lucier
Alvin Lucier: Wind Shadows

Charles Tomlinson Griffes
American Profiles

Anne LeBaron
Anne LeBaron: Pope Joan, Transfiguration
albums (89) works (107) tracks (669)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Acrobats: Music Of David Leisner David Leisner Denis Azabagic, guitar; Cavatina Duo; Eugenia Moliner, flute; Katinka Kleijn, violoncello; Joshua Rubin, clarinet play
Akemi Naito: Strings and Time Akemi Naito John Whitfield, violoncello; Oren Fader, guitar; William Anderson, guitar; Martin Christ, piano; John Whitfield, cello; Ulrich Krieger, saxophone; Akemi Naito, electronics; Miharu Yoshida, viola; Shirabe Aoki, violin; Chiyoko Noguchi, violin; Yoichi Sugiyama, Conductor; Yusuke Sugakata, contrabass; Ichiro Hasebe, violoncello; Aiko Hosokawa, viola; Ai Kikuchi, violin; Noriko Matsuda, violin; Momoko Yamada, violin; Isaji Michio, violin; Madoka Suzuki, violin; Hisako Takahashi, violin; Miho Nakamura, cello; Mis en Loge String Ensemble; Michio Isaji, violin; Miho Nakamura, violoncello; Norio Sato, guitar play
Alain Bancquart: Le Livre Du Labyrinthe Alain Bancquart Voxnova; Sylvaine Billier, piano; Eric Trémollière, tenor; Roland Auzet, cymbalom; Brice Pauset, piano; Colette Hochain, mezzo-soprano; Thierry Briard, percussion; Sophie Boulin, soprano; Emmanuel Curt, percussion; Claude Pavy, electric guitar; Jérome Voisin, clarinet; Martine Joste, piano; Virginie Tarète, harp; Carol Robinson, clarinet; Pascal Gallois, bassoon; Pierre Morlet, violoncello; Michel Poulet, violoncello; Florian Lauridon, violoncello; Romain Garioud, violoncello; Nicholas Isherwood, bass; Frederic Baldassare, violoncello; Pierre-Yves Artaud, flute play
Alfred Zimmerlin Alfred Zimmerlin Jean-Jacques Dünki, piano; Susanna Hefti, viola; Jürg Frey, clarinet; Marianna Aeschbacher, violin; Tobias Moster, violoncello; Marlyse Capt, violin play
Alvin Lucier: Wind Shadows Alvin Lucier John Anderson, bass clarinet; Frank Denyer, piano; Judith van Swaay, violoncello; John Anderson, clarinet; Marieke Keser, violin; James Fulkerson, trombone; Jos Tieman, double bass; Alvin Lucier, oscillator; Marieke Keser, viola play
American Profiles Charles Tomlinson Griffes Susan Rotholz, flute; Matthew Dine, oboe; Michael Finn, bassoon; James Baker, percussion; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Carl Albach, trumpet; Victoria Eisen, horn; Lewis Paer, bass; Paul Hostetter, percussion; Jeffrey Lang, horn; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; David Korevaar, piano; New York Chamber Ensemble; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; Carolyn Davis Fryer, bass play
Anne LeBaron: Pope Joan, Transfiguration Anne LeBaron Keve Wilson, English horn; Nicholas Terry, percussion; Jim Sullivan, bass clarinet; Lorna Eder, piano; Dorothy Stone, flute; Camilla Hoitenga, flute; June Han, harp; Rand Steiger, Conductor; William Trigg, percussion; Kristin Norderval, soprano; Dorothy Stone, piccolo; Mark Menzies, Conductor; Andrew McIntosh, viola; Keve Wilson, oboe; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, violoncello; Jim Sullivan, clarinet; Eric km Clark, violin; Dorothy Stone, alto flute; Lucy Shelton, soprano play
Anthony Coleman: Lapidation Anthony Coleman Ned Rothenberg, clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, clarinet; Jacob Garchik, trombone; Doug Wieselman, bass clarinet; Marco Cappelli, mandolin; Marco Cappelli, guitar; Marco Cappelli, electric guitar; Ken Filiano, bass; Cornelius Dufallo, violin; Joseph Kubera, piano; Marty Ehrlich, tenor saxophone; Sean Conly, bass; Kevin Norton, percussion; Doug Wieselman, clarinet; Jim Pugliese, percussion; Doug Wieselman, E-flat clarinet; Marty Ehrlich, bass clarinet; Anthony Coleman, electric organ; Dan Barrett, violoncello; Stephen Gosling, piano; Anthony Coleman, Conductor; Christopher McIntyre, trombone; Ted Reichman, accordion; Ned Rothenberg, bass clarinet; Chris Veilleux, alto saxophone; Jameson Swanagon, electric guitar; Cory Pesaturo, accordion; Eli Keszler, drums; Matt Plummer, trombone; Ben Davis, bass; Christopher McDonald, piano; Ashley Paul, alto saxophone; Dana Jessen, bassoon; Gareth Flowers, trumpet play
Arditti String Quartet: Mexico Juan Felipe Waller Irvine Arditti, violin; Irvine Arditti, electronics; Dov Scheindlin, viola; Graeme Jennings, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, violoncello play
