Album Results

Items 21 – 40 of 90 shown.

Bohuslav Martinů
Double Play

Antonín Dvořák
Dvořák: String Quartet #13, Op.106; String Quintet, Op.104

Earl Howard
Earl Howard: Clepton

Earle Brown
Earle Brown: Selected Works 1952-1965

Easley Blackwood
Easley Blackwood: Chamber Music for Piano And Strings

Daniel Kellog
Eighth Blackbird: Beginnings
albums (90) works (109) tracks (682)
title composer artists/ensemble play
Double Play Rachel Barton and Wendy Warner Play Twentieth Century Duos for Violin And Cello Bohuslav Martinů Rachel Barton Pine, violin; Wendy Warner, violoncello play
Dvořák: String Quartet #13, Op.106; String Quintet, Op.104 Antonín Dvořák Kathryn Lockwood, viola; Pacifica Quartet; Sibbi Bernhardssohn, violin; Simin Ganatra, violin; Brandon Vamos, violoncello; Michael Tree, viola play
Earl Howard: Clepton Earl Howard Earl Howard, electronic processing; Earl Howard, synthesizer; Georg Graewe, piano; Ernst Reijseger, violoncello; Gerry Hemingway, drums play
Earle Brown: Selected Works 1952-1965 Earle Brown Dorothea von Albrecht, violoncello; Earle Brown, Conductor; Teresia Tieu, harp; Harro Ruijsenaars, violoncello; Arthur Moore, trombone; David Tudor, piano; Gerrit Oldeman, viola; Matthew Raimondi, violin; Antoinette Vischer, harpsichord; Jaring Walta, violin; Earle Brown, tape; John Floore, trumpet; Christine Olbrich, piano; Michael Daugherty, computer; Harry Sparnaay, bass clarinet; Michael Daugherty, piano; Michael Daugherty, electronics; Roelof van Driesten, violin; David Soyer, violoncello; Govert Jurriaanse, flute; Ton Hartsuiker, piano; George Gruntz, harpsichord play
Easley Blackwood: Chamber Music for Piano And Strings Easley Blackwood Easley Blackwood, piano; Charles Pikler, viola; Gary Stucka, violoncello; Charles Pikler, violin play
Eighth Blackbird: Beginnings Daniel Kellog Lisa Kaplan, piano; Nicholas Photinos, amplified cello; Molly Alicia Barth, amplified flute; Chanticleer; Matthew Duvall, percussion; Michael J. Maccaferri, clarinet; Eighth Blackbird; Nicholas Photinos, violoncello; Molly Alicia Barth, flute; Matt Albert, violin; Lisa Kaplan, amplified piano play
Eighth Blackbird: Fred: The Music of Frederic Rzewski Frederic Rzewski Lisa Kaplan, piano; Matt Albert, violin; Nicholas Photinos, violoncello; Molly Alicia Barth, flute; Eighth Blackbird; Michael J. Maccaferri, clarinet; Matthew Duvall, percussion; Matt Albert, narrator play
Eighth Blackbird: Strange Imaginary Animals Jennifer Higdon Lisa Kaplan, piano; Matthew Duvall, percussion; Matt Albert, violin; Eighth Blackbird; Nicholas Photinos, violoncello; Molly Alicia Barth, flute; Michael J. Maccaferri, clarinet play
Elliott Carter: Quintets And Voices Elliott Carter Stephen Asbury, Conductor; William Purvis, horn; Charles Neidich, clarinet; Stephen Taylor, oboe; Jeffrey Milarsky, Conductor; Andre Solomon-Glover, baritone; Ensemble Sospeso; Lucy Shelton, soprano; Ursula Oppens, piano; Dov Scheindlin, viola; Irvine Arditti, violin; Graeme Jennings, violin; Arditti String Quartet; Rohan de Saram, violoncello; Frank Morelli, bassoon play
Eve Beglarian: Tell The Birds Eve Beglarian Caleb Burhans, viola; Andrew Adelson, English horn; Daniel Grabois, French horn; Edward Arron, violoncello; Jacqueline Leclair, oboe; Janet Grice, bassoon; Eve Beglarian; Eve Beglarian, organ; Eve Beglarian, tape; Todd Reynolds, violin; Margaret Kampmeier, piano; Michael Lowenstern, bass clarinet; Michael Lowenstern, clarinet; Margaret Lancaster, flute; Bill Ware, vibraphone; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Mat Fieldes, double bass; Brad Lubman, Conductor; John Ferrari, percussion; Benjamin Herrington, trombone; Eve Beglarian, electronics; Corey Dargel; Margaret Lancaster, piccolo; David Cossin, percussion; Andrew Sterman, soprano saxophone; Eleanor Sandresky, piano; Martin Kuuskmann, bassoon; MATA Ensemble; Libby Van Cleve, oboe; Seth Josel, electric guitar; Patti Monson, flute; Lisa Bielawa; Paul Dresher Electroacoustic Ensemble; Paul Dresher, electric guitar; Gene Reffkin, drums; Phil Aaberg, keyboard; Amy Knoles, electronic mallet percussion; Paul Hanson, bassoon; Craig Fry, violin; Jessica Gould, soprano; Roger Rees; Douglas Mapp, bass play
eXchange: Latin America Miguel del Aguila Rebecca Patterson, violoncello; Théophile Bonhert, double bass; Pacific Serenade Ensemble; David Speltz, cello; Simon Oswell, viola; Connie Kupka, violin; Miwako Watanabe, violin; Gary Gray, clarinet; Cornelius Bauer, percussion; Théophile Bonhert, bass; Mathis Rühl, cello; Ulla Karen Duwe, viola; Dorothea Schüle, violin; Sebastian Berweck, piano; Sebastian Berweck, keyboard; Mette Dale, flute; Andreas Schauer, bass flute; Florence Paupert, flute; Johannes Schöllhorn, Conductor; Continuum; Joel Sachs, piano; Cheryl Seltzer, piano; Furious Band; Michael Aberback, percussion; Gabriel Shuford, piano; Garbrielle Painter, violin; Andrée Martin, flute; Oscar Espina-Ruiz, clarinet; Tomm Roland, percussion; David Russell, cello; Paul Vaillancourt, Conductor; Florida International University Concert Choir; John Augenblick, Conductor; Awilda Villarini, piano; Brad Fuster, percussion; Anthony Burr, bass clarinet; Garrick Zoeter, clarinet; Rebecca Patterson, cello; Brad Fuster; Anthony Burr; Garrick Zoeter; Sandro Gorli, Conductor; Relja Lukic, cello; Maria Grazia Bellocchio, piano; Maurizio Longoni, clarinet; Lorenzo Missaglia, flute; Divertimento Ensemble; Maurizio Ben Omar, percussion; Lorenzo Gorli, violin; Max Midroit, piano; Joshua Gordon, cello; Jennifer Elowitch, violin; Cyrus Stevens, violin; Louise Schulman, viola play
The Floating Box Jason Kao Hwang Mona Chiang; Diana Herold, vibraphone; Patti Monson, piccolo; Patti Monson, flute; Sandia Ang, soprano; Ryu-Kyung Kim, mezzo-soprano; Wai Ching Ho; Scott Chan; Satoshi Takeishi, percussion; Michiyo Suzuki, clarinet; Wang Guowei, goohu ; Patti Monson, alto flute; Tomas Ulrich, violoncello; Chiv Charlee; Michiyo Suzuki, bass clarinet; Diana Herold, percussion; Juan Carlos Rivas, Conductor; Zheng Zhou, baritone; William Schimmel, accordion; Henry Yuk; Wang Guowei, zhonghu; Wang Guowei, erhu; Min Xiao-fen, pipa play
From Barrelhouse To Broadway: The Musical Odyssey Of Joe Jordan Joe Jordan Iris Fairfax, soprano; Paragon Ragtime Orchestra; William P. Muller, viola; C.J. Camerieri, cornet; Kerry Meads, drums; Trevor Smith, tenor; Jane O'Hara, violoncello; Diane Scott, alto; Bernadette Boerckel, comedienne; Bernadette Boerckel, soprano; Paragon Singers; Diane Scott, piano; Walter Choi, violin; Tim Albright, trombone; Yuko Naito, violin; Rick Benjamin, piano; Deb Spohnheimer, bass; Kyle Resnick, cornet; Leslie Cullen, flute; Rick Benjamin; Paragon's Pekin Band; Carol McGonnell, clarinet; Joe Jordan play
George Frederic Handel: The Sonatas for Violin and Continuo George Frederic Handel David Schrader, harpsichord; Rachel Barton Pine, violin; John Mark Rozendaal, violoncello play
George Rochberg: Music for the Magic Theater George Rochberg Deborah Redding, violin; Kenneth Finn, trombone; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Michael Finn, bassoon; Jeffrey Lang, horn; Carolyn Davis Fryer, bass; David Korevaar, piano; Susan Rotholz, flute; Carl Albach, trumpet; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Music Director; New York Chamber Ensemble; Victoria Eisen, horn; David Braynard, tuba; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; Matthew Dine, oboe play
Guillermo Gregorio: Coplanar Guillermo Gregorio MADI Ensemble; Guillermo Gregorio, clarinet; Marc Unternahrer, tuba; Steffen Schleiermacher, piano; Warren Po, cracklebox; Michael Camerson, contrabass; Aram Shelton, E-flat clarinet; Ken Vandermark, bass clarinet; Jen Clare Paulson, viola; Guillermo Gregorio, alto saxophone; John Corbett, guitar; Kyle Bruckmann, oboe; Jim Baker, ARP synthesizer; Fred Lonberg-Holm, violoncello; Guillermo Gregorio, Conductor; Kyle Bruckmann, accordion; Jim Baker, piano; Michael Cameron, contrabass; Jennifer Walshe play
Happy Endings Paul Hindemith Daniel Grabois, horn; Janet Lantz, horn; Carl Albach, trumpet; Jon Nelson, trumpet; Tom Hutchinson, trombone; Julie Rosenfeld, violin; Deborah Redding, violin; Francesca Martin Silos, viola; David Rosi, bass; William Moersch, percussion; Erik Charlston, percussion; Barbara Mort, harmonium; Yves Abel, piano; Robert Cassidy, piano; Stacey Shames, harp; Diane Chaplin, violoncello; Timothy Ries, saxophone; Michael Finn, bassoon; New York Chamber Ensemble; Jeanne Ommerlé, soprano; Richard Holmes, baritone; Robert Osborne, bass-baritone; Austin Wright Moore, tenor; Carl Halvorson, tenor; Stephen Rogers Radcliffe, Conductor; Julia Parks, mezzo-soprano; Margaret Bishop, soprano; Elizabeth Brown, flute; Martin Riseley, violin; Susan Rotholz, flute; Marcia Butler, oboe; Alan R. Kay, clarinet; Barbara Mort, piano play
The Harry Partch Collection, Volume 3 Harry Partch Harry Partch, bamboo marimba; Michael Combs, bass marimba; Geraldyne Jones; Gate 5 Ensemble; Thomas Wardlow; Arthur Schildbach, marimba eroica; Patrick Day; Nina Cutler; Cecil Bridgewater, trumpet; William Parsons, drums; John Garvey; Jane Dailey; Harry Partch, adapted viola; Harry Partch, harmonic canon; Harry Partch; Harry Partch, diamond marimba; Harry Partch; Harry Partch; Harry Partch, bass marimba; Howard Osborn, viola; Paul Cooper; Dianne Layden; Elizabeth Coney; Mark Cleghorn, violin; Alan Davis; Elizabeth Krohne, violoncello; Danlee Mitchell, diamond marimba; Max Murray, soprano saxophone; Kathleen Roche; Helen Curley; Stephen Farish; Lynette Barry; Michael Ranta; Lyndel Davis, kithara II; Cynthia Schwartz; Alan Gossard; Eddie Allen, clarinet; Steven Allen; John Ginther, bass clarinet; Arthur Meland; Uni Thomas, violin; Janet Campbell; Donald Andrus, chromolodeon II; Carolyn Burrill; Edward Krolick, string bass; Harry Partch Ensemble; Duane Thomas, harmonic canon III; Harry Partch, narrator; Harry Partch, adapted guitar II; Jean-Charles Francois, quadrangularis reversum; Jonathan Glasier, new harmonic canon I; David Dunn, adapted viola; Jonathan Glasier, harmonic canon I; Thomas Knox, trumpet; Jonathan Szanto, mbira bass dyad; Jonathan Szanto, ektaras; Danlee Mitchell; Harry Partch; Randy Hoffman, mbira bass dyad; Ron Caruso, gourd tree; Jack Logan, Conductor; Randy Hoffman, eucal blossom; Francis Thumm; Jonathan Szanto, bamboo marimba; Emil Richards, cloud chamber bowls; James Weaver; William Brahms, trombone; Thomas Wardlow, cloud chamber bowls; Thomas Hall, spoils of war; Kent Hermsmeyer, trumpet; James Vandament, drums; Norbert Cieslewicz, string bass; James Stutsman, marimba eroica; Dorcas Ann Newton, diamond marimba; John Garvey, Conductor; Freda Pierce, soprano; Harry Partch, spoils of war; Robert Ruckrigel, piccolo; Eddie Allen, drums; Lyndel Davis, crychord; Thomas Turner; Mark Johnson, harmonic canon II; Melaniusz Gienko, trombone; Thomas Siwe, marimba eroica; Michael Esselstrom, trumpet; Aaron Johnson, tuba; Frank Bowen, piccolo; Adrienne Kole, adapted guitar; Harry Partch, cloud chamber bowls play
The Harry Partch Collection, Volume 4 Harry Partch Warren Smith, bass marimba; Barbara Grammar, harmonic canon; Jan Bach; Danlee Mitchell, diamond marimba; Herbert Bielawa; William Olson; Joseph Firrantello, bass clarinet; Carol Zuckerberg, koto; William Olson, marimba eroica; Warren Birkett, clarinet; Thomas Gauger, bamboo marimba; Charles Delaney, piccolo; Georgi Mayer, harmonic canon; Chorus of Lost Musicians; John Garvey, Conductor; George Andrix, cloud chamber bowls; Michael Donzella, spoils of war; Jack McKenzie; Peter Farrell, violoncello; Freda Schell, soprano; University of Illinois Musical Ensemble; Sanford Berry play
Herman van San: Sextet/Microstructure/Sectionen Herman van San Walter Keller, violoncello; Dries Geeraert, French horn; Rosemarie Keller, violin; Peter Merckx, clarinet; Wolfgang Döthorn, violoncello; Koen Kessels, Conductor; Wolfram Hertel, violoncello; Guy Vandromme, piano; Dirk Hegemann, violin; Barbara Deleu, flute; Dimitri Baetman, oboe; Dirk Noyen, bassoon; Götz Hartmann, violin play
Previous PagePrevious Page    Next PageNext Page