Ben Johnston: String Quartets Nos. 2, 3, 4, & 9 Ben Johnston Karl Lavine, violoncello; Kepler Quartet; Sharan Leventhal, violin; Brek Renzelman, viola; Eric Segnitz, violin play
Bill Dixon: Tapestries for Small Orchestra Bill Dixon Warren Smith, marimba; Taylor Ho Bynum, piccolo trumpet; Warren Smith, vibraphone; Warren Smith, tympani; Stephen Haynes, cornet; Warren Smith, gongs; Ken Filiano, double bass; Michel Côté, bass clarinet; Warren Smith, drums; Graham Haynes, electronics; Stephen Haynes, flugelhorn; Bill Dixon, trumpet; Bill Dixon, electronics; Graham Haynes, flugelhorn; Rob Mazurek, electronics; Graham Haynes, cornet; Glynis Lomon, violoncello; Taylor Ho Bynum, cornet; Taylor Ho Bynum, flugelhorn; Rob Mazurek, cornet; Stephen Haynes, trumpet; Ken Filiano, electronics; Taylor Ho Bynum, bass trumpet; Michel Côté, contrabass clarinet play
Brian Fennelly: In Wildness is the Preservation of the World Brian Fennelly Brian Fennelly, piano; Polish National Radio Orchestra; Audobon Quartet; Symphony Orchestra of the Czechoslovak Radio of Prague; Clyde Shaw, violoncello; Doris Lederer, viola; Sharon Smith, violin; Dennis Cleveland, violin; John Cobb, piano; Eduard Fischer, Conductor; Joel Eric Suben, Conductor play
Burkhard Schlothauer: ChamberEvents Burkhard Schlothauer Jongah Yoon, piano; Manuel Moser, violoncello; Craig Shepard, trombone; Reinhold Friedl, percussion; Franz Hautzinger, trumpet; Alexander Frangenheim, double bass; Melvyn Poore, tuba; Luca Venitucci, accordion; Burkhard Schlothauer, violin; Raymond Kaczynski, percussion; Jürg Frey, bass clarinet; Ulrich Krieger, saxophone; Zeitkratzer; Antoine Beuger, flute; Burkhard Schlothauer, clarinet; Jürg Frey, bass clarinet play
Cage/Schlothauer: For Seven Players John Cage Marcus Kaiser, violoncello; Burkhard Schlothauer, violin; Ulrich Krieger, clarinet; Guy Vandromme, piano; Tobias Liebezeit, percussion; Normisa Pereira da Silva, alto flute; Julia Eckhardt, viola play
Charles Wuorinen: The Winds Charles Wuorinen Dennis Smylie, clarinet; Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet; Keith Underwood, piccolo; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Rie Schmidt, flute; Stephen Hart, clarinet; Steven Dibner, bassoon; David Braynard, tuba; Judy Geist, viola; Christopher Finckel, violoncello; Parnassus; Glen Velez, percussion; Dennis Smylie, contrabass clarinet; David Wakefield, horn; Charles Wuorinen, piano; Carol Zeavin, violin; Paul Zukofsky, violin; Edmund Niemann, piano; Donald Palma, contrabass; Gordon Gottlieb, timpani; Susan Jolles, harp; Donald MacCourt, bassoon; Anthony Korf, Conductor; Ronald Borror, trumpet; Gerard Reuter, oboe; James Preiss, percussion; Raymond Mase, trumpet play
Chinary Ung: Seven Mirrors Chinary Ung Gloria Cheng, piano; Sean Osborn, clarinet; Quake; Rob Tucker, percussion; La Jolla Symphony; Harvey Sollberger, Conductor; Walter Gray, violoncello; Ella Marie Gray, violin; Meade Crane, piano play
Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson: A Celebration Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson Chicago Sinfonietta; Jesse Levine, viola; Edward Moore, violoncello; New Black Music Repertory Ensemble Quartet; Tahirah Whittington, violoncello; Rachel Handlin, violin; Reneé Baker, viola; Ashley Horne, violin; Sanford Allen, violin; Joseph Joubert, piano; Paul Freeman, Conductor; Carter Brey, violoncello play
Dan Joseph: Archaea Dan Joseph Danny Tunick, percussion; Tom Chiu, violin; Dan Joseph, hammered dulcimer; Loren Dempster, violoncello; Marija Ilic, harpsichord; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet play
Daniel Rothman: Cézanne’s Doubt Daniel Rothman Elliot Anderson, "video processing and projection"; Charles Baudelaire; Thomas Buckner, baritone; Kent Clelland, electronics; Theodore Mook, violoncello; Wadada Leo Smith, trumpet; David Smeyers, clarinet; Jim Campbell, "video processing and projection" play
Dorothy Stone: None But the Lonely Flute The Music of Babbitt, Feldman, Mosko, Alexander & Cage John Cage Dorothy Stone, flute; Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, violoncello; Arthur Jarvinen, percussion; Gaylord Mowrey, piano play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